Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 440 company matches for lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 14,160 professional contacts across them, including 2,685 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lignin-based resin manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,582 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Columbus, Ohio, Hexion Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARAUCO is a global company with the vision of improving people's lives by developing wood products for the challenges of a sustainable world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Michelman is a global developer and manufacturer of environmentally friendly advanced materials for industry, offering solutions for the coatings, printing & packaging and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jowat SE with headquarters in Detmold is one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dynea AS was formed in 2013 based on the selected assets from Dynea Oy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 90 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 83 manufacturing plants in 36 different nations, more than 5,500…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eagle Chemicals™ is one of the major manufacturers of resins, polymers, and specialty chemicals in the Middle East.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Preflex es una empresa que desarrolla soluciones innovadoras en producto y proceso, basadas en nuestra experticia en adhesivos y recubrimientos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAPEI Canada is part of the MAPEI Group, a family-owned global leader in adhesives, sealants, and chemicals for the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aica is the leading manufacturer of High-Pressure Laminates in Japan and Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macro Polymers Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Andercol desarrollamos materiales innovadores y sostenibles para un hábitat mejor, lo que nos permite estar en cada pequeño momento de la vida de las personas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beta Kimya Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo AS Resinas é a mais nova e moderna empresa de Pine Chemicals do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Pulvitec, com mais de 48 anos no Brasil, é uma das líderes no mercado de adesivos e selantes para os segmentos do varejo e da indústria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1937 in Milan, Mapei is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of chemical products for the building industry, contributing to some of the most important…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Issu d’une entreprise familiale de plus de 50 ans d’expérience, le groupe SWISS KRONO est aujourd’hui devenu un leader européen dans le domaine des matériaux à base de bois et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Poliya Poliya Polyester Industry and Trade Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ece Boya Kimya is manufacturing Wood and Metal Coatings, Synthetic Resins, Gelcoats, Pigment Pastes and Auxiliary Product in its plants in Istanbul and Kocaeli.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Artecola somos especialistas en adhesivos, sellantes, impermeabilizantes y laminados especiales para aplicaciones en los más diversos segmentos de la industria del calzado…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CHEMLINE INDIA LIMITED, the flagship company of CHEMLINE GROUP, manufactures a complete range of world class Adhesives and Coatings for Paper-Printing, Packaging and Converting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lignin-based resin manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 440 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,685 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lignin-based resin manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lignin-based resin manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,685 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lignin-based resin manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lignin-based resin manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lignin-based resin manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lignin-based resin manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 440 company matches for lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hexion INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lignin-based resin manufacturers?
India leads with 57 companies, followed by the United States (41). Every lignin-based resin manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lignin-based resin manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 11 company records, followed by Istanbul (6) and Tehran (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,685 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 440 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 440 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 440 matching company records for lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide, with 14,160 tracked contacts and 2,685 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbus, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,582 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, Hexion Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Araucona.arauco.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“ARAUCO is a global company with the vision of improving people's lives by developing wood products for the challenges of a sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Michelman is a global developer and manufacturer of environmentally friendly advanced materials for industry, offering solutions for the coatings, printing & packaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Detmold, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detmold, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Jowat SE with headquarters in Detmold is one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaneka Malaysia SDN BHDkaneka.com.my HQ: Kuantan, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kuantan, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dynea ASdynea.com HQ: Lillestrøm, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Lillestrøm, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Dynea AS was formed in 2013 based on the selected assets from Dynea Oy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mapei Indiamapei.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 90 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 83 manufacturing plants in 36 different nations, more than 5,500…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Eagle-Chemicals Groupeagle-chemicals.com HQ: Heliopolis, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heliopolis, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Eagle Chemicals™ is one of the major manufacturers of resins, polymers, and specialty chemicals in the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Preflexpreflex.com.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bogotá, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Preflex es una empresa que desarrolla soluciones innovadoras en producto y proceso, basadas en nuestra experticia en adhesivos y recubrimientos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“MAPEI Canada is part of the MAPEI Group, a family-owned global leader in adhesives, sealants, and chemicals for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Aica is the leading manufacturer of High-Pressure Laminates in Japan and Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Macro Polymers Pvt. Ltd. - Indiamacropolymers.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Macro Polymers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Medellin, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“En Andercol desarrollamos materiales innovadores y sostenibles para un hábitat mejor, lo que nos permite estar en cada pequeño momento de la vida de las personas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Beta Kimya Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo AS Resinasgrupoasresinas.com.br HQ: Apiaí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Apiaí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“O Grupo AS Resinas é a mais nova e moderna empresa de Pine Chemicals do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“A Pulvitec, com mais de 48 anos no Brasil, é uma das líderes no mercado de adesivos e selantes para os segmentos do varejo e da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wacol, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Wacol, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Founded in 1937 in Milan, Mapei is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of chemical products for the building industry, contributing to some of the most important…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | GPC Química S Agpcquimica.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Swiss Krono Franceswisskrono.com HQ: Sully-Sur-Loire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sully-Sur-Loire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Issu d’une entreprise familiale de plus de 50 ans d’expérience, le groupe SWISS KRONO est aujourd’hui devenu un leader européen dans le domaine des matériaux à base de bois et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Poliyapoliya.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“About Poliya Poliya Polyester Industry and Trade Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ECE Boya Kimyaerco.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Ece Boya Kimya is manufacturing Wood and Metal Coatings, Synthetic Resins, Gelcoats, Pigment Pastes and Auxiliary Product in its plants in Istanbul and Kocaeli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mosquera, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mosquera, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“En Artecola somos especialistas en adhesivos, sellantes, impermeabilizantes y laminados especiales para aplicaciones en los más diversos segmentos de la industria del calzado…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Chemline India Limitedchemlineglobal.com HQ: Rohini, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rohini, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“CHEMLINE INDIA LIMITED, the flagship company of CHEMLINE GROUP, manufactures a complete range of world class Adhesives and Coatings for Paper-Printing, Packaging and Converting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 440 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lignin-based resin manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
436 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 440 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lignin-based resin manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lignin-based resin manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lignin-based resin manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lignin-based resin manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 440 matching company records, 14,160 tracked contacts and 2,685 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lignin-based-resin-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 440 matching company records for lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide, with 14,160 tracked contacts and 2,685 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbus, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,582 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, Hexion Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Araucona.arauco.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“ARAUCO is a global company with the vision of improving people's lives by developing wood products for the challenges of a sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Michelman is a global developer and manufacturer of environmentally friendly advanced materials for industry, offering solutions for the coatings, printing & packaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Detmold, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detmold, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Jowat SE with headquarters in Detmold is one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaneka Malaysia SDN BHDkaneka.com.my HQ: Kuantan, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kuantan, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“Kaneka Malaysia Sdn Bhd is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dynea ASdynea.com HQ: Lillestrøm, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Lillestrøm, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“Dynea AS was formed in 2013 based on the selected assets from Dynea Oy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mapei Indiamapei.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 90 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 83 manufacturing plants in 36 different nations, more than 5,500…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Eagle-Chemicals Groupeagle-chemicals.com HQ: Heliopolis, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heliopolis, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Eagle Chemicals™ is one of the major manufacturers of resins, polymers, and specialty chemicals in the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Preflexpreflex.com.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bogotá, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Preflex es una empresa que desarrolla soluciones innovadoras en producto y proceso, basadas en nuestra experticia en adhesivos y recubrimientos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Laval, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“MAPEI Canada is part of the MAPEI Group, a family-owned global leader in adhesives, sealants, and chemicals for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Aica is the leading manufacturer of High-Pressure Laminates in Japan and Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Macro Polymers Pvt. Ltd. - Indiamacropolymers.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Macro Polymers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Medellin, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“En Andercol desarrollamos materiales innovadores y sostenibles para un hábitat mejor, lo que nos permite estar en cada pequeño momento de la vida de las personas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Beta Kimya Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo AS Resinasgrupoasresinas.com.br HQ: Apiaí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Apiaí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“O Grupo AS Resinas é a mais nova e moderna empresa de Pine Chemicals do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“A Pulvitec, com mais de 48 anos no Brasil, é uma das líderes no mercado de adesivos e selantes para os segmentos do varejo e da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wacol, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Wacol, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Founded in 1937 in Milan, Mapei is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of chemical products for the building industry, contributing to some of the most important…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | GPC Química S Agpcquimica.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Swiss Krono Franceswisskrono.com HQ: Sully-Sur-Loire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sully-Sur-Loire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Issu d’une entreprise familiale de plus de 50 ans d’expérience, le groupe SWISS KRONO est aujourd’hui devenu un leader européen dans le domaine des matériaux à base de bois et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Poliyapoliya.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“About Poliya Poliya Polyester Industry and Trade Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ECE Boya Kimyaerco.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Ece Boya Kimya is manufacturing Wood and Metal Coatings, Synthetic Resins, Gelcoats, Pigment Pastes and Auxiliary Product in its plants in Istanbul and Kocaeli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mosquera, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mosquera, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“En Artecola somos especialistas en adhesivos, sellantes, impermeabilizantes y laminados especiales para aplicaciones en los más diversos segmentos de la industria del calzado…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Chemline India Limitedchemlineglobal.com HQ: Rohini, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rohini, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“CHEMLINE INDIA LIMITED, the flagship company of CHEMLINE GROUP, manufactures a complete range of world class Adhesives and Coatings for Paper-Printing, Packaging and Converting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 440 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lignin-based resin manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
436 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 440 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lignin-based resin manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lignin-based resin manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lignin-based resin manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lignin-based resin manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 440 matching company records, 14,160 tracked contacts and 2,685 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lignin-based resin manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lignin-based-resin-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗