Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Variable rate application technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 198 company matches for variable rate application technology companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 3,391 professional contacts across them, including 1,278 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Passo Fundo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for variable rate application technology companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for variable rate application technology companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest variable rate application technology companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YOUR FUTURE DELIVERED TODAY!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimizing farming together.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMAZONE, constructeur allemand, distribue une large gamme d’outils de travail du sol, d’épandeurs, de pulvérisateurs, de semoirs et de matériels espaces verts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desenvolvemos equipamentos voltados ao plantio de altíssima qualidade, que contribuem para o crescimento e desenvolvimento de uma agricultura cada vez mais produtiva e rentável.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nossa história começou em 1967 na Fazenda Congonhas de Honorato Rodrigues da Cunha, em Rancho Alegre PR, onde pragas de solo remanescentes de um cafezal erradicado para dar lugar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desarrollamos soluciones de siembra diseñadas para el contexto real del campo: ahí donde la presión y el riesgo exigen máquinas que transformen la incertidumbre en rentabilidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde sua fundação em 2012, a Saframax está na vanguarda da produção de equipamentos que otimizam e maximizam a precisão do plantio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Continuous innovation, excellent materials and advanced technologies with a long tradition behind us.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Leader Manufacturing - maker of New Leader crop nutrient applicators and Hi-Way deicing spreaders and road maintenance equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vredo contributes to making agriculture, livestock and lawn care more sustainable and maximising results through manuring and overseeding solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SeedMaster builds precise, masterful seeding equipment that is inspired by relentless curiosity and an endless obsession with on-farm efficiency and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Geo Agri Tecnologia Agrícola, localizada em Ribeirão Preto, está no mercado há mais de 20 anos e foi pioneira em Agricultura de Precisão no país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SurePoint Ag specializes in providing custom solutions for the control and application of liquid and dry fertilizer, seed, and chemical the SurePoint way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yetter Co, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APV offers its users innovative agricultural engineering in the field of seeding - spreading - cultivating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La MaterMacc, é specializzata nella progettazione e produzione di seminatrici pneumatiche di precisione per le colture tradizionali ed una serie di macchine specifiche per la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GroWings Robotx develops breakthrough innovative solutions for seeding, protecting and nourishing crops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946 by Joe Fairbank, we began as a supplier of propane equipment to the oilfield and agricultural industries in Wichita, Kansas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con casi 70 años de vida, Apache S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Claydon produce a range of agricultural machinery specialising in direct seed drill and strip till technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “variable rate application technology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 198 variable rate application technology companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,278 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Variable rate application technology companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for variable rate application technology companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “variable rate application technology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,278 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Variable rate application technology companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Variable rate application technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “variable rate application technology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many variable rate application technology companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 198 company matches for variable rate application technology companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bourgault Industries LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most variable rate application technology companies?
The United States leads with 35 companies, followed by Brazil (32). Every variable rate application technology companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most variable rate application technology companies?
Passo Fundo leads with 5 company records, followed by Carmen De Areco (3) and Roosendaal (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,278 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 198 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 198 variable rate application technology companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 198 matching company records for variable rate application technology companies worldwide, with 3,391 tracked contacts and 1,278 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Steenwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Steenwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“YOUR FUTURE DELIVERED TODAY!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Langbank, SK, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Langbank, SK, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Optimizing farming together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Largeasse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Largeasse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Auneau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Auneau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“AMAZONE, constructeur allemand, distribue une large gamme d’outils de travail du sol, d’épandeurs, de pulvérisateurs, de semoirs et de matériels espaces verts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Passo Fundo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Passo Fundo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Desenvolvemos equipamentos voltados ao plantio de altíssima qualidade, que contribuem para o crescimento e desenvolvimento de uma agricultura cada vez mais produtiva e rentável.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orion Tecnologia E Sistemas Agricolasorion.ind.br HQ: Pompeia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Pompeia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Nossa história começou em 1967 na Fazenda Congonhas de Honorato Rodrigues da Cunha, em Rancho Alegre PR, onde pragas de solo remanescentes de um cafezal erradicado para dar lugar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Monte Maíz, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Monte Maíz, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Desarrollamos soluciones de siembra diseñadas para el contexto real del campo: ahí donde la presión y el riesgo exigen máquinas que transformen la incertidumbre en rentabilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Campo Mourão, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Campo Mourão, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Desde sua fundação em 2012, a Saframax está na vanguarda da produção de equipamentos que otimizam e maximizam a precisão do plantio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lonigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lonigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Continuous innovation, excellent materials and advanced technologies with a long tradition behind us.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NEW Leader Manufacturingnewleader.com HQ: Cedar Rapids, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cedar Rapids, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“New Leader Manufacturing - maker of New Leader crop nutrient applicators and Hi-Way deicing spreaders and road maintenance equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dodewaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dodewaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Vredo contributes to making agriculture, livestock and lawn care more sustainable and maximising results through manuring and overseeding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Emerald Park, SK, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Emerald Park, SK, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“SeedMaster builds precise, masterful seeding equipment that is inspired by relentless curiosity and an endless obsession with on-farm efficiency and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ribeirão Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Ribeirão Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A Geo Agri Tecnologia Agrícola, localizada em Ribeirão Preto, está no mercado há mais de 20 anos e foi pioneira em Agricultura de Precisão no país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Surepoint AG Systemssurepointag.com HQ: Atwood, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atwood, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“SurePoint Ag specializes in providing custom solutions for the control and application of liquid and dry fertilizer, seed, and chemical the SurePoint way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Colchester, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colchester, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Yetter Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hötzelsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Hötzelsdorf, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“APV offers its users innovative agricultural engineering in the field of seeding - spreading - cultivating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: San Vito Al Tagliamento, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Vito Al Tagliamento, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“La MaterMacc, é specializzata nella progettazione e produzione di seminatrici pneumatiche di precisione per le colture tradizionali ed una serie di macchine specifiche per la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kadima, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Kadima, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“GroWings Robotx develops breakthrough innovative solutions for seeding, protecting and nourishing crops.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marcos Juárez, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Marcos Juárez, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Fairbankfairbankequipment.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wichita, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 by Joe Fairbank, we began as a supplier of propane equipment to the oilfield and agricultural industries in Wichita, Kansas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Las Parejas, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Las Parejas, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Con casi 70 años de vida, Apache S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Newmarket, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newmarket, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Claydon produce a range of agricultural machinery specialising in direct seed drill and strip till technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 198 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Variable rate application technology companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
195 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 198 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Variable rate application technology companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Variable rate application technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for variable rate application technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many variable rate application technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 198 matching company records, 3,391 tracked contacts and 1,278 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/variable-rate-application-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 198 matching company records for variable rate application technology companies worldwide, with 3,391 tracked contacts and 1,278 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Steenwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Steenwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“YOUR FUTURE DELIVERED TODAY!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Langbank, SK, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Langbank, SK, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Optimizing farming together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Largeasse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Largeasse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe John Deere, Monosem est une entreprise deux-sévriennes spécialisée dans la fabrication de semoirs de précision et de bineuses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Auneau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Auneau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“AMAZONE, constructeur allemand, distribue une large gamme d’outils de travail du sol, d’épandeurs, de pulvérisateurs, de semoirs et de matériels espaces verts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Passo Fundo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Passo Fundo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Desenvolvemos equipamentos voltados ao plantio de altíssima qualidade, que contribuem para o crescimento e desenvolvimento de uma agricultura cada vez mais produtiva e rentável.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orion Tecnologia E Sistemas Agricolasorion.ind.br HQ: Pompeia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Pompeia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Nossa história começou em 1967 na Fazenda Congonhas de Honorato Rodrigues da Cunha, em Rancho Alegre PR, onde pragas de solo remanescentes de um cafezal erradicado para dar lugar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Monte Maíz, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Monte Maíz, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Desarrollamos soluciones de siembra diseñadas para el contexto real del campo: ahí donde la presión y el riesgo exigen máquinas que transformen la incertidumbre en rentabilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Campo Mourão, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Campo Mourão, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Desde sua fundação em 2012, a Saframax está na vanguarda da produção de equipamentos que otimizam e maximizam a precisão do plantio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lonigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lonigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Continuous innovation, excellent materials and advanced technologies with a long tradition behind us.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | NEW Leader Manufacturingnewleader.com HQ: Cedar Rapids, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cedar Rapids, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“New Leader Manufacturing - maker of New Leader crop nutrient applicators and Hi-Way deicing spreaders and road maintenance equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dodewaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dodewaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Vredo contributes to making agriculture, livestock and lawn care more sustainable and maximising results through manuring and overseeding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Emerald Park, SK, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Emerald Park, SK, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“SeedMaster builds precise, masterful seeding equipment that is inspired by relentless curiosity and an endless obsession with on-farm efficiency and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ribeirão Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Ribeirão Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A Geo Agri Tecnologia Agrícola, localizada em Ribeirão Preto, está no mercado há mais de 20 anos e foi pioneira em Agricultura de Precisão no país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Surepoint AG Systemssurepointag.com HQ: Atwood, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atwood, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“SurePoint Ag specializes in providing custom solutions for the control and application of liquid and dry fertilizer, seed, and chemical the SurePoint way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Colchester, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colchester, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Yetter Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hötzelsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Hötzelsdorf, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“APV offers its users innovative agricultural engineering in the field of seeding - spreading - cultivating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: San Vito Al Tagliamento, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Vito Al Tagliamento, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“La MaterMacc, é specializzata nella progettazione e produzione di seminatrici pneumatiche di precisione per le colture tradizionali ed una serie di macchine specifiche per la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kadima, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Kadima, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“GroWings Robotx develops breakthrough innovative solutions for seeding, protecting and nourishing crops.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marcos Juárez, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Marcos Juárez, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Fairbankfairbankequipment.com HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wichita, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 by Joe Fairbank, we began as a supplier of propane equipment to the oilfield and agricultural industries in Wichita, Kansas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Las Parejas, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Las Parejas, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Con casi 70 años de vida, Apache S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Newmarket, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newmarket, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Claydon produce a range of agricultural machinery specialising in direct seed drill and strip till technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 198 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Variable rate application technology companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
195 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 198 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Variable rate application technology companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Variable rate application technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for variable rate application technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many variable rate application technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 198 matching company records, 3,391 tracked contacts and 1,278 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 variable rate application technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/variable-rate-application-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗