Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 198 company matches for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 22,246 professional contacts across them, including 2,160 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11,451 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Toyota Motor Europe, our mission extends beyond being a leading mobility company; it's about fostering happiness for all through our commitment to Mobility for All.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Commercial vehicle production” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lion Electric is a manufacturer of all-electric heavy-duty vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A BYD Dahruj é uma das concessionárias BYD mais tecnológica do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e.GO was founded in 2015 in Aachen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 20 years of experience, PhoenixEV has developed a reputation for expertise in developing & manufacturing electric drivetrains and is the leading manufacturer of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lightning eMotors has been providing specialized and sustainable fleet solutions since 2010, deploying complete zero-emission-vehicle (ZEV) solutions for commercial fleets since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Renault Vehicle Innovation est un constructeur de véhicules innovants à énergies alternatives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 20 years of experience in electric mobility, Emoss develops, manufactures and supplies fully electric and hybrid powertrains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The most powerful way to spark change is actually before our eyes, in the vehicles we already use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elinta Motors is developing own products for commercial e-mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Honda Japauto Automobiles 1er concessionnaire Honda en France depuis 1966.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Odyne is a manufacturer of hybrid utility trucks and hybrid utility vehicles as part of fleet electrification and drive clean Chicago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ToJo Motors is a 100% Filipino-owned Company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At MLR Motors, we are redefining the future of mobility by crafting innovative, sustainable, and high-performance electric vehicles tailored to the evolving needs of modern India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Greenway Mobility, where innovation meets sustainability in electric vehicles (EVs).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electric Vehicle Design and Manufacturing” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Tewksbury, MA we are a national franchise of dealerships with a core focus of making EVs accessible to all.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “plug-in hybrid vehicle companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 198 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,160 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “plug-in hybrid vehicle companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,160 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “plug-in hybrid vehicle companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many plug-in hybrid vehicle companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 198 company matches for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Renault tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most plug-in hybrid vehicle companies?
The United States leads with 31 companies. Every plug-in hybrid vehicle companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most plug-in hybrid vehicle companies?
Kolkata leads with 4 company records, followed by Hyderabad (3) and Ludhiana (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,160 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 198 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 198 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 198 matching company records for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide, with 22,246 tracked contacts and 2,160 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,451 contacts → |
“From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,185 contacts → |
“At Toyota Motor Europe, our mission extends beyond being a leading mobility company; it's about fostering happiness for all through our commitment to Mobility for All.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Commercial vehicle production” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lion Electricthelionelectric.com HQ: St-Jerome, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St-Jerome, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Lion Electric is a manufacturer of all-electric heavy-duty vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | BYD Dahrujbyddahruj.com.br HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A BYD Dahruj é uma das concessionárias BYD mais tecnológica do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ideal Centre Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ideal Centre Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Aachen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“e.GO was founded in 2015 in Aachen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“With over 20 years of experience, PhoenixEV has developed a reputation for expertise in developing & manufacturing electric drivetrains and is the leading manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Loveland, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Loveland, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Lightning eMotors has been providing specialized and sustainable fleet solutions since 2010, deploying complete zero-emission-vehicle (ZEV) solutions for commercial fleets since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PVIpvi.fr HQ: Gretz-armainvilliers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gretz-armainvilliers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Renault Vehicle Innovation est un constructeur de véhicules innovants à énergies alternatives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“With more than 20 years of experience in electric mobility, Emoss develops, manufactures and supplies fully electric and hybrid powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The most powerful way to spark change is actually before our eyes, in the vehicles we already use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Elinta Motorselintamotors.com HQ: Kaunas, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Kaunas, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Elinta Motors is developing own products for commercial e-mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Courbevoie, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Honda Japauto Automobiles 1er concessionnaire Honda en France depuis 1966.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Odyne Systems, LLCodyne.com HQ: Pewaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pewaukee, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Odyne is a manufacturer of hybrid utility trucks and hybrid utility vehicles as part of fleet electrification and drive clean Chicago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tojo Motors Corptojomotors.com HQ: Santa Rosa City, PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa City, Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“ToJo Motors is a 100% Filipino-owned Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At MLR Motors, we are redefining the future of mobility by crafting innovative, sustainable, and high-performance electric vehicles tailored to the evolving needs of modern India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Greenway Mobilitygreenwaymobility.com HQ: Jalalpur Godhaneshvar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jalalpur Godhaneshvar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Welcome to Greenway Mobility, where innovation meets sustainability in electric vehicles (EVs).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Landx Motorslandxmotors.com HQ: Farmington Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Farmington Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Electric Vehicle Design and Manufacturing” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ECO Automyecoauto.com HQ: Tewksbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tewksbury, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Tewksbury, MA we are a national franchise of dealerships with a core focus of making EVs accessible to all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Parksville, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Parksville, BC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 198 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
198 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 198 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many plug-in hybrid vehicle companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 198 matching company records, 22,246 tracked contacts and 2,160 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/plug-in-hybrid-vehicle-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 198 matching company records for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide, with 22,246 tracked contacts and 2,160 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,451 contacts → |
“From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Vinfastvinfastauto.com HQ: Cat Hai, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cat Hai, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,416 contacts → |
“VinFast - a member of Vingroup – envisioned to drive the movement of the global smart electric vehicle revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,185 contacts → |
“At Toyota Motor Europe, our mission extends beyond being a leading mobility company; it's about fostering happiness for all through our commitment to Mobility for All.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Karma Automotive, founded in 2014, is a southern California based producer of luxury electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Commercial vehicle production” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lion Electricthelionelectric.com HQ: St-Jerome, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St-Jerome, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Lion Electric is a manufacturer of all-electric heavy-duty vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | BYD Dahrujbyddahruj.com.br HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A BYD Dahruj é uma das concessionárias BYD mais tecnológica do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ideal Centre Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ideal Centre Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Aachen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“e.GO was founded in 2015 in Aachen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“With over 20 years of experience, PhoenixEV has developed a reputation for expertise in developing & manufacturing electric drivetrains and is the leading manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Loveland, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Loveland, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Lightning eMotors has been providing specialized and sustainable fleet solutions since 2010, deploying complete zero-emission-vehicle (ZEV) solutions for commercial fleets since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PVIpvi.fr HQ: Gretz-armainvilliers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gretz-armainvilliers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Renault Vehicle Innovation est un constructeur de véhicules innovants à énergies alternatives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“With more than 20 years of experience in electric mobility, Emoss develops, manufactures and supplies fully electric and hybrid powertrains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The most powerful way to spark change is actually before our eyes, in the vehicles we already use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Elinta Motorselintamotors.com HQ: Kaunas, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Kaunas, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Elinta Motors is developing own products for commercial e-mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Courbevoie, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Honda Japauto Automobiles 1er concessionnaire Honda en France depuis 1966.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Odyne Systems, LLCodyne.com HQ: Pewaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pewaukee, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Odyne is a manufacturer of hybrid utility trucks and hybrid utility vehicles as part of fleet electrification and drive clean Chicago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tojo Motors Corptojomotors.com HQ: Santa Rosa City, PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa City, Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“ToJo Motors is a 100% Filipino-owned Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At MLR Motors, we are redefining the future of mobility by crafting innovative, sustainable, and high-performance electric vehicles tailored to the evolving needs of modern India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Greenway Mobilitygreenwaymobility.com HQ: Jalalpur Godhaneshvar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jalalpur Godhaneshvar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Welcome to Greenway Mobility, where innovation meets sustainability in electric vehicles (EVs).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Landx Motorslandxmotors.com HQ: Farmington Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Farmington Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Electric Vehicle Design and Manufacturing” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ECO Automyecoauto.com HQ: Tewksbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tewksbury, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Tewksbury, MA we are a national franchise of dealerships with a core focus of making EVs accessible to all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Parksville, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Parksville, BC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 198 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
198 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 198 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Plug-in hybrid vehicle companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for plug-in hybrid vehicle companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many plug-in hybrid vehicle companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 198 matching company records, 22,246 tracked contacts and 2,160 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 plug-in hybrid vehicle companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/plug-in-hybrid-vehicle-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗