Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Load securement contractors worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,555 company matches for load securement contractors worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 36,222 professional contacts across them, including 6,667 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for load securement contractors worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for load securement contractors follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest load securement contractors worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,942 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TMC TRANSPORTATION With thousands of tractor-trailers running coast to coast, TMC Transportation is the largest employee-owned flatbed carrier in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FedEx Custom Critical is a premium North American over-the-road transportation provider for shipments that need extra attention and care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Charger Logistics' strives to offer the best client focused logistics solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 815 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 100 years, Cowan Systems has been a trusted leader in transportation and logistics, delivering reliable, customer-focused solutions across the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 779 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heartland Express customers represent the most successful businesses in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A IBI Logística opera desde no segmento de logística, oferecendo soluções para transporte, armazenamento e distribuição de carga.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Pamcary tem orgulho de ser muito mais que uma corretora de seguros especializada no transporte de cargas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 564 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recognized in 2023-2026 as one of the Best Fleets to Drive For®, PGT Trucking, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cordstrap has always believed there is a better way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riverside Transport Inc.(RTI) prides itself as quality minded, service oriented transportation professionals, with the experience to handle your transportation requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In the market since 1979, Grupo Cordeiro operates with excellence in practical solutions in the transportation, movement and storage of heavy loads, using state-of-the-art…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 307 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a part of WFS family Pinnacle Logistics is a leading provider of trucking services across the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 306 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Transjoi está credenciada com certificados e licenças para efetuar o transporte dos mais diferentes tipos de cargas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de quarante-cinq ans, le Groupe Bovis est votre partenaire pour la manutention délicate, les transferts, les transports spécialisés et la logistique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1948, TCW has been dedicated to delivering client-tailored transportation solutions with a focus on reliability, consistency, and trust.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Arnold Transportation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASO TRANSPORTES, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beemac Logistics is a premier multi-modal full service transportation and logistics provider offering trucking, logistics, port, warehousing, and specialized hauling services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1928, customer service has been our commitment, paying attention to the details and exceeding our customers’ expectations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable, safe trucking that puts you on the road to success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Speedmark is committed to the growth of your business, offering solutions for every phase of the supply chain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialistas en transporte de piezas especiales, indivisibles, sobre-dimensionadas y extra-pesadas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UTB Logistics is a trusted leader in load transportation and logistics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “load securement contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,555 load securement contractors worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,667 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Load securement contractors worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for load securement contractors are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “load securement contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,667 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Load securement contractors by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Load securement contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Load securement contractors based in the United States926
- Load securement contractors based in Brazil305
- Load securement contractors based in Canada125
- Load securement contractors based in Mexico74
- Load securement contractors based in Germany61
- Load securement contractors based in India59
- Load securement contractors based in Türkiye52
- Load securement contractors based in the Netherlands41
- Load securement contractors based in the United Kingdom40
- Load securement contractors based in Spain35
- Load securement contractors based in Australia28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “load securement contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many load securement contractors are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,555 company matches for load securement contractors worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TMC Transportation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most load securement contractors?
The United States leads with 926 companies, followed by Brazil (305) and Canada (125). Every load securement contractors list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most load securement contractors?
Houston leads with 49 company records, followed by Santos (24) and Sao Paulo (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,667 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,555 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,555 load securement contractors worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,555 matching company records for load securement contractors worldwide, with 36,222 tracked contacts and 6,667 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“TMC TRANSPORTATION With thousands of tractor-trailers running coast to coast, TMC Transportation is the largest employee-owned flatbed carrier in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Uniontown, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uniontown, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,252 contacts → |
“FedEx Custom Critical is a premium North American over-the-road transportation provider for shipments that need extra attention and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Charger Logistics' strives to offer the best client focused logistics solution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Halethorpe, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Halethorpe, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 815 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Cowan Systems has been a trusted leader in transportation and logistics, delivering reliable, customer-focused solutions across the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: North Liberty, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North Liberty, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 779 contacts → |
“Heartland Express customers represent the most successful businesses in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“A IBI Logística opera desde no segmento de logística, oferecendo soluções para transporte, armazenamento e distribuição de carga.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“A Pamcary tem orgulho de ser muito mais que uma corretora de seguros especializada no transporte de cargas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Barra Bonita, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barra Bonita, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aliquippa, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aliquippa, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Recognized in 2023-2026 as one of the Best Fleets to Drive For®, PGT Trucking, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oostrum, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Oostrum, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Cordstrap has always believed there is a better way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Freightliner Group LTDfreightliner.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kansas City, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Riverside Transport Inc.(RTI) prides itself as quality minded, service oriented transportation professionals, with the experience to handle your transportation requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo Cordeiro BRgrupocordeiro.com HQ: São Gonçalo Do Amarante, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Gonçalo Do Amarante, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“In the market since 1979, Grupo Cordeiro operates with excellence in practical solutions in the transportation, movement and storage of heavy loads, using state-of-the-art…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“As a part of WFS family Pinnacle Logistics is a leading provider of trucking services across the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brasil, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brasil, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“A Transjoi está credenciada com certificados e licenças para efetuar o transporte dos mais diferentes tipos de cargas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Fleury Merogis, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fleury Merogis, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de quarante-cinq ans, le Groupe Bovis est votre partenaire pour la manutention délicate, les transferts, les transports spécialisés et la logistique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashville, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Since 1948, TCW has been dedicated to delivering client-tailored transportation solutions with a focus on reliability, consistency, and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Grand Prairie, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Prairie, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“We are Arnold Transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Casais Da Serra, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casais Da Serra, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“LASO TRANSPORTES, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Beaver, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Beemac Logistics is a premier multi-modal full service transportation and logistics provider offering trucking, logistics, port, warehousing, and specialized hauling services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Omaha, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Since 1928, customer service has been our commitment, paying attention to the details and exceeding our customers’ expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Reliable, safe trucking that puts you on the road to success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Speedmark is committed to the growth of your business, offering solutions for every phase of the supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Transportes Montejo SAStransportesmontejo.com HQ: Tocancipa, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tocancipa, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Especialistas en transporte de piezas especiales, indivisibles, sobre-dimensionadas y extra-pesadas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | UTB Logisticsutblogistics.com HQ: Miami Lakes, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Miami Lakes, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“UTB Logistics is a trusted leader in load transportation and logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,555 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Load securement contractors: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,543 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,555 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Load securement contractors by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Load securement contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Load securement contractors based in the United States926
- Load securement contractors based in Brazil305
- Load securement contractors based in Canada125
- Load securement contractors based in Mexico74
- Load securement contractors based in Germany61
- Load securement contractors based in India59
- Load securement contractors based in Türkiye52
- Load securement contractors based in the Netherlands41
- Load securement contractors based in the United Kingdom40
- Load securement contractors based in Spain35
- Load securement contractors based in Australia28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for load securement contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many load securement contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,555 matching company records, 36,222 tracked contacts and 6,667 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/load-securement-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,555 matching company records for load securement contractors worldwide, with 36,222 tracked contacts and 6,667 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,942 contacts → |
“TMC TRANSPORTATION With thousands of tractor-trailers running coast to coast, TMC Transportation is the largest employee-owned flatbed carrier in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Uniontown, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uniontown, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,252 contacts → |
“FedEx Custom Critical is a premium North American over-the-road transportation provider for shipments that need extra attention and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Charger Logistics' strives to offer the best client focused logistics solution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Halethorpe, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Halethorpe, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 815 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Cowan Systems has been a trusted leader in transportation and logistics, delivering reliable, customer-focused solutions across the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: North Liberty, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North Liberty, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 779 contacts → |
“Heartland Express customers represent the most successful businesses in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“A IBI Logística opera desde no segmento de logística, oferecendo soluções para transporte, armazenamento e distribuição de carga.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“A Pamcary tem orgulho de ser muito mais que uma corretora de seguros especializada no transporte de cargas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Barra Bonita, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barra Bonita, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aliquippa, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aliquippa, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Recognized in 2023-2026 as one of the Best Fleets to Drive For®, PGT Trucking, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Oostrum, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Oostrum, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Cordstrap has always believed there is a better way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Freightliner Group LTDfreightliner.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kansas City, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Riverside Transport Inc.(RTI) prides itself as quality minded, service oriented transportation professionals, with the experience to handle your transportation requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo Cordeiro BRgrupocordeiro.com HQ: São Gonçalo Do Amarante, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Gonçalo Do Amarante, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“In the market since 1979, Grupo Cordeiro operates with excellence in practical solutions in the transportation, movement and storage of heavy loads, using state-of-the-art…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“As a part of WFS family Pinnacle Logistics is a leading provider of trucking services across the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Brasil, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brasil, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“A Transjoi está credenciada com certificados e licenças para efetuar o transporte dos mais diferentes tipos de cargas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Fleury Merogis, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fleury Merogis, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de quarante-cinq ans, le Groupe Bovis est votre partenaire pour la manutention délicate, les transferts, les transports spécialisés et la logistique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashville, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“Since 1948, TCW has been dedicated to delivering client-tailored transportation solutions with a focus on reliability, consistency, and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Grand Prairie, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Prairie, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“We are Arnold Transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Casais Da Serra, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casais Da Serra, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“LASO TRANSPORTES, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Beaver, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Beemac Logistics is a premier multi-modal full service transportation and logistics provider offering trucking, logistics, port, warehousing, and specialized hauling services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Omaha, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Since 1928, customer service has been our commitment, paying attention to the details and exceeding our customers’ expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Reliable, safe trucking that puts you on the road to success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Burlingame, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burlingame, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Speedmark is committed to the growth of your business, offering solutions for every phase of the supply chain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Transportes Montejo SAStransportesmontejo.com HQ: Tocancipa, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tocancipa, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Especialistas en transporte de piezas especiales, indivisibles, sobre-dimensionadas y extra-pesadas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | UTB Logisticsutblogistics.com HQ: Miami Lakes, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Miami Lakes, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“UTB Logistics is a trusted leader in load transportation and logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,555 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Load securement contractors: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,543 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,555 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Load securement contractors by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Load securement contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Load securement contractors based in the United States926
- Load securement contractors based in Brazil305
- Load securement contractors based in Canada125
- Load securement contractors based in Mexico74
- Load securement contractors based in Germany61
- Load securement contractors based in India59
- Load securement contractors based in Türkiye52
- Load securement contractors based in the Netherlands41
- Load securement contractors based in the United Kingdom40
- Load securement contractors based in Spain35
- Load securement contractors based in Australia28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for load securement contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many load securement contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,555 matching company records, 36,222 tracked contacts and 6,667 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 load securement contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/load-securement-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗