Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 217 company matches for vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 18,933 professional contacts across them, including 5,879 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Spokane the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vaccine fill-finish service providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,081 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,072 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 900 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 850 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 611 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IDT Biologika is your full-service CDMO for viral vaccines, cell & gene therapeutics and other biologics protecting humans worldwide!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 339 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “August Bioservices, a leading sterile injectable CDMO headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee, delivers end-to-end contract development and manufacturing services for pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norwich is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and clinical services for the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kalbio Global Medika is a subsidiary of PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vaccine fill-finish service providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 217 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,879 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vaccine fill-finish service providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vaccine fill-finish service providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,879 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vaccine fill-finish service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vaccine fill-finish service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vaccine fill-finish service providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vaccine fill-finish service providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 217 company matches for vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Unither Pharmaceuticals tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vaccine fill-finish service providers?
The United States leads with 67 companies. Every vaccine fill-finish service providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vaccine fill-finish service providers?
Spokane leads with 3 company records, followed by Costa Mesa (2) and Dessau-Rosslau (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,879 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 217 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 217 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide, with 18,933 tracked contacts and 5,879 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,426 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,081 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Cenexicenexi.com HQ: Fontenay-sous-bois, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fontenay-sous-bois, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 900 contacts → |
“Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 850 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dessau-rosslau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dessau-rosslau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“IDT Biologika is your full-service CDMO for viral vaccines, cell & gene therapeutics and other biologics protecting humans worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noáin, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | August Bioservices, LLCaugustbio.com HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“August Bioservices, a leading sterile injectable CDMO headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee, delivers end-to-end contract development and manufacturing services for pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Norwich, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Norwich is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and clinical services for the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kalbio Global Medikakalbio.co.id HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Kalbio Global Medika is a subsidiary of PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vaccine fill-finish service providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
217 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vaccine fill-finish service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vaccine fill-finish service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vaccine fill-finish service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vaccine fill-finish service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 18,933 tracked contacts and 5,879 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vaccine-fill-finish-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide, with 18,933 tracked contacts and 5,879 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,426 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allentown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allentown, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,081 contacts → |
“Sharp is a leader in commercial packaging, clinical services & sterile manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Cenexicenexi.com HQ: Fontenay-sous-bois, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fontenay-sous-bois, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 900 contacts → |
“Cenexi, a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with its 1,500 employees and 200 million € of turnover, is experiencing a steady growth with its four…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Simtra Biopharma Solutionssimtra.com HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 850 contacts → |
“As a premier, independently owned CDMO with over 65 years of sterile injectable manufacturing experience, Simtra BioPharma Solutions offers world-class cGMP sterile fill/finish…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“Stelis Biopharma is a leading, fully integrated biopharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dessau-rosslau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dessau-rosslau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“IDT Biologika is your full-service CDMO for viral vaccines, cell & gene therapeutics and other biologics protecting humans worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Birgi Mefar Groupmefar.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“Pharmaceutical Development and Contract Manufacturer (CDMO) of small- and medium- volume parenteral solutions, in ampoules, pre-filled syringes (polypropylene or glass), vials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noáin, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noáin, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lifecore Biomedicallifecore.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chaska, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Unsure your filling needs will be fulfilled?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Adragos Pharma is an internationally operating contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | August Bioservices, LLCaugustbio.com HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“August Bioservices, a leading sterile injectable CDMO headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee, delivers end-to-end contract development and manufacturing services for pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Norwich, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Norwich is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and clinical services for the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kalbio Global Medikakalbio.co.id HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Kalbio Global Medika is a subsidiary of PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vaccine fill-finish service providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
217 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vaccine fill-finish service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Vaccine fill-finish service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vaccine fill-finish service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vaccine fill-finish service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 18,933 tracked contacts and 5,879 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vaccine fill-finish service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vaccine-fill-finish-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗