Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
RevenueBase identified 322 company matches for environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 4,065 professional contacts across them, including 1,562 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Munich the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 1, 2026. Country and city lists for environmental compliance software for automotive follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enablon, part of Wolters Kluwer's Corporate Performance & ESG division, is the world's leading provider of integrated software solutions for Environment, Health and Safety (EHS)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plateau Grp provides innovative and agile IT solutions to customer challenges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global PCCS is a leader in the compliance services and we have been providing IMDS services to global manufacturers to comply their products with specific Environmental…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Locus Technologies is the only scientist-driven software company at the nexus of analytical and field data management, Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) compliance, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encamp is an enterprise technology company on a mission to create a world in which what’s good for business can be good for the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metizoft creates compliance and reporting solutions that improve sustainability in the maritime industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tanso is the ESG and carbon accounting software that industrial companies in DACH rely on to stay competitive and compliant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In a world where environmental responsibility and corporate accountability are more crucial than ever, Redecam stands at the forefront of innovation and sustainability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Tset we’ve set out to revolutionize cost & carbon management for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ComplyAuto was built by dealers, for dealers to deliver modern compliance solutions backed by legal and dealership expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1995, we have been helping hundreds of companies use our software to solve their environmental management problems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dakota Software is the only provider of Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) solutions that deliver comprehensive regulatory content through an enterprise-level EHS management…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainext is simplifying sustainability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESGeo is an integrated software application developed by Avvale, able to cover the end-to-end process of corporate sustainability, from data collection, included workflows, to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Frontline Data Solutions (fldata.com) develops and supports web-based EHS software products that enhance safety, productivity and compliance for heavily-regulated and high-risk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Climate-Native Product Management - We make it a business value to produce and provide sustainable materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GreenSoft Technology is a leading provider of environmental compliance Data Services and Software for EU REACH, EU RoHS, California Proposition 65, Conflict Minerals and other…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Acquis, we specialize in providing customized compliance solutions to help companies navigate the ever-changing landscape of global regulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VelocityEHS is the leading provider of compliance solutions for today’s EH & S professional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STP ComplianceEHS is a leading provider of digital EHS regulatory compliance and audit solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AllocNow is a cleantech software company enabling industrial sustainability at scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Breathe ESG is building enterprise SaaS to streamline sustainability management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software for automotive”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 322 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,562 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for environmental compliance software for automotive are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “environmental compliance software for automotive” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,562 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Environmental compliance software for automotive by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental compliance software for automotive list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software for automotive”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many environmental compliance software for automotive are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 322 company matches for environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Enablon tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most environmental compliance software for automotive?
The United States leads with 82 companies, followed by Germany (34) and the United Kingdom (26). Every environmental compliance software for automotive list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most environmental compliance software for automotive?
Munich leads with 7 company records, followed by Houston (5) and London (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,562 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 322 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 322 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 322 matching company records for environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide, with 4,065 tracked contacts and 1,562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Enablon, part of Wolters Kluwer's Corporate Performance & ESG division, is the world's leading provider of integrated software solutions for Environment, Health and Safety (EHS)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Plateau Grp provides innovative and agile IT solutions to customer challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru North, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Global PCCS is a leader in the compliance services and we have been providing IMDS services to global manufacturers to comply their products with specific Environmental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Locus Technologies is the only scientist-driven software company at the nexus of analytical and field data management, Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) compliance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Encamp is an enterprise technology company on a mission to create a world in which what’s good for business can be good for the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fosnavåg, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Fosnavåg, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Metizoft creates compliance and reporting solutions that improve sustainability in the maritime industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tanso is the ESG and carbon accounting software that industrial companies in DACH rely on to stay competitive and compliant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sesto San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sesto San Giovanni, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“In a world where environmental responsibility and corporate accountability are more crucial than ever, Redecam stands at the forefront of innovation and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“At Tset we’ve set out to revolutionize cost & carbon management for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“ComplyAuto was built by dealers, for dealers to deliver modern compliance solutions backed by legal and dealership expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lorax EPIloraxcompliance.com HQ: Rugby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rugby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ERA Environmental Management Solutionsera-environmental.com HQ: Saint Laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Laurent, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Since 1995, we have been helping hundreds of companies use our software to solve their environmental management problems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Dakota Software is the only provider of Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) solutions that deliver comprehensive regulatory content through an enterprise-level EHS management…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Sustainext is simplifying sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ESGeo is an integrated software application developed by Avvale, able to cover the end-to-end process of corporate sustainability, from data collection, included workflows, to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Frontline Data Solutions (fldata.com) develops and supports web-based EHS software products that enhance safety, productivity and compliance for heavily-regulated and high-risk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Climate-Native Product Management - We make it a business value to produce and provide sustainable materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pasadena, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pasadena, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“GreenSoft Technology is a leading provider of environmental compliance Data Services and Software for EU REACH, EU RoHS, California Proposition 65, Conflict Minerals and other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Acquis Complianceacquiscompliance.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“At Acquis, we specialize in providing customized compliance solutions to help companies navigate the ever-changing landscape of global regulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“VelocityEHS is the leading provider of compliance solutions for today’s EH & S professional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“STP ComplianceEHS is a leading provider of digital EHS regulatory compliance and audit solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Bonn, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AllocNow is a cleantech software company enabling industrial sustainability at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Breathe ESG is building enterprise SaaS to streamline sustainability management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 322 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software for automotive: dataset insights
October 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
322 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 322 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Environmental compliance software for automotive by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental compliance software for automotive list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software for automotive?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software for automotive did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 322 matching company records, 4,065 tracked contacts and 1,562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide. Snapshot: October 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/environmental-compliance-software-for-automotive.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
RevenueBase records 322 matching company records for environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide, with 4,065 tracked contacts and 1,562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Enablon, part of Wolters Kluwer's Corporate Performance & ESG division, is the world's leading provider of integrated software solutions for Environment, Health and Safety (EHS)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Plateau Grp provides innovative and agile IT solutions to customer challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru North, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Global PCCS is a leader in the compliance services and we have been providing IMDS services to global manufacturers to comply their products with specific Environmental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Locus Technologies is the only scientist-driven software company at the nexus of analytical and field data management, Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) compliance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Encamp is an enterprise technology company on a mission to create a world in which what’s good for business can be good for the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fosnavåg, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Fosnavåg, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Metizoft creates compliance and reporting solutions that improve sustainability in the maritime industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Tanso is the ESG and carbon accounting software that industrial companies in DACH rely on to stay competitive and compliant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sesto San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sesto San Giovanni, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“In a world where environmental responsibility and corporate accountability are more crucial than ever, Redecam stands at the forefront of innovation and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“At Tset we’ve set out to revolutionize cost & carbon management for the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“ComplyAuto was built by dealers, for dealers to deliver modern compliance solutions backed by legal and dealership expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lorax EPIloraxcompliance.com HQ: Rugby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rugby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ERA Environmental Management Solutionsera-environmental.com HQ: Saint Laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Laurent, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Since 1995, we have been helping hundreds of companies use our software to solve their environmental management problems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Dakota Software is the only provider of Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) solutions that deliver comprehensive regulatory content through an enterprise-level EHS management…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Sustainext is simplifying sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ESGeo is an integrated software application developed by Avvale, able to cover the end-to-end process of corporate sustainability, from data collection, included workflows, to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Houston, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Frontline Data Solutions (fldata.com) develops and supports web-based EHS software products that enhance safety, productivity and compliance for heavily-regulated and high-risk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Munich, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Climate-Native Product Management - We make it a business value to produce and provide sustainable materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pasadena, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pasadena, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“GreenSoft Technology is a leading provider of environmental compliance Data Services and Software for EU REACH, EU RoHS, California Proposition 65, Conflict Minerals and other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Acquis Complianceacquiscompliance.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“At Acquis, we specialize in providing customized compliance solutions to help companies navigate the ever-changing landscape of global regulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“VelocityEHS is the leading provider of compliance solutions for today’s EH & S professional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“STP ComplianceEHS is a leading provider of digital EHS regulatory compliance and audit solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Bonn, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AllocNow is a cleantech software company enabling industrial sustainability at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Breathe ESG is building enterprise SaaS to streamline sustainability management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 322 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software for automotive: dataset insights
October 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
322 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 322 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Environmental compliance software for automotive by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Environmental compliance software for automotive list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software for automotive?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software for automotive did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 322 matching company records, 4,065 tracked contacts and 1,562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software for automotive worldwide. Snapshot: October 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/environmental-compliance-software-for-automotive.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗