Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
RevenueBase identified 25,806 company matches for cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 176,120 professional contacts across them, including 33,146 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 9, 2026. Country and city lists for cnc machining and fabrication shops follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mancor Began in 1963.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established as a standalone business in 2021 after originally being founded in 1965 in Kongsberg, Norway, Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems fuses passion, technology and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 9, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “cnc machining and fabrication shops”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 25,806 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 33,146 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 9, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for cnc machining and fabrication shops are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “cnc machining and fabrication shops” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 33,146 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 9, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Cnc machining and fabrication shops by location
67 lists · largest firstEvery Cnc machining and fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United States7,440
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Germany1,629
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Italy1,395
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,321
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in India1,299
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Canada1,100
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Brazil1,057
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in China1,044
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in France1,034
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the Netherlands606
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Spain538
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mexico506
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Türkiye465
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Australia368
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Poland326
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Switzerland227
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Sweden214
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Belgium200
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Czechia185
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Portugal166
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in South Africa143
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Denmark140
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Hungary120
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Argentina111
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Finland85
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Romania81
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Austria69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in New Zealand69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates66
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Taiwan55
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Singapore54
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Norway47
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Ireland43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Israel39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovakia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovenia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Estonia37
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Lithuania34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Latvia33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Croatia30
Cities
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Houston, United States146
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Pune, India141
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Bangalore, India139
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Chennai, India73
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Coimbatore, India61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada49
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rochester, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Jose, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Santa Clara, United States43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cleveland, United States35
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Tulsa, United States34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dayton, United States33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cambridge, Canada31
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cincinnati, United States30
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Anaheim, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Columbus, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Diego, United States28
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dallas, United States27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Toronto, Canada26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Jackson, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Minneapolis, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rockford, United States25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “cnc machining and fabrication shops”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many cnc machining and fabrication shops are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 25,806 company matches for cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CCS Tecnologia E Serviços S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most cnc machining and fabrication shops?
The United States leads with 7,440 companies, followed by Germany (1,629) and Italy (1,395). Every cnc machining and fabrication shops list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most cnc machining and fabrication shops?
Shenzhen leads with 220 company records, followed by Dongguan (169) and Houston (146).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 33,146 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 25,806 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 9, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 25,806 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 25,806 matching company records for cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide, with 176,120 tracked contacts and 33,146 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampere, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vestavia Hills, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vestavia Hills, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Trois-rivières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trois-rivières, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Productivity INCproductivity.com HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MN, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Mancor Began in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systemskongsbergsystems.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ghent, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Established as a standalone business in 2021 after originally being founded in 1965 in Kongsberg, Norway, Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems fuses passion, technology and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 25,806 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Cnc machining and fabrication shops: dataset insights
October 9, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
25,467 records in the displayed employee bands.
339 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 25,806 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Cnc machining and fabrication shops by location
67 lists · largest firstEvery Cnc machining and fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United States7,440
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Germany1,629
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Italy1,395
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,321
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in India1,299
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Canada1,100
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Brazil1,057
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in China1,044
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in France1,034
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the Netherlands606
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Spain538
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mexico506
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Türkiye465
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Australia368
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Poland326
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Switzerland227
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Sweden214
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Belgium200
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Czechia185
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Portugal166
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in South Africa143
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Denmark140
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Hungary120
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Argentina111
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Finland85
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Romania81
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Austria69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in New Zealand69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates66
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Taiwan55
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Singapore54
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Norway47
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Ireland43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Israel39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovakia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovenia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Estonia37
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Lithuania34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Latvia33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Croatia30
Cities
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Houston, United States146
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Pune, India141
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Bangalore, India139
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Chennai, India73
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Coimbatore, India61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada49
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rochester, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Jose, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Santa Clara, United States43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cleveland, United States35
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Tulsa, United States34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dayton, United States33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cambridge, Canada31
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cincinnati, United States30
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Anaheim, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Columbus, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Diego, United States28
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dallas, United States27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Toronto, Canada26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Jackson, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Minneapolis, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rockford, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for cnc machining and fabrication shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many cnc machining and fabrication shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 25,806 matching company records, 176,120 tracked contacts and 33,146 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 9, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 9, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/cnc-machining-and-fabrication-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
RevenueBase records 25,806 matching company records for cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide, with 176,120 tracked contacts and 33,146 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampere, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vestavia Hills, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vestavia Hills, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“O’Neal Manufacturing Services (OMS) is a supplier of fabricated metal components and welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Trois-rivières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trois-rivières, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Productivity INCproductivity.com HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MN, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Since 1968, Productivity Inc, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has been the Midwest and Rocky Mountain regions' single-source distributor of CNC metalworking products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Mancor Began in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Morris is a premier provider of CNC machinery, automation solutions, and unmatched service and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systemskongsbergsystems.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ghent, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Established as a standalone business in 2021 after originally being founded in 1965 in Kongsberg, Norway, Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems fuses passion, technology and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Amada India mainly focuses on the sheet metal fabrication machine business and offers a wide range of products specializing in cutting, bending and joining, such as laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 9, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 25,806 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Cnc machining and fabrication shops: dataset insights
October 9, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
25,467 records in the displayed employee bands.
339 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 25,806 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 9, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Cnc machining and fabrication shops by location
67 lists · largest firstEvery Cnc machining and fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United States7,440
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Germany1,629
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Italy1,395
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,321
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in India1,299
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Canada1,100
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Brazil1,057
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in China1,044
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in France1,034
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the Netherlands606
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Spain538
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mexico506
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Türkiye465
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Australia368
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Poland326
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Switzerland227
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Sweden214
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Belgium200
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Czechia185
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Portugal166
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in South Africa143
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Denmark140
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Hungary120
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Argentina111
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Finland85
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Romania81
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Austria69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in New Zealand69
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates66
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Taiwan55
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Singapore54
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Norway47
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Ireland43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Israel39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovakia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Slovenia39
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Estonia37
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Lithuania34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Latvia33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Croatia30
Cities
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Houston, United States146
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Pune, India141
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Bangalore, India139
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Chennai, India73
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Coimbatore, India61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada61
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada49
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rochester, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Jose, United States48
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Santa Clara, United States43
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States40
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cleveland, United States35
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Tulsa, United States34
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dayton, United States33
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cambridge, Canada31
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Cincinnati, United States30
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Anaheim, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Columbus, United States29
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in San Diego, United States28
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Dallas, United States27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom27
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Toronto, Canada26
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Jackson, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Minneapolis, United States25
- Cnc machining and fabrication shops based in Rockford, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for cnc machining and fabrication shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many cnc machining and fabrication shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 25,806 matching company records, 176,120 tracked contacts and 33,146 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 9, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 cnc machining and fabrication shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 9, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/cnc-machining-and-fabrication-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗