Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,095 company matches for liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 46,679 professional contacts across them, including 7,328 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for liquid formulation manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 671 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HELM AG is a Hamburg-based family company established in 1900.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Industria Farmacéutica moderna exige un objetivo único: CALIDAD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDIA PESTICIDES LIMITED is a chemicals company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basé à Casablanca, capitale économique du Maroc, Bottu est un laboratoire pharmaceutique intégré.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aspen's flagship manufacturing site, based in Gqeberha, Eastern Cape is the largest on the continent with both domestic and export capability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCL Lifesciences Limited was incorporated on 20th December 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1992 by industry stalwart – Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bem-Vindo à AQiA QUÍMICA INOVATIVA!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAI Pharma is the industry leader of high-quality, US-made liquid and unit-dose medications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Genero is a regulated pharmaceutical manufacturing company, part of the Arya Noble Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Mathiesen - Su Proveedor Global Confiable, vela por el abastecimiento de insumos, tanto materias primas como productos formulados, en las diferentes industrias y mercados en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “liquid formulation manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,095 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,328 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for liquid formulation manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “liquid formulation manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,328 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Liquid formulation manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid formulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in India343
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United States93
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Italy43
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Brazil41
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United Kingdom29
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Türkiye26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “liquid formulation manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many liquid formulation manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,095 company matches for liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Atul LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most liquid formulation manufacturers?
India leads with 343 companies, followed by the United States (93) and Italy (43). Every liquid formulation manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most liquid formulation manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 35 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (29) and Hyderabad (23).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,328 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,095 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,095 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,095 matching company records for liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide, with 46,679 tracked contacts and 7,328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tournon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Tournon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,146 contacts → |
“It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“HELM AG is a Hamburg-based family company established in 1900.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vivimed Labs Limitedvivimedlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lima, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“La Industria Farmacéutica moderna exige un objetivo único: CALIDAD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | India Pesticides Limitedindiapesticideslimited.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“INDIA PESTICIDES LIMITED is a chemicals company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BOTTUbottu.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Basé à Casablanca, capitale économique du Maroc, Bottu est un laboratoire pharmaceutique intégré.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Port Elizabeth, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Port Elizabeth, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Aspen's flagship manufacturing site, based in Gqeberha, Eastern Cape is the largest on the continent with both domestic and export capability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Panchkula, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“SCL Lifesciences Limited was incorporated on 20th December 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Prasol Chemicals Limitedprasolchem.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992 by industry stalwart – Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Bem-Vindo à AQiA QUÍMICA INOVATIVA!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Embio Limitedembio.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PAI Pharmapaipharma.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“PAI Pharma is the industry leader of high-quality, US-made liquid and unit-dose medications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PT Genero Pharmaceuticalsgenero.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Genero is a regulated pharmaceutical manufacturing company, part of the Arya Noble Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fontaine-lès-dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontaine-lès-dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Mathiesengrupomathiesen.com HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Huechuraba, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Grupo Mathiesen - Su Proveedor Global Confiable, vela por el abastecimiento de insumos, tanto materias primas como productos formulados, en las diferentes industrias y mercados en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,095 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid formulation manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,092 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,095 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid formulation manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid formulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in India343
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United States93
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Italy43
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Brazil41
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United Kingdom29
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Türkiye26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid formulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid formulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,095 matching company records, 46,679 tracked contacts and 7,328 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-formulation-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,095 matching company records for liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide, with 46,679 tracked contacts and 7,328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tournon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Tournon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,146 contacts → |
“It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“HELM AG is a Hamburg-based family company established in 1900.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vivimed Labs Limitedvivimedlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lima, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“La Industria Farmacéutica moderna exige un objetivo único: CALIDAD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | India Pesticides Limitedindiapesticideslimited.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“INDIA PESTICIDES LIMITED is a chemicals company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BOTTUbottu.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Basé à Casablanca, capitale économique du Maroc, Bottu est un laboratoire pharmaceutique intégré.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Port Elizabeth, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Port Elizabeth, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Aspen's flagship manufacturing site, based in Gqeberha, Eastern Cape is the largest on the continent with both domestic and export capability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Panchkula, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“SCL Lifesciences Limited was incorporated on 20th December 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Swiss Garnier is a global pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in development and production of innovative pharmaceutical formulations.Incorporated in 2006 as a contract…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Prasol Chemicals Limitedprasolchem.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992 by industry stalwart – Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Bem-Vindo à AQiA QUÍMICA INOVATIVA!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Embio Limitedembio.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PAI Pharmapaipharma.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“PAI Pharma is the industry leader of high-quality, US-made liquid and unit-dose medications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PT Genero Pharmaceuticalsgenero.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Genero is a regulated pharmaceutical manufacturing company, part of the Arya Noble Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Fontaine-lès-dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fontaine-lès-dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“AstreaPharma est un acteur en développement dans le domaine de la sous-traitance de l'industrie pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Mathiesengrupomathiesen.com HQ: Huechuraba, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Huechuraba, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Grupo Mathiesen - Su Proveedor Global Confiable, vela por el abastecimiento de insumos, tanto materias primas como productos formulados, en las diferentes industrias y mercados en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,095 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid formulation manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,092 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,095 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid formulation manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid formulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in India343
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United States93
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Italy43
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Brazil41
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in the United Kingdom29
- Liquid formulation manufacturers based in Türkiye26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid formulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid formulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,095 matching company records, 46,679 tracked contacts and 7,328 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid formulation manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-formulation-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗