Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Light manufacturing service providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,441 company matches for light manufacturing service providers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 54,242 professional contacts across them, including 13,192 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light manufacturing service providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for light manufacturing service providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest light manufacturing service providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kimball Electronics was founded in 1961.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,052 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Syrma SGS specializes in collaboration: whether you’re an iconic brand or a visionary startup, we’ll partner with your product team to deliver top-notch electronics manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 769 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 717 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 573 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 527 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paramit, headquartered just outside the heart of Silicon Valley and acquired by Swiss-based Tecan Group in 2021, is dedicated to improving people’s lives and health by empowering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Viant (formerly MedPlast) At Viant, we focus on providing end-to-end solutions for medical device OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The West Contract Manufacturing team is focused on serving the needs of healthcare companies by providing a single-source solution from product conceptualization through…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VIRTEX is a trusted technology partner that provides strategic Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) to our customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brandworks Technologies is one of India’s fastest-growing OEM and ODM partners, trusted by over 50 leading Indian and global brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Semiconductor mfg” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light manufacturing service providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,441 light manufacturing service providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,192 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light manufacturing service providers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for light manufacturing service providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “light manufacturing service providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,192 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Light manufacturing service providers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Light manufacturing service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United States918
- Light manufacturing service providers based in China371
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Kingdom227
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Germany189
- Light manufacturing service providers based in India142
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the Netherlands101
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Italy100
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Canada80
- Light manufacturing service providers based in France71
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Australia66
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Brazil60
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Spain54
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Poland47
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Türkiye41
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Arab Emirates36
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Switzerland33
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Finland29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Sweden29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Belgium26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light manufacturing service providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light manufacturing service providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,441 company matches for light manufacturing service providers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kimball Electronics tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most light manufacturing service providers?
The United States leads with 918 companies, followed by China (371) and the United Kingdom (227). Every light manufacturing service providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most light manufacturing service providers?
Shenzhen leads with 103 company records, followed by Zhongshan (24) and Dubai (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,192 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,441 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,441 light manufacturing service providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,441 matching company records for light manufacturing service providers worldwide, with 54,242 tracked contacts and 13,192 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jasper, IN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jasper, IN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,236 contacts → |
“Kimball Electronics was founded in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,052 contacts → |
“Syrma SGS specializes in collaboration: whether you’re an iconic brand or a visionary startup, we’ll partner with your product team to deliver top-notch electronics manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 769 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Portage, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portage, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | INCAPincapcorp.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cadence, INCcadenceinc.com HQ: Staunton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staunton, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tecan Cdmo Solutionsparamit.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Paramit, headquartered just outside the heart of Silicon Valley and acquired by Swiss-based Tecan Group in 2021, is dedicated to improving people’s lives and health by empowering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Britain, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Britain, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Medplast INCmedplastgroup.com HQ: Foxborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Foxborough, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“About Viant (formerly MedPlast) At Viant, we focus on providing end-to-end solutions for medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MC Assemblymcati.com HQ: Melbourne, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melbourne, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Visual PAK Companiesvisualpak.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | The Tech Groupwestpharma.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“The West Contract Manufacturing team is focused on serving the needs of healthcare companies by providing a single-source solution from product conceptualization through…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“VIRTEX is a trusted technology partner that provides strategic Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) to our customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Brandworks Technologies is one of India’s fastest-growing OEM and ODM partners, trusted by over 50 leading Indian and global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | James Seowkinergy.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Semiconductor mfg” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,441 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light manufacturing service providers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,424 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,441 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light manufacturing service providers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Light manufacturing service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United States918
- Light manufacturing service providers based in China371
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Kingdom227
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Germany189
- Light manufacturing service providers based in India142
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the Netherlands101
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Italy100
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Canada80
- Light manufacturing service providers based in France71
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Australia66
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Brazil60
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Spain54
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Poland47
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Türkiye41
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Arab Emirates36
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Switzerland33
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Finland29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Sweden29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Belgium26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light manufacturing service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light manufacturing service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,441 matching company records, 54,242 tracked contacts and 13,192 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-manufacturing-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,441 matching company records for light manufacturing service providers worldwide, with 54,242 tracked contacts and 13,192 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jasper, IN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jasper, IN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,236 contacts → |
“Kimball Electronics was founded in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,052 contacts → |
“Syrma SGS specializes in collaboration: whether you’re an iconic brand or a visionary startup, we’ll partner with your product team to deliver top-notch electronics manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 769 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 717 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Portage, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portage, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | INCAPincapcorp.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Incap Corporation - flexible, agile and efficient electronics manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cadence, INCcadenceinc.com HQ: Staunton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staunton, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tecan Cdmo Solutionsparamit.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Paramit, headquartered just outside the heart of Silicon Valley and acquired by Swiss-based Tecan Group in 2021, is dedicated to improving people’s lives and health by empowering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Britain, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Britain, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Medplast INCmedplastgroup.com HQ: Foxborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Foxborough, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“About Viant (formerly MedPlast) At Viant, we focus on providing end-to-end solutions for medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MC Assemblymcati.com HQ: Melbourne, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melbourne, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“MC Assembly® is a leader in the contract manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Visual PAK Companiesvisualpak.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | The Tech Groupwestpharma.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“The West Contract Manufacturing team is focused on serving the needs of healthcare companies by providing a single-source solution from product conceptualization through…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“VIRTEX is a trusted technology partner that provides strategic Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) to our customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Brandworks Technologies is one of India’s fastest-growing OEM and ODM partners, trusted by over 50 leading Indian and global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | James Seowkinergy.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Semiconductor mfg” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,441 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light manufacturing service providers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,424 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,441 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light manufacturing service providers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Light manufacturing service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United States918
- Light manufacturing service providers based in China371
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Kingdom227
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Germany189
- Light manufacturing service providers based in India142
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the Netherlands101
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Italy100
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Canada80
- Light manufacturing service providers based in France71
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Australia66
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Brazil60
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Spain54
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Poland47
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Türkiye41
- Light manufacturing service providers based in the United Arab Emirates36
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Switzerland33
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Finland29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Sweden29
- Light manufacturing service providers based in Belgium26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light manufacturing service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light manufacturing service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,441 matching company records, 54,242 tracked contacts and 13,192 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light manufacturing service providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-manufacturing-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗