Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 557 company matches for equine supplement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 4,687 professional contacts across them, including 993 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Saharanpur the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for equine supplement manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for equine supplement manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Connolly's RED MILLS is a family owned business engaged in the Formulation, Manufacturing and Marketing of Animal Health and Nutrition for Global Equine and Pet Markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our history & vision: Established in 1951, Indian Herbs, started research & manufacturing of herbal animal health care products for ruminants, poultry, pigs, equines, pets, aqua…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com 49 anos de mercado, a Minerthal hoje é uma das empresas mais respeitadas no mercado de suplementos minerais bovinos de precisão.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amorvet is the pioneer manufacturing Group of Veterinary Products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farmavet International is a feed and water additive manufacturer that formulates, manufactures and distributes its own registered and high-quality products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dengie is the UK’s leading manufacturer of fibre-based horse feeds and the largest producer of alfalfa, a leafy, green crop full of naturally occurring vitamins and minerals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grovet is your equine specialist!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novena est une jeune entreprise dynamique qui fabrique et commercialise des compléments alimentaires, prémélanges et additifs à l'intention de l'industrie alimentaire de bétail et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hartog it’s our love of horses that drives our passion to create delicious fiber-based feeds.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “equine supplement manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 557 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 993 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Equine supplement manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for equine supplement manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “equine supplement manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 993 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Equine supplement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United States109
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in France32
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Germany28
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Australia25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “equine supplement manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many equine supplement manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 557 company matches for equine supplement manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ridley Block Operations tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most equine supplement manufacturers?
The United States leads with 109 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (60) and France (32). Every equine supplement manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most equine supplement manufacturers?
Saharanpur leads with 7 company records, followed by Vadodara (4) and Belfast (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 993 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 557 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 557 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 557 matching company records for equine supplement manufacturers worldwide, with 4,687 tracked contacts and 993 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mankato, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mankato, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goresbridge, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Goresbridge, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Connolly's RED MILLS is a family owned business engaged in the Formulation, Manufacturing and Marketing of Animal Health and Nutrition for Global Equine and Pet Markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Williston, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Williston, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Indian Herbs Specialities PVT LTDindianherbs.org HQ: Chandigarh (u.t.), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh (u.t.), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Our history & vision: Established in 1951, Indian Herbs, started research & manufacturing of herbal animal health care products for ruminants, poultry, pigs, equines, pets, aqua…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Friona, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Friona, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lytham St Annes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Menomonie, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonie, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clichy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Buellton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buellton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Com 49 anos de mercado, a Minerthal hoje é uma das empresas mais respeitadas no mercado de suplementos minerais bovinos de precisão.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Consumers Supply Distributingconsumers-supply.com HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Roorke, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Roorke, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Amorvet is the pioneer manufacturing Group of Veterinary Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hygain Grouphygain.com.au HQ: Officer, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Officer, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Performix Nutrition Systemsperformixnutrition.com HQ: Nampa, ID, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nampa, ID, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Triple Crown Nutritiontriplecrownfeed.com HQ: Wayzata, MN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Wayzata, MN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Cavalorcavalor.com HQ: Drongen, GA, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, GA, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Farmavet Internationalfarmavet.com.tr HQ: Manisa, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Manisa, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Farmavet International is a feed and water additive manufacturer that formulates, manufactures and distributes its own registered and high-quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dengie Crops LTDdengie.com HQ: Asheldham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Asheldham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dengie is the UK’s leading manufacturer of fibre-based horse feeds and the largest producer of alfalfa, a leafy, green crop full of naturally occurring vitamins and minerals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Juvigny-le-tertre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Juvigny-le-tertre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grovetgrovet.com HQ: Soesterberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Soesterberg, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Grovet is your equine specialist!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gödenroth, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gödenroth, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NEW Generation Supplementsnewgensupplements.com HQ: Belle Fourche, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Belle Fourche, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Novenanovena.ma HQ: MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Novena est une jeune entreprise dynamique qui fabrique et commercialise des compléments alimentaires, prémélanges et additifs à l'intention de l'industrie alimentaire de bétail et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seminole Feedseminolefeed.com HQ: Ocala, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocala, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hartoghartog.eu HQ: Lambertschaag, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lambertschaag, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“At Hartog it’s our love of horses that drives our passion to create delicious fiber-based feeds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 557 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equine supplement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
547 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 557 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equine supplement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United States109
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in France32
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Germany28
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equine supplement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equine supplement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 557 matching company records, 4,687 tracked contacts and 993 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equine-supplement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 557 matching company records for equine supplement manufacturers worldwide, with 4,687 tracked contacts and 993 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mankato, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mankato, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Ridley Block Operations manufactures and markets block supplements, loose minerals and dried molasses for cattle, equine, sheep and goats.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goresbridge, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Goresbridge, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Connolly's RED MILLS is a family owned business engaged in the Formulation, Manufacturing and Marketing of Animal Health and Nutrition for Global Equine and Pet Markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Williston, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Williston, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, FoodScience® LLC has led the human and animal health industry with extensive nutritional research and innovative product development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Indian Herbs Specialities PVT LTDindianherbs.org HQ: Chandigarh (u.t.), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh (u.t.), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Our history & vision: Established in 1951, Indian Herbs, started research & manufacturing of herbal animal health care products for ruminants, poultry, pigs, equines, pets, aqua…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Friona, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Friona, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“At Hi-Pro, our team of nutritional experts has been perfecting our lines of high-performing feeds and dietary supplements for generations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lytham St Annes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, VetPlus has pioneered the development and acceptance of nutraceuticals within the UK veterinary profession.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Menomonie, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Menomonie, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Vets Plus, Inc.(VPI), located in Menomonie, Wisconsin, is a leading manufacturer of animal health and supplements for livestock and companion animals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clichy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Audevard is the only pharmaceutical laboratory in Europe dedicated exclusively to equine health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Buellton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buellton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Created out of clinical necessity by renowned veterinarian Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Com 49 anos de mercado, a Minerthal hoje é uma das empresas mais respeitadas no mercado de suplementos minerais bovinos de precisão.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Consumers Supply Distributingconsumers-supply.com HQ: Sioux City, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sioux City, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Consumers Supply Distributing is a wholesale company based out of 5101 Harbor Dr, Sioux City, Iowa, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Roorke, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Roorke, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Amorvet is the pioneer manufacturing Group of Veterinary Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hygain Grouphygain.com.au HQ: Officer, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Officer, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, HYGAIN® has evolved to become a leading authority in equine nutrition throughout the world, aspiring to bring our customers closer to their goals by blending…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Performix Nutrition Systemsperformixnutrition.com HQ: Nampa, ID, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nampa, ID, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“PerforMix Nutrition Systems is a feed supplement and livestock nutrition company, with production facilities in Nampa, Idaho, Fruitland Idaho, and Moses Lake, Washington.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Triple Crown Nutritiontriplecrownfeed.com HQ: Wayzata, MN, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Wayzata, MN, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Triple Crown uses only the best grains, ingredients and our unique EquiMix Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Cavalorcavalor.com HQ: Drongen, GA, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, GA, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Over the past 25 years, Cavalor has built an international reputation as the world leader in equine nutrition for high performance horses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Farmavet Internationalfarmavet.com.tr HQ: Manisa, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Manisa, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Farmavet International is a feed and water additive manufacturer that formulates, manufactures and distributes its own registered and high-quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dengie Crops LTDdengie.com HQ: Asheldham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Asheldham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dengie is the UK’s leading manufacturer of fibre-based horse feeds and the largest producer of alfalfa, a leafy, green crop full of naturally occurring vitamins and minerals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Juvigny-le-tertre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Juvigny-le-tertre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“PME normande dédiée au cheval, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’aliments et de compléments nutritionnels de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grovetgrovet.com HQ: Soesterberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Soesterberg, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Grovet is your equine specialist!” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gödenroth, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Gödenroth, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“PerNaturam - In der Natur zu Hause PerNaturam ist eine inhabergeführte Manufaktur für natürliche Futterergänzungen, hinter der Menschen stehen, die sich mit Freude und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NEW Generation Supplementsnewgensupplements.com HQ: Belle Fourche, SD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Belle Fourche, SD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“By utilizing top industry people and cutting-edge technology, New Generation Supplements is able to provide livestock producers result oriented, high-quality supplementation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Novenanovena.ma HQ: MoroccoReported employees: 11-50 | Morocco | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Novena est une jeune entreprise dynamique qui fabrique et commercialise des compléments alimentaires, prémélanges et additifs à l'intention de l'industrie alimentaire de bétail et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seminole Feedseminolefeed.com HQ: Ocala, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocala, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Seminole Feed is an equine feed manufacturer, based out of Ocala, Florida, the "Horse Capital of the World".” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hartoghartog.eu HQ: Lambertschaag, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lambertschaag, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“At Hartog it’s our love of horses that drives our passion to create delicious fiber-based feeds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 557 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Equine supplement manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
547 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 557 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Equine supplement manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Equine supplement manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United States109
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in France32
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Germany28
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- Equine supplement manufacturers based in Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for equine supplement manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many equine supplement manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 557 matching company records, 4,687 tracked contacts and 993 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 equine supplement manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/equine-supplement-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗