Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Loader arm manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 160 company matches for loader arm manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 2,132 professional contacts across them, including 562 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Longyan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for loader arm manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for loader arm manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest loader arm manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VERGA Attachments- Truly International in Custom Built Attachments, We are world's most trusted brand for Custom Built Attachments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bobcat France, filiale du Groupe coréen Doosan leader mondial des engins de constructions compacts, est implantée à Pontchâteau (Loire Atlantique - 44) et spécialisée dans les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1947, Werk-Brau has manufactured the highest quality and most innovative specialty products for the heavy equipment industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRYB is a complete solution manufacturer of heavy equipment attachments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PPS Detva is Europe’s largest specialist welding and assembled steel component manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situated in the Northeast of France, in the heart of a region in which metal processing has got a long tradition, Arden Equipment is the only French manufacturer of hydraulic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In operation since 1946, Craig Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Veerya Attachments, a global leader in the manufacturing of custom-built attachments for Construction, Agriculture, Forestry, and Material Handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amerequip Corporation designs and manufactures attachment for the utilty tractor, skid steer loader, and lawn & garden equipment markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auger Torque is your earth moving attachment specialists.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THE LEADER IN HEAVY MACHINERY ATTACHMENTS FOR BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION Since 1982, Star Industries has been a leading manufacturer of heavy-duty equipment attachments for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Miller is a world leading manufacturer of earthmoving equipment for various sectors and industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Bakker Hydraulic Products / Gusella Bakker, your global leader in crafting operating equipment for lorry loading cranes and earth moving machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company engaged in the design and manufacturing of Hydraulics Truck Unloaders, Rock Breaking and Demolition Equipments, Hydraulic Operated Grabs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basée à Sherbrooke, Atelier RF conçoit et fabrique des godets et des attachements industriels destinés aux excavatrices et aux chargeurs sur roues.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With deep roots and a strong innovative drive, today Cangini is one of the leading companies in the field of the construction of attachments, quick couplers and buckets, designed…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader Attachments Manufacturer of Forklift, Telehandler, Skid Steer Loader, Backhoe Loader and Excavators.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “loader arm manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 160 loader arm manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 562 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Loader arm manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for loader arm manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “loader arm manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 562 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Loader arm manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Loader arm manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “loader arm manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many loader arm manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 160 company matches for loader arm manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jost Umeå tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most loader arm manufacturers?
The United States leads with 27 companies. Every loader arm manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most loader arm manufacturers?
Longyan leads with 3 company records, followed by Bangalore (2) and Bytow (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 562 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 160 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 160 loader arm manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 160 matching company records for loader arm manufacturers worldwide, with 2,132 tracked contacts and 562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Umea, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Umea, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Verga Attachments PVT LTDverga.biz HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“VERGA Attachments- Truly International in Custom Built Attachments, We are world's most trusted brand for Custom Built Attachments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pontchâteau, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pontchâteau, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Bobcat France, filiale du Groupe coréen Doosan leader mondial des engins de constructions compacts, est implantée à Pontchâteau (Loire Atlantique - 44) et spécialisée dans les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Findlay, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Findlay, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Since 1947, Werk-Brau has manufactured the highest quality and most innovative specialty products for the heavy equipment industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | GRYBgryb.com HQ: Victoriaville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoriaville, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“GRYB is a complete solution manufacturer of heavy equipment attachments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Detva, SlovakiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Detva, Slovakia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“PPS Detva is Europe’s largest specialist welding and assembled steel component manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Charleville-mézières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Charleville-mézières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Situated in the Northeast of France, in the heart of a region in which metal processing has got a long tradition, Arden Equipment is the only French manufacturer of hydraulic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Craig Manufacturingcraigattachments.com HQ: Hartland, NB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Hartland, NB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“In operation since 1946, Craig Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Veerya Attachments PVT LTDveerya.biz HQ: Malur (t) Kolar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malur (t) Kolar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Welcome to Veerya Attachments, a global leader in the manufacturing of custom-built attachments for Construction, Agriculture, Forestry, and Material Handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Amerequip Corporation designs and manufactures attachment for the utilty tractor, skid steer loader, and lawn & garden equipment markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wilhelm Stoll Maschinenfabrik Gmbhstoll-loaders.com HQ: Lengede, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lengede, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Solmec SPAsolmec.it HQ: Rovigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sterling, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sterling, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cheltenham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cheltenham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Auger Torque is your earth moving attachment specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Star Industriesstarindustries.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“THE LEADER IN HEAVY MACHINERY ATTACHMENTS FOR BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION Since 1982, Star Industries has been a leading manufacturer of heavy-duty equipment attachments for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Miller Groundbreakingmillergroundbreaking.com HQ: Cramlington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Cramlington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Miller is a world leading manufacturer of earthmoving equipment for various sectors and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gusella Bakkergusella-bakker.com HQ: Elst, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Elst, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Welcome to Bakker Hydraulic Products / Gusella Bakker, your global leader in crafting operating equipment for lorry loading cranes and earth moving machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | RIMANriman.fr HQ: Bouzillé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bouzillé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company engaged in the design and manufacturing of Hydraulics Truck Unloaders, Rock Breaking and Demolition Equipments, Hydraulic Operated Grabs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | CBM SPAcbmspa.com HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Basée à Sherbrooke, Atelier RF conçoit et fabrique des godets et des attachements industriels destinés aux excavatrices et aux chargeurs sur roues.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cangini Bennecanginibenne.com HQ: Valbiano - Sarsina, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valbiano - Sarsina, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“With deep roots and a strong innovative drive, today Cangini is one of the leading companies in the field of the construction of attachments, quick couplers and buckets, designed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gebroeders Geens NVgebroedersgeens.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wagger Attachmentswagger.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Adana, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Leader Attachments Manufacturer of Forklift, Telehandler, Skid Steer Loader, Backhoe Loader and Excavators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 160 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Loader arm manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
158 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 160 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Loader arm manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Loader arm manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for loader arm manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many loader arm manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 160 matching company records, 2,132 tracked contacts and 562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/loader-arm-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 160 matching company records for loader arm manufacturers worldwide, with 2,132 tracked contacts and 562 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Umea, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Umea, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Former Ålö AB (since 28 June 2024 JOST Umeå AB) is one of the world’s largest suppliers for loaders in the agricultural machinery industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Verga Attachments PVT LTDverga.biz HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“VERGA Attachments- Truly International in Custom Built Attachments, We are world's most trusted brand for Custom Built Attachments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ylöjärvi, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Ylöjärvi, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1991, Avant Tecno Oy has manufactured more than 45 Avant loaders at their manufacturing plant in Ylöjärvi, Finland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pontchâteau, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pontchâteau, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Bobcat France, filiale du Groupe coréen Doosan leader mondial des engins de constructions compacts, est implantée à Pontchâteau (Loire Atlantique - 44) et spécialisée dans les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Findlay, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Findlay, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Since 1947, Werk-Brau has manufactured the highest quality and most innovative specialty products for the heavy equipment industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | GRYBgryb.com HQ: Victoriaville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoriaville, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“GRYB is a complete solution manufacturer of heavy equipment attachments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Detva, SlovakiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Detva, Slovakia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“PPS Detva is Europe’s largest specialist welding and assembled steel component manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Charleville-mézières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Charleville-mézières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Situated in the Northeast of France, in the heart of a region in which metal processing has got a long tradition, Arden Equipment is the only French manufacturer of hydraulic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Craig Manufacturingcraigattachments.com HQ: Hartland, NB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Hartland, NB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“In operation since 1946, Craig Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Veerya Attachments PVT LTDveerya.biz HQ: Malur (t) Kolar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malur (t) Kolar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Welcome to Veerya Attachments, a global leader in the manufacturing of custom-built attachments for Construction, Agriculture, Forestry, and Material Handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Amerequip Corporation designs and manufactures attachment for the utilty tractor, skid steer loader, and lawn & garden equipment markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wilhelm Stoll Maschinenfabrik Gmbhstoll-loaders.com HQ: Lengede, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lengede, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Solmec SPAsolmec.it HQ: Rovigo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovigo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Produciamo da più di 60 anni caricatori industriali per la movimentazione di materiali solidi sfusi nei settori delle acciaierie, autodemolizioni, porti, aziende che trattano…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sterling, KS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sterling, KS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“KMW Ltd: Precision Ag Equipment Built in the Heartland Since 1965 For nearly 60 years, KMW Ltd has been a trusted OEM leader in manufacturing rugged front-end loaders, backhoes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cheltenham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cheltenham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Auger Torque is your earth moving attachment specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Star Industriesstarindustries.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“THE LEADER IN HEAVY MACHINERY ATTACHMENTS FOR BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION Since 1982, Star Industries has been a leading manufacturer of heavy-duty equipment attachments for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Miller Groundbreakingmillergroundbreaking.com HQ: Cramlington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Cramlington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Miller is a world leading manufacturer of earthmoving equipment for various sectors and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gusella Bakkergusella-bakker.com HQ: Elst, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Elst, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Welcome to Bakker Hydraulic Products / Gusella Bakker, your global leader in crafting operating equipment for lorry loading cranes and earth moving machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | RIMANriman.fr HQ: Bouzillé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bouzillé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“En France, dans son usine de Bouzillé (Orée d'Anjou - 49), RIMAN fabrique des godets, des fourches, des pinces et d'autres équipements pour tous types d’engins de manutention…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company engaged in the design and manufacturing of Hydraulics Truck Unloaders, Rock Breaking and Demolition Equipments, Hydraulic Operated Grabs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | CBM SPAcbmspa.com HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“CBM SPA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of via Luigi Gazzotti 284, Modena, Modena, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Basée à Sherbrooke, Atelier RF conçoit et fabrique des godets et des attachements industriels destinés aux excavatrices et aux chargeurs sur roues.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cangini Bennecanginibenne.com HQ: Valbiano - Sarsina, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valbiano - Sarsina, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“With deep roots and a strong innovative drive, today Cangini is one of the leading companies in the field of the construction of attachments, quick couplers and buckets, designed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gebroeders Geens NVgebroedersgeens.be HQ: Hoogstraten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hoogstraten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gebroeders Geens NV produces Knikmops articulated loaders and Rollmops transport machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wagger Attachmentswagger.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Adana, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Leader Attachments Manufacturer of Forklift, Telehandler, Skid Steer Loader, Backhoe Loader and Excavators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 160 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Loader arm manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
158 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 160 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Loader arm manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Loader arm manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for loader arm manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many loader arm manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 160 matching company records, 2,132 tracked contacts and 562 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 loader arm manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/loader-arm-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗