Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Microneedle technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 123 company matches for microneedle technology companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 1,304 professional contacts across them, including 592 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and San Diego the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for microneedle technology companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for microneedle technology companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest microneedle technology companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ARS Pharma, we are committed to developing patient-friendly treatments to address serious issues related to needle-related risks, device portability and ease of use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vaxxas is commercializing novel technology that dramatically enhances the performance of existing and next-generation vaccines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LTS Corp is the US-based subsidiary of Lohmann Therapie Systeme whose headquarters are in Andernach, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MT.DERM has developed into a global technology leader for cosmetic devices in the field of skin pricking (micropigmentation and microneedling) through our value pillars of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the people behind the Original Dermapen™, the world’s leading micro needling device, it is our mission to evolve and continue developing the best technologies to fulfill the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IntegriMedical is providing comfort for patients and transformative safety for healthcare professionals using the Needle Free Drug Delivery Technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We create therapeutics platforms designed for needle-free, oral delivery of complex molecules and targeted drug delivery to the GI tract.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission is to empower professionals and individuals with the tools, knowledge, and innovation to transform skin health, instill lasting confidence, and build a connected…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “By unlocking skin biology and applying advanced engineering and software, via its patented microarray patch (MAP), Panther is delivering a comprehensive pipeline of shelf-stable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TSK Laboratory International is a world-leading specialty needle manufacturer and solutions provider dedicated to making injections perfect.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Invented by MIT-trained engineers, Droplette was built to solve a fundamental problem: powerful skincare ingredients rarely reach the dermis, where they can have the greatest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nemaura Pharma is a private specialist biotech company who have developed several advanced versatile skin drug delivery systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the Dermaroller GmbH.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Does adding more ingredients actually give greater results?’ With thorough research, cosmetic professionals found that as low as 0.3% of ingredients actually penetrate deep into…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WCC Biomedical was established in 2014, it is a leading company that provides advanced biomedical Microneedle Path products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NanoPass is where cutting-edge technology intersects with healthcare innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uneedle realises a proprietary microneedle platform by co-developing suprachoroidal and intradermal administered medicinal products with biotech partners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Genesis Biosystems is an innovator in the field of aesthetic medical devices and treatments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VAX-ID®, the heart of the Idevax company, is an award-winning patented drug delivery device platform suited for intradermal injection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Maman Biomedical, we’re transforming how hormones and specialty drugs are delivered-making treatments less painful, less wasteful, and more accessible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ascilion’s proprietary microneedle technology enables quick, reliable, and comfortable access to molecular biomarkers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microneedle Applicators for Drug Delivery and Biosensing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FlowBeams is developing non-invasive, needle-free injection technology that revolutionizes treatments in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sentir-se bem na própria pele vai além do essencial, pode ser revolucionário.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SingleTimeMicroneedles’ mission is to improve community health multiple doses at a time.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “microneedle technology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 123 microneedle technology companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 592 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Microneedle technology companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for microneedle technology companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “microneedle technology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 592 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Microneedle technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microneedle technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “microneedle technology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many microneedle technology companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 123 company matches for microneedle technology companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ARS Pharmaceuticals, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most microneedle technology companies?
The United States leads with 28 companies. Every microneedle technology companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most microneedle technology companies?
San Diego leads with 4 company records, followed by Toronto (4) and Berlin (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 592 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 123 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 123 microneedle technology companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 123 matching company records for microneedle technology companies worldwide, with 1,304 tracked contacts and 592 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“At ARS Pharma, we are committed to developing patient-friendly treatments to address serious issues related to needle-related risks, device portability and ease of use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Vaxxasvaxxas.com HQ: Brisbane, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Vaxxas is commercializing novel technology that dramatically enhances the performance of existing and next-generation vaccines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LTSlts-corp.com HQ: West Caldwell, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Caldwell, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“LTS Corp is the US-based subsidiary of Lohmann Therapie Systeme whose headquarters are in Andernach, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mt.Derm Groupmtderm.de HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“MT.DERM has developed into a global technology leader for cosmetic devices in the field of skin pricking (micropigmentation and microneedling) through our value pillars of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“As the people behind the Original Dermapen™, the world’s leading micro needling device, it is our mission to evolve and continue developing the best technologies to fulfill the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Integrimedicalintegrimedical.com HQ: Bainbridge, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bainbridge, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“IntegriMedical is providing comfort for patients and transformative safety for healthcare professionals using the Needle Free Drug Delivery Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Diego, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“We create therapeutics platforms designed for needle-free, oral delivery of complex molecules and targeted drug delivery to the GI tract.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DP Dermdpderm.com HQ: North Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | North Miami, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Our mission is to empower professionals and individuals with the tools, knowledge, and innovation to transform skin health, instill lasting confidence, and build a connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Panther Life Sciencespantherls.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“By unlocking skin biology and applying advanced engineering and software, via its patented microarray patch (MAP), Panther is delivering a comprehensive pipeline of shelf-stable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | TSK Laboratorytsklab.com HQ: Tochigi-ken, JapanReported employees: 201-500 | Tochigi-ken, Japan | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TSK Laboratory International is a world-leading specialty needle manufacturer and solutions provider dedicated to making injections perfect.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Droplettedroplette.io HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boston, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Invented by MIT-trained engineers, Droplette was built to solve a fundamental problem: powerful skincare ingredients rarely reach the dermis, where they can have the greatest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nemaura Pharma Limitednemaura.co.uk HQ: Loughborough, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Loughborough, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Nemaura Pharma is a private specialist biotech company who have developed several advanced versatile skin drug delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wolfenbüttel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wolfenbüttel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“We are the Dermaroller GmbH.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Depologydepology.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 11-50 | Seoul, South Korea | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Does adding more ingredients actually give greater results?’ With thorough research, cosmetic professionals found that as low as 0.3% of ingredients actually penetrate deep into…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | WCC Biomedical 怡定興生醫wccbiomedical.com HQ: Hsinchu Science Park, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | Hsinchu Science Park, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“WCC Biomedical was established in 2014, it is a leading company that provides advanced biomedical Microneedle Path products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nanopass Technologies LTDnanopass.com HQ: Nes Ziona, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Nes Ziona, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“NanoPass is where cutting-edge technology intersects with healthcare innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Uneedleuneedle.com HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Enschede, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Uneedle realises a proprietary microneedle platform by co-developing suprachoroidal and intradermal administered medicinal products with biotech partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Genesis Biosystemsgenesisbiosystems.com HQ: Lewisville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lewisville, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Genesis Biosystems is an innovator in the field of aesthetic medical devices and treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Idevaxidevax.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VAX-ID®, the heart of the Idevax company, is an award-winning patented drug delivery device platform suited for intradermal injection.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maman Biomedicalmamanbiomedical.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“At Maman Biomedical, we’re transforming how hormones and specialty drugs are delivered-making treatments less painful, less wasteful, and more accessible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ascilionascilion.com HQ: Kista, IcelandReported employees: 11-50 | Kista, Iceland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Ascilion’s proprietary microneedle technology enables quick, reliable, and comfortable access to molecular biomarkers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Upatch Applicatorsupatch.nl HQ: Bioscience Park, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Bioscience Park, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Microneedle Applicators for Drug Delivery and Biosensing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flowbeamsflowbeams.com HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Enschede, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“FlowBeams is developing non-invasive, needle-free injection technology that revolutionizes treatments in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1-10 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Sentir-se bem na própria pele vai além do essencial, pode ser revolucionário.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stmpatchstmpatch.com HQ: Storrs, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Storrs, CT, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“SingleTimeMicroneedles’ mission is to improve community health multiple doses at a time.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 123 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microneedle technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
123 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 123 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microneedle technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microneedle technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microneedle technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microneedle technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 123 matching company records, 1,304 tracked contacts and 592 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microneedle-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 123 matching company records for microneedle technology companies worldwide, with 1,304 tracked contacts and 592 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“At ARS Pharma, we are committed to developing patient-friendly treatments to address serious issues related to needle-related risks, device portability and ease of use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Vaxxasvaxxas.com HQ: Brisbane, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Vaxxas is commercializing novel technology that dramatically enhances the performance of existing and next-generation vaccines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | LTSlts-corp.com HQ: West Caldwell, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Caldwell, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“LTS Corp is the US-based subsidiary of Lohmann Therapie Systeme whose headquarters are in Andernach, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mt.Derm Groupmtderm.de HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“MT.DERM has developed into a global technology leader for cosmetic devices in the field of skin pricking (micropigmentation and microneedling) through our value pillars of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Sydney, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“As the people behind the Original Dermapen™, the world’s leading micro needling device, it is our mission to evolve and continue developing the best technologies to fulfill the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Integrimedicalintegrimedical.com HQ: Bainbridge, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bainbridge, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“IntegriMedical is providing comfort for patients and transformative safety for healthcare professionals using the Needle Free Drug Delivery Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Diego, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“We create therapeutics platforms designed for needle-free, oral delivery of complex molecules and targeted drug delivery to the GI tract.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DP Dermdpderm.com HQ: North Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | North Miami, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Our mission is to empower professionals and individuals with the tools, knowledge, and innovation to transform skin health, instill lasting confidence, and build a connected…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Panther Life Sciencespantherls.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New York, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“By unlocking skin biology and applying advanced engineering and software, via its patented microarray patch (MAP), Panther is delivering a comprehensive pipeline of shelf-stable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | TSK Laboratorytsklab.com HQ: Tochigi-ken, JapanReported employees: 201-500 | Tochigi-ken, Japan | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TSK Laboratory International is a world-leading specialty needle manufacturer and solutions provider dedicated to making injections perfect.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Droplettedroplette.io HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boston, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Invented by MIT-trained engineers, Droplette was built to solve a fundamental problem: powerful skincare ingredients rarely reach the dermis, where they can have the greatest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nemaura Pharma Limitednemaura.co.uk HQ: Loughborough, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Loughborough, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Nemaura Pharma is a private specialist biotech company who have developed several advanced versatile skin drug delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wolfenbüttel, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Wolfenbüttel, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“We are the Dermaroller GmbH.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Depologydepology.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 11-50 | Seoul, South Korea | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Does adding more ingredients actually give greater results?’ With thorough research, cosmetic professionals found that as low as 0.3% of ingredients actually penetrate deep into…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | WCC Biomedical 怡定興生醫wccbiomedical.com HQ: Hsinchu Science Park, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | Hsinchu Science Park, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“WCC Biomedical was established in 2014, it is a leading company that provides advanced biomedical Microneedle Path products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nanopass Technologies LTDnanopass.com HQ: Nes Ziona, IsraelReported employees: 11-50 | Nes Ziona, Israel | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“NanoPass is where cutting-edge technology intersects with healthcare innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Uneedleuneedle.com HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Enschede, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Uneedle realises a proprietary microneedle platform by co-developing suprachoroidal and intradermal administered medicinal products with biotech partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Genesis Biosystemsgenesisbiosystems.com HQ: Lewisville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lewisville, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Genesis Biosystems is an innovator in the field of aesthetic medical devices and treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Idevaxidevax.com HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VAX-ID®, the heart of the Idevax company, is an award-winning patented drug delivery device platform suited for intradermal injection.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maman Biomedicalmamanbiomedical.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“At Maman Biomedical, we’re transforming how hormones and specialty drugs are delivered-making treatments less painful, less wasteful, and more accessible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ascilionascilion.com HQ: Kista, IcelandReported employees: 11-50 | Kista, Iceland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Ascilion’s proprietary microneedle technology enables quick, reliable, and comfortable access to molecular biomarkers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Upatch Applicatorsupatch.nl HQ: Bioscience Park, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Bioscience Park, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Microneedle Applicators for Drug Delivery and Biosensing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flowbeamsflowbeams.com HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Enschede, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“FlowBeams is developing non-invasive, needle-free injection technology that revolutionizes treatments in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1-10 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Sentir-se bem na própria pele vai além do essencial, pode ser revolucionário.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stmpatchstmpatch.com HQ: Storrs, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Storrs, CT, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“SingleTimeMicroneedles’ mission is to improve community health multiple doses at a time.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 123 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microneedle technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
123 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 123 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microneedle technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microneedle technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microneedle technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microneedle technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 123 matching company records, 1,304 tracked contacts and 592 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microneedle technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microneedle-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗