Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,732 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 42,322 professional contacts across them, including 13,617 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for environmental monitoring for manufacturing follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,228 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Pace® Science and Technology Company makes the world a safer, healthier place.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 956 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Alliance is a new kind of environmental services company-powered by innovation, focused on service, and committed to client success.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 719 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “As the nation's leading environmental testing firm, EMSL's network of nationwide laboratories has been providing quality analytical services since 1981.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 585 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Leader des prestations analytiques environnementales et agroalimentaires accrédité COFRAC, agréé par le Ministère de la santé Votre environnement et votre santé sont nos priorités.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A CTA foi criada em 1995, em Belo Horizonte Minas Gerais, ampliando sua atividade e posicionando sua sede no estado do Rio de Janeiro em Duque de Caxias, próximo ao Pólo…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Overview Particle Measuring Systems sets the standard for contamination monitoring.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded 40 years ago, Roux is recognized for being a highly effective, client-focused environmental consulting and management firm.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Life Sciences Testing Group” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Mesa Labs helps you monitor and maintain higher standards in any environment – from the air we breathe to the critical moments of life-saving care.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “LabAnalysis Environmental Science is LabAnalysis Group's company dedicated to the environmental sector.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “GSI Environmental, Inc.(GSI), is an environmental engineering and science consulting firm committed to measuring, analyzing, and solving complex environmental problems around the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1987, Alpha Analytical, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Applus+, we provide environmental management services to help clients reduce their environmental footprint and improve operational efficiency, while minimizing risks and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 242 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Deibel Laboratories started in 1967 by Dr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Environmental Works, Inc.(EWI) offers truly comprehensive environmental solutions for a variety of industries, businesses, and municipalities.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “IGIENAIR : Spécialiste dans la maitrise et la surveillance de la Qualité de l'Air Intérieur (QAI)!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “HSL Compliance are one of the leading companies in the legal compliance market and we are able to offer many specialist services.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “IPROMA is one of the leading companies in the fields of environmental laboratory analysis, technical advice and industrial hygiene.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 2003, Normec i2 Analytical is one of Europe's leading environmental testing companies providing its customers a comprehensive range of analytical, monitoring and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SWAN Environmental Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Since 1976, BluMetric has been delivering innovative and sustainable solutions to complex environmental challenges.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Rees Scientific provides continuous automated monitoring to a limitless number of applications in a wide range of industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: environmental monitoring for manufacturing. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names environmental monitoring for manufacturing.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of environmental monitoring for manufacturing, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name environmental monitoring for manufacturing. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,732 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 13,617 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among environmental monitoring for manufacturing, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 13 countries, largest first: the United States, Brazil, Italy, India, Canada, France, the United Kingdom, Australia, Mexico, Germany and 3 more. Country and city lists for environmental monitoring for manufacturing are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “environmental monitoring for manufacturing”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names environmental monitoring for manufacturing), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among environmental monitoring for manufacturing, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 13,617 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental monitoring for manufacturing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United States1,207
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Brazil395
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Italy216
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in India196
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Canada132
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in France121
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United Kingdom96
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Australia83
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Mexico79
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Germany69
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Spain67
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Chile36
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in South Africa35
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names environmental monitoring for manufacturing, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many environmental monitoring for manufacturing are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,732 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Pace Analytical Services, headquartered in Minneapolis, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most environmental monitoring for manufacturing?
The United States leads with 1,207 companies, followed by Brazil (395) and Italy (216). Every environmental monitoring for manufacturing list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most environmental monitoring for manufacturing?
Sao Paulo leads with 34 headquartered companies, followed by Houston (30) and Pune (19).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 13,617 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,732 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,732 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,732 matching company records for environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide, with 42,322 tracked contacts and 13,617 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pace Analytical Servicespacelabs.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,228 contacts → |
“Pace® Science and Technology Company makes the world a safer, healthier place.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Decatur, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Decatur, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Alliance is a new kind of environmental services company-powered by innovation, focused on service, and committed to client success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Emsl Analytical, INCemsl.com HQ: Cinnaminson, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cinnaminson, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“As the nation's leading environmental testing firm, EMSL's network of nationwide laboratories has been providing quality analytical services since 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | CARSOgroupecarso.com HQ: Vénissieux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vénissieux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Leader des prestations analytiques environnementales et agroalimentaires accrédité COFRAC, agréé par le Ministère de la santé Votre environnement et votre santé sont nos priorités.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“A CTA foi criada em 1995, em Belo Horizonte Minas Gerais, ampliando sua atividade e posicionando sua sede no estado do Rio de Janeiro em Duque de Caxias, próximo ao Pólo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Particle Measuring Systemspmeasuring.com HQ: Niwot, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Niwot, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Overview Particle Measuring Systems sets the standard for contamination monitoring.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Islandia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Islandia, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Founded 40 years ago, Roux is recognized for being a highly effective, client-focused environmental consulting and management firm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sumaré, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Life Sciences Testing Group” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Mesa Labs helps you monitor and maintain higher standards in any environment – from the air we breathe to the critical moments of life-saving care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: San Giovanni Teatino, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Giovanni Teatino, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“LabAnalysis Environmental Science is LabAnalysis Group's company dedicated to the environmental sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“GSI Environmental, Inc.(GSI), is an environmental engineering and science consulting firm committed to measuring, analyzing, and solving complex environmental problems around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Westborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Since 1987, Alpha Analytical, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“At Applus+, we provide environmental management services to help clients reduce their environmental footprint and improve operational efficiency, while minimizing risks and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Niles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Niles, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“Deibel Laboratories started in 1967 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Alicante/alacant, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alicante/alacant, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Environmental Works, Inc.(EWI) offers truly comprehensive environmental solutions for a variety of industries, businesses, and municipalities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Achères, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Achères, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“IGIENAIR : Spécialiste dans la maitrise et la surveillance de la Qualité de l'Air Intérieur (QAI)!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ross On Wye, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ross On Wye, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“HSL Compliance are one of the leading companies in the legal compliance market and we are able to offer many specialist services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Castellon, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellon, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“IPROMA is one of the leading companies in the fields of environmental laboratory analysis, technical advice and industrial hygiene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hertfordshire, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Hertfordshire, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Normec i2 Analytical is one of Europe's leading environmental testing companies providing its customers a comprehensive range of analytical, monitoring and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“SWAN Environmental Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1976, BluMetric has been delivering innovative and sustainable solutions to complex environmental challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Trenton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trenton, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Rees Scientific provides continuous automated monitoring to a limitless number of applications in a wide range of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,732 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,719 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental monitoring for manufacturing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United States1,207
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Brazil395
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Italy216
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in India196
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Canada132
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in France121
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United Kingdom96
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Australia83
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Mexico79
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Germany69
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Spain67
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Chile36
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in South Africa35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental monitoring for manufacturing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental monitoring for manufacturing did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,732 matching company records, 42,322 tracked contacts and 13,617 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/environmental-monitoring-for-manufacturing.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,732 matching company records for environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide, with 42,322 tracked contacts and 13,617 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pace Analytical Servicespacelabs.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,228 contacts → |
“Pace® Science and Technology Company makes the world a safer, healthier place.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Decatur, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Decatur, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Alliance is a new kind of environmental services company-powered by innovation, focused on service, and committed to client success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Emsl Analytical, INCemsl.com HQ: Cinnaminson, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cinnaminson, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“As the nation's leading environmental testing firm, EMSL's network of nationwide laboratories has been providing quality analytical services since 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | CARSOgroupecarso.com HQ: Vénissieux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vénissieux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Leader des prestations analytiques environnementales et agroalimentaires accrédité COFRAC, agréé par le Ministère de la santé Votre environnement et votre santé sont nos priorités.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“A CTA foi criada em 1995, em Belo Horizonte Minas Gerais, ampliando sua atividade e posicionando sua sede no estado do Rio de Janeiro em Duque de Caxias, próximo ao Pólo…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Particle Measuring Systemspmeasuring.com HQ: Niwot, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Niwot, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Overview Particle Measuring Systems sets the standard for contamination monitoring.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Islandia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Islandia, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Founded 40 years ago, Roux is recognized for being a highly effective, client-focused environmental consulting and management firm.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sumaré, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Life Sciences Testing Group” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Mesa Labs helps you monitor and maintain higher standards in any environment – from the air we breathe to the critical moments of life-saving care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: San Giovanni Teatino, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Giovanni Teatino, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“LabAnalysis Environmental Science is LabAnalysis Group's company dedicated to the environmental sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“GSI Environmental, Inc.(GSI), is an environmental engineering and science consulting firm committed to measuring, analyzing, and solving complex environmental problems around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Westborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Since 1987, Alpha Analytical, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“At Applus+, we provide environmental management services to help clients reduce their environmental footprint and improve operational efficiency, while minimizing risks and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Niles, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Niles, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“Deibel Laboratories started in 1967 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Alicante/alacant, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alicante/alacant, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Environmental Works, Inc.(EWI) offers truly comprehensive environmental solutions for a variety of industries, businesses, and municipalities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Achères, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Achères, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“IGIENAIR : Spécialiste dans la maitrise et la surveillance de la Qualité de l'Air Intérieur (QAI)!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ross On Wye, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ross On Wye, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“HSL Compliance are one of the leading companies in the legal compliance market and we are able to offer many specialist services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Castellon, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellon, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“IPROMA is one of the leading companies in the fields of environmental laboratory analysis, technical advice and industrial hygiene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hertfordshire, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Hertfordshire, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Normec i2 Analytical is one of Europe's leading environmental testing companies providing its customers a comprehensive range of analytical, monitoring and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“SWAN Environmental Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1976, BluMetric has been delivering innovative and sustainable solutions to complex environmental challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Trenton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trenton, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Rees Scientific provides continuous automated monitoring to a limitless number of applications in a wide range of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,732 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,719 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Environmental monitoring for manufacturing by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental monitoring for manufacturing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United States1,207
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Brazil395
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Italy216
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in India196
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Canada132
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in France121
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in the United Kingdom96
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Australia83
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Mexico79
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Germany69
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Spain67
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in Chile36
- Environmental monitoring for manufacturing based in South Africa35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental monitoring for manufacturing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental monitoring for manufacturing did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,732 matching company records, 42,322 tracked contacts and 13,617 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental monitoring for manufacturing worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/environmental-monitoring-for-manufacturing.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗