Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 272 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,538 professional contacts across them, including 742 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Belfast the largest hub.
This list covers equine supplements manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for equine supplements manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At FarmVet we put the health of your horse and pets above all else.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A forward -looking company, proud of its pedigree past.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bewell Nutraceutique est votre fabricant de compléments alimentaires sur-mesure, en full-service.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Horse Feed Feed Balancers,Supplemints, Blends and Chops TopSpec products are highly respected throughout the equine industry for their nutritional integrity.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Success looks different for each and every horse owner.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Kelato Animal Health is recognised world-wide as a leader in the field of advanced horse nutrition and health products, and we have a strong commitment to continually improve and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Robert ‘Bob’ Hall Jr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Animals are an important part of our lives.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Pionniers en phytothérapie équine, ESC Laboratoire fabrique depuis 1978 des onguents, produits de soins et aliments complémentaires pour chevaux.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: equine supplements manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names equine supplements manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of equine supplements manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name equine supplements manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 272 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 742 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Equine supplements manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among equine supplements manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 5 countries, largest first: the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Australia. Country and city lists for equine supplements manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “equine supplements manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names equine supplements manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among equine supplements manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 742 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Equine supplements manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplements manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names equine supplements manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many equine supplements manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 272 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ridley Block Operations, headquartered in Mankato, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most equine supplements manufacturers?
The United States leads with 116 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (67) and France (33). Every equine supplements manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most equine supplements manufacturers?
Belfast leads with 3 headquartered companies, followed by Hamburg (3) and Winchester (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 742 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 272 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 272 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 272 matching company records for equine supplements manufacturers worldwide, with 2,538 tracked contacts and 742 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mankato, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mankato, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Friona, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Friona, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Williston, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Williston, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Franklin, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“At FarmVet we put the health of your horse and pets above all else.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Lytham St Annes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Menomonie, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonie, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Buellton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buellton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clichy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Consumers Supply Distributingconsumers-supply.com HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Performix Nutrition Systemsperformixnutrition.com HQ: Nampa, ID, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nampa, ID, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hygain Grouphygain.com.au HQ: Officer, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Officer, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Triple Crown Nutritiontriplecrownfeed.com HQ: Wayzata, MN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Wayzata, MN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cavalorcavalor.com HQ: Drongen, GA, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, GA, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gödenroth, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gödenroth, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Winsford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winsford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“A forward -looking company, proud of its pedigree past.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Juvigny-le-tertre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Juvigny-le-tertre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vallet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vallet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Bewell Nutraceutique est votre fabricant de compléments alimentaires sur-mesure, en full-service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: York, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | York, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Horse Feed Feed Balancers,Supplemints, Blends and Chops TopSpec products are highly respected throughout the equine industry for their nutritional integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | NEW Generation Supplementsnewgensupplements.com HQ: Belle Fourche, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Belle Fourche, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pryde's Easifeedprydes.com.au HQ: Gunnedah, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Gunnedah, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Success looks different for each and every horse owner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Kelato Animal Health is recognised world-wide as a leader in the field of advanced horse nutrition and health products, and we have a strong commitment to continually improve and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Seminole Feedseminolefeed.com HQ: Ocala, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocala, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hallway Feedshallwayfeeds.com HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lexington, KY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Robert ‘Bob’ Hall Jr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fort Collins, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Collins, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Animals are an important part of our lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ESC Laboratoireesclaboratoire.com HQ: La Charité-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Charité-sur-loire, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Pionniers en phytothérapie équine, ESC Laboratoire fabrique depuis 1978 des onguents, produits de soins et aliments complémentaires pour chevaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 272 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equine supplements manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equine supplements manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplements manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equine supplements manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equine supplements manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 272 matching company records, 2,538 tracked contacts and 742 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equine-supplements-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 272 matching company records for equine supplements manufacturers worldwide, with 2,538 tracked contacts and 742 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mankato, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mankato, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Friona, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Friona, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Williston, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Williston, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Franklin, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“At FarmVet we put the health of your horse and pets above all else.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Lytham St Annes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Menomonie, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonie, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Buellton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buellton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clichy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Consumers Supply Distributingconsumers-supply.com HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Performix Nutrition Systemsperformixnutrition.com HQ: Nampa, ID, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nampa, ID, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hygain Grouphygain.com.au HQ: Officer, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Officer, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Triple Crown Nutritiontriplecrownfeed.com HQ: Wayzata, MN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Wayzata, MN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cavalorcavalor.com HQ: Drongen, GA, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, GA, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gödenroth, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gödenroth, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Winsford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winsford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“A forward -looking company, proud of its pedigree past.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Juvigny-le-tertre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Juvigny-le-tertre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vallet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vallet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Bewell Nutraceutique est votre fabricant de compléments alimentaires sur-mesure, en full-service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: York, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | York, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Horse Feed Feed Balancers,Supplemints, Blends and Chops TopSpec products are highly respected throughout the equine industry for their nutritional integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | NEW Generation Supplementsnewgensupplements.com HQ: Belle Fourche, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Belle Fourche, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pryde's Easifeedprydes.com.au HQ: Gunnedah, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Gunnedah, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Success looks different for each and every horse owner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Kelato Animal Health is recognised world-wide as a leader in the field of advanced horse nutrition and health products, and we have a strong commitment to continually improve and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Seminole Feedseminolefeed.com HQ: Ocala, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocala, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Hallway Feedshallwayfeeds.com HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lexington, KY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Robert ‘Bob’ Hall Jr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fort Collins, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Collins, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Animals are an important part of our lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ESC Laboratoireesclaboratoire.com HQ: La Charité-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Charité-sur-loire, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Pionniers en phytothérapie équine, ESC Laboratoire fabrique depuis 1978 des onguents, produits de soins et aliments complémentaires pour chevaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 272 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equine supplements manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equine supplements manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplements manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equine supplements manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equine supplements manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 272 matching company records, 2,538 tracked contacts and 742 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equine supplements manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equine-supplements-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗