Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Low volume manufacturing services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 5,794 company matches for low volume manufacturing services worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 48,484 professional contacts across them, including 10,700 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for low volume manufacturing services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for low volume manufacturing services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest low volume manufacturing services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 454 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ascentec Engineering was founded in 2001 by a team of process and manufacturing engineers all with a solid background in electronics manufacturing processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Re:Build Manufacturing integrates design, engineering, and manufacturing to deliver complex, multi-technology products from concept through full-rate production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mecha specializes in the design, analysis, and manufacturing of metal products for the embedded computer industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1969, DFF began serving customers with quality development and low-quantity production services-on time and at competitive prices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “low volume manufacturing services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 5,794 low volume manufacturing services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,700 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Low volume manufacturing services worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for low volume manufacturing services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “low volume manufacturing services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,700 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Low volume manufacturing services by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Low volume manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United States1,934
- Low volume manufacturing services based in China626
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Germany368
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom288
- Low volume manufacturing services based in India239
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Canada210
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Italy200
- Low volume manufacturing services based in France184
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the Netherlands112
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Sweden77
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Australia73
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Spain64
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Switzerland56
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Brazil54
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Türkiye51
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Poland45
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Belgium43
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Czechia28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “low volume manufacturing services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many low volume manufacturing services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 5,794 company matches for low volume manufacturing services worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Protolabs tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most low volume manufacturing services?
The United States leads with 1,934 companies, followed by China (626) and Germany (368). Every low volume manufacturing services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most low volume manufacturing services?
Shenzhen leads with 204 company records, followed by Dongguan (112) and Bangalore (44).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,700 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 5,794 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 5,794 low volume manufacturing services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 5,794 matching company records for low volume manufacturing services worldwide, with 48,484 tracked contacts and 10,700 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fictivfictiv.com HQ: San Francisco Bay, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco Bay, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | INCAPincapcorp.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Ascentec Engineering was founded in 2001 by a team of process and manufacturing engineers all with a solid background in electronics manufacturing processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Protocaseprotocase.com HQ: Sydney, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Sydney, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Re:Build Manufacturing integrates design, engineering, and manufacturing to deliver complex, multi-technology products from concept through full-rate production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hartland, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartland, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Opulentopulent-group.com HQ: Singapore, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Mecha INCmechainc.com HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Raleigh, NC, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Mecha specializes in the design, analysis, and manufacturing of metal products for the embedded computer industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Innovizeinnovize.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DFF Corporation, A Cadrex Companydffcorp.com HQ: Agawam, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Agawam, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“In 1969, DFF began serving customers with quality development and low-quantity production services-on time and at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Super Steel, LLCsupersteel.com HQ: Mequon, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mequon, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fort Myers, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Myers, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,794 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low volume manufacturing services: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,759 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,794 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low volume manufacturing services by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Low volume manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United States1,934
- Low volume manufacturing services based in China626
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Germany368
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom288
- Low volume manufacturing services based in India239
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Canada210
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Italy200
- Low volume manufacturing services based in France184
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the Netherlands112
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Sweden77
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Australia73
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Spain64
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Switzerland56
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Brazil54
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Türkiye51
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Poland45
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Belgium43
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Czechia28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low volume manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low volume manufacturing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,794 matching company records, 48,484 tracked contacts and 10,700 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-volume-manufacturing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide
RevenueBase records 5,794 matching company records for low volume manufacturing services worldwide, with 48,484 tracked contacts and 10,700 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fictivfictiv.com HQ: San Francisco Bay, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco Bay, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | INCAPincapcorp.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tualatin, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tualatin, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Ascentec Engineering was founded in 2001 by a team of process and manufacturing engineers all with a solid background in electronics manufacturing processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Protocaseprotocase.com HQ: Sydney, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Sydney, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Re:Build Manufacturing integrates design, engineering, and manufacturing to deliver complex, multi-technology products from concept through full-rate production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hartland, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartland, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Opulentopulent-group.com HQ: Singapore, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Mecha INCmechainc.com HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Raleigh, NC, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Mecha specializes in the design, analysis, and manufacturing of metal products for the embedded computer industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Innovizeinnovize.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DFF Corporation, A Cadrex Companydffcorp.com HQ: Agawam, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Agawam, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“In 1969, DFF began serving customers with quality development and low-quantity production services-on time and at competitive prices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Super Steel, LLCsupersteel.com HQ: Mequon, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mequon, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fort Myers, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Myers, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“ADDMAN delivers precision-engineered solutions for industries that demand more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,794 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low volume manufacturing services: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,759 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,794 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low volume manufacturing services by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Low volume manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United States1,934
- Low volume manufacturing services based in China626
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Germany368
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom288
- Low volume manufacturing services based in India239
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Canada210
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Italy200
- Low volume manufacturing services based in France184
- Low volume manufacturing services based in the Netherlands112
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Sweden77
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Australia73
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Spain64
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Switzerland56
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Brazil54
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Türkiye51
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Poland45
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Belgium43
- Low volume manufacturing services based in Czechia28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low volume manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low volume manufacturing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,794 matching company records, 48,484 tracked contacts and 10,700 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low volume manufacturing services worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-volume-manufacturing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗