Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,141 4-h clubs worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 87,094 professional contacts across them, including 20,008 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and New York the largest hub.
This list covers 4-h clubs worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 19, 2026. Country and city lists for 4-h clubs follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest 4-h clubs worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,593 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Boys & Girls Clubs of America does whatever it takes for America’s youth to have great futures.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 5,563 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Scouting America (formerly Boy Scouts of America) is one of the largest Scouting organizations in the United States of America and one of the largest youth organizations in the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,057 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are enterprising young people turning challenges into opportunities in over 100 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,842 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We Are Girl Scouts.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,529 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The YMCA is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit social services organization dedicated to Youth Development, Healthy Living, and Social Responsibility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,230 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Scouts helps over young people in the UK develop the skills they need to succeed in life.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Greater Philadelphia YMCA is committed to strengthening the foundation of our communities through programs that promote youth development, healthy living and social…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 824 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The YMCA of Metro Atlanta, a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization, is an association of volunteers, members and staff, open to and serving all, with programs and services that build…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 810 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Each year, After School Matters provides life-changing after-school and summer program opportunities to nearly Chicago high school teens.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 772 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “THE YMCA MISSION: YOUTH DEVELOPMENT, HEALTHY LIVING, & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY At the Y, strengthening community is our cause.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Welcome to American Leadership Academy, where we combine academic excellence and character development to create an exceptional educational experience.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1853, the YMCA has been an integral part of the Greater St.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Website: Twitter:@OldColonyYMCA Facebook: Instagram:@oldcolonyy YouTube: Since 1887, Old Colony Y (OCY) has worked tirelessly to effect lasting personal and social change.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Scouts Canada, the country's leading youth organization, has more than members nationwide representing every faith and culture.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 476 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Junior Achievement (JA) empowers young people to own their economic success.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “OUR MISSION To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “YMCA of Silicon Valley is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening community through youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 425 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Y is a cause-driven organization focused on three key areas: youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ever since its inception in 1902, YMCA Calgary has been a hard working charitable organization that responds to the needs of Calgarians.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Our Mission To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1889, the Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA is a cause-driven 4-star charity, strengthening our Hillsborough and East Pasco communities for 135 years through youth…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Who We Are: Everyone knows the Y as a place to camp, swim, or exercise, but we’re so much more.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 390 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Y is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening communities through youth development, healthy living, and social responsibility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Scouting Nederland is de grootste jeugd- en jongerenorganisatie van Nederland.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Growing up is hard.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 19, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: 4-h clubs. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names 4-h clubs.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of 4-h clubs, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name 4-h clubs. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,141 4-h clubs worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 20,008 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
4-h clubs worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 19, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among 4-h clubs, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 8 countries, largest first: the United States, India, the United Kingdom, Canada, South Africa, the Netherlands, Australia, Brazil. Country and city lists for 4-h clubs are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “4-h clubs”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names 4-h clubs), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among 4-h clubs, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 20,008 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 19, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
4-h clubs by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery 4-h clubs list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- 4-h clubs based in the United States2,380
- 4-h clubs based in India196
- 4-h clubs based in the United Kingdom181
- 4-h clubs based in Canada167
- 4-h clubs based in South Africa61
- 4-h clubs based in the Netherlands57
- 4-h clubs based in Australia54
- 4-h clubs based in Brazil45
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names 4-h clubs, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many 4-h clubs are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,141 4-h clubs worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Boys & Girls Clubs Of America, headquartered in Atlanta, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most 4-h clubs?
The United States leads with 2,380 companies, followed by India (196) and the United Kingdom (181). Every 4-h clubs list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most 4-h clubs?
New York leads with 59 headquartered companies, followed by London (47) and Chicago (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 20,008 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,141 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 19, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,141 4-h clubs worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,141 matching company records for 4-h clubs worldwide, with 87,094 tracked contacts and 20,008 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 19, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boys & Girls Clubs Of Americabgca.org HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Atlanta, GA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 8,593 contacts → |
“Boys & Girls Clubs of America does whatever it takes for America’s youth to have great futures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Scouting Americascouting.org HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 5,563 contacts → |
“Scouting America (formerly Boy Scouts of America) is one of the largest Scouting organizations in the United States of America and one of the largest youth organizations in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | JCI Junior Chamber Internationaljvc.jci.cc HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chesterfield, MO, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 2,057 contacts → |
“We are enterprising young people turning challenges into opportunities in over 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Girl Scouts Of The USAgirlscouts.org HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,842 contacts → |
“We Are Girl Scouts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ymca Of The Northymcanorth.org HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,529 contacts → |
“The YMCA is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit social services organization dedicated to Youth Development, Healthy Living, and Social Responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | The Scoutsscouts.org.uk HQ: Chingford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Chingford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,230 contacts → |
“Scouts helps over young people in the UK develop the skills they need to succeed in life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Greater Philadelphia Ymcaphilaymca.org HQ: Conshohocken, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Conshohocken, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“The Greater Philadelphia YMCA is committed to strengthening the foundation of our communities through programs that promote youth development, healthy living and social…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ymca Of Metropolitan Atlantaymcaatlanta.org HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 824 contacts → |
“The YMCA of Metro Atlanta, a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization, is an association of volunteers, members and staff, open to and serving all, with programs and services that build…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 810 contacts → |
“Each year, After School Matters provides life-changing after-school and summer program opportunities to nearly Chicago high school teens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ymca Of Middle Tennesseeymcamidtn.org HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 772 contacts → |
“THE YMCA MISSION: YOUTH DEVELOPMENT, HEALTHY LIVING, & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY At the Y, strengthening community is our cause.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mesa, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mesa, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Welcome to American Leadership Academy, where we combine academic excellence and character development to create an exceptional educational experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gateway Region Ymcagwrymca.org HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1853, the YMCA has been an integral part of the Greater St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | OLD Colony Ymcaoldcolonyymca.org HQ: Brockton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brockton, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Website: Twitter:@OldColonyYMCA Facebook: Instagram:@oldcolonyy YouTube: Since 1887, Old Colony Y (OCY) has worked tirelessly to effect lasting personal and social change.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Scouts Canadascouts.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Scouts Canada, the country's leading youth organization, has more than members nationwide representing every faith and culture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Junior Achievement USAja.org HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“Junior Achievement (JA) empowers young people to own their economic success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ymca Of Greater Louisvilleymcalouisville.org HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“OUR MISSION To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ymca Of Silicon Valleyymcasv.org HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“YMCA of Silicon Valley is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening community through youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ymca Of Pierce And Kitsap Countiesymcapkc.org HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 425 contacts → |
“The Y is a cause-driven organization focused on three key areas: youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ymca Calgaryymcacalgary.org HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Ever since its inception in 1902, YMCA Calgary has been a hard working charitable organization that responds to the needs of Calgarians.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ymca Of Greater Cincinnatimyy.org HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Our Mission To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tampa Metropolitan Area Ymcatampaymca.org HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Founded in 1889, the Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA is a cause-driven 4-star charity, strengthening our Hillsborough and East Pasco communities for 135 years through youth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ymca Of Greater SAN Antonioymcasatx.org HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Who We Are: Everyone knows the Y as a place to camp, swim, or exercise, but we’re so much more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ymca Of South Floridaymcasouthflorida.org HQ: Ft. Lauderdale, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ft. Lauderdale, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“The Y is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening communities through youth development, healthy living, and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Scouting Nederlandscouting.nl HQ: Zeewolde, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Zeewolde, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Scouting Nederland is de grootste jeugd- en jongerenorganisatie van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Camp Firecampfire.org HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Kansas City, MO, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Growing up is hard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,141 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
4-h clubs: dataset insights
September 19, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,131 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 19, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
4-h clubs by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery 4-h clubs list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- 4-h clubs based in the United States2,380
- 4-h clubs based in India196
- 4-h clubs based in the United Kingdom181
- 4-h clubs based in Canada167
- 4-h clubs based in South Africa61
- 4-h clubs based in the Netherlands57
- 4-h clubs based in Australia54
- 4-h clubs based in Brazil45
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for 4-h clubs?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many 4-h clubs did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,141 matching company records, 87,094 tracked contacts and 20,008 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 19, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide. Snapshot: September 19, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/4-h-clubs.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,141 matching company records for 4-h clubs worldwide, with 87,094 tracked contacts and 20,008 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 19, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boys & Girls Clubs Of Americabgca.org HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Atlanta, GA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 8,593 contacts → |
“Boys & Girls Clubs of America does whatever it takes for America’s youth to have great futures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Scouting Americascouting.org HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 5,563 contacts → |
“Scouting America (formerly Boy Scouts of America) is one of the largest Scouting organizations in the United States of America and one of the largest youth organizations in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | JCI Junior Chamber Internationaljvc.jci.cc HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chesterfield, MO, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 2,057 contacts → |
“We are enterprising young people turning challenges into opportunities in over 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Girl Scouts Of The USAgirlscouts.org HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,842 contacts → |
“We Are Girl Scouts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ymca Of The Northymcanorth.org HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,529 contacts → |
“The YMCA is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit social services organization dedicated to Youth Development, Healthy Living, and Social Responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | The Scoutsscouts.org.uk HQ: Chingford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Chingford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,230 contacts → |
“Scouts helps over young people in the UK develop the skills they need to succeed in life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Greater Philadelphia Ymcaphilaymca.org HQ: Conshohocken, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Conshohocken, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“The Greater Philadelphia YMCA is committed to strengthening the foundation of our communities through programs that promote youth development, healthy living and social…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ymca Of Metropolitan Atlantaymcaatlanta.org HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 824 contacts → |
“The YMCA of Metro Atlanta, a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization, is an association of volunteers, members and staff, open to and serving all, with programs and services that build…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 810 contacts → |
“Each year, After School Matters provides life-changing after-school and summer program opportunities to nearly Chicago high school teens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ymca Of Middle Tennesseeymcamidtn.org HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 772 contacts → |
“THE YMCA MISSION: YOUTH DEVELOPMENT, HEALTHY LIVING, & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY At the Y, strengthening community is our cause.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mesa, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mesa, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Welcome to American Leadership Academy, where we combine academic excellence and character development to create an exceptional educational experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Gateway Region Ymcagwrymca.org HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“Since 1853, the YMCA has been an integral part of the Greater St.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | OLD Colony Ymcaoldcolonyymca.org HQ: Brockton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brockton, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Website: Twitter:@OldColonyYMCA Facebook: Instagram:@oldcolonyy YouTube: Since 1887, Old Colony Y (OCY) has worked tirelessly to effect lasting personal and social change.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Scouts Canadascouts.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Scouts Canada, the country's leading youth organization, has more than members nationwide representing every faith and culture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Junior Achievement USAja.org HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“Junior Achievement (JA) empowers young people to own their economic success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ymca Of Greater Louisvilleymcalouisville.org HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“OUR MISSION To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ymca Of Silicon Valleyymcasv.org HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“YMCA of Silicon Valley is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening community through youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ymca Of Pierce And Kitsap Countiesymcapkc.org HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 425 contacts → |
“The Y is a cause-driven organization focused on three key areas: youth development, healthy living and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ymca Calgaryymcacalgary.org HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Ever since its inception in 1902, YMCA Calgary has been a hard working charitable organization that responds to the needs of Calgarians.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ymca Of Greater Cincinnatimyy.org HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Our Mission To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tampa Metropolitan Area Ymcatampaymca.org HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Founded in 1889, the Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA is a cause-driven 4-star charity, strengthening our Hillsborough and East Pasco communities for 135 years through youth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ymca Of Greater SAN Antonioymcasatx.org HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Who We Are: Everyone knows the Y as a place to camp, swim, or exercise, but we’re so much more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ymca Of South Floridaymcasouthflorida.org HQ: Ft. Lauderdale, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ft. Lauderdale, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“The Y is a leading nonprofit committed to strengthening communities through youth development, healthy living, and social responsibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Scouting Nederlandscouting.nl HQ: Zeewolde, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Zeewolde, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Scouting Nederland is de grootste jeugd- en jongerenorganisatie van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Camp Firecampfire.org HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Kansas City, MO, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Growing up is hard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 19, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,141 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
4-h clubs: dataset insights
September 19, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,131 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 19, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
4-h clubs by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery 4-h clubs list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- 4-h clubs based in the United States2,380
- 4-h clubs based in India196
- 4-h clubs based in the United Kingdom181
- 4-h clubs based in Canada167
- 4-h clubs based in South Africa61
- 4-h clubs based in the Netherlands57
- 4-h clubs based in Australia54
- 4-h clubs based in Brazil45
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for 4-h clubs?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many 4-h clubs did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,141 matching company records, 87,094 tracked contacts and 20,008 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 19, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 4-h clubs worldwide. Snapshot: September 19, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/4-h-clubs.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗