Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Light engine manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,323 company matches for light engine manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 30,306 professional contacts across them, including 5,710 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light engine manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for light engine manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest light engine manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 903 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 669 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 583 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 388 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventronics is a leading worldwide producer of an extensive range of lighting products, including LED drivers, sensors, control systems, and LED modules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North American Lighting Mexico SA DE CV, es miembro de la familia KOITO, grupo de empresas con sede en : Japón, fabricante de productos de iluminación para el sector automotriz.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dymax develops innovative eco-friendly light-curable materials, dispense equipment, and UV/LED light-curing systems for OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At J.W.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Lumenpulse Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Designing and manufacturing LED Lighting products under the ROBUS brand, the LED Group was established in Dublin in 1984 by Michael Slein.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venture Lighting is an industry leading designer, asset light manufacturer and marketer of energy efficient LED luminaires, systems, controls and services while continuing to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Pelsan Aydınlatma A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TCP is a global leader in energy efficient lighting innovations dedicated to creating high-quality products that are brighter, longer lasting and better for the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMF brings a creative approach to lighting and offers industry-leading technology that sets the bar for performance, quality, and flexibility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A GDE é líder no mercado de soluções com LEDs para os segmentos: AUTOMOTIVO – Head Lamp, DRL, Tail Lamp, CHMSL, Side Repeater, Side Blind, Internal Lighting, Indication and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delicious waffles and chocolate prepared with love – that’s what Belgium is famous for, right?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Leading Manufacturer and Exporter of Automotive Lighting Components from India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MaxLite has provided certified energy-efficient lighting solutions to the commercial building, OEM and residential markets since 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mission: We manufacture well-engineered linear lighting systems that integrate with the dynamic demands of today’s market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GVA Lighting designs and manufactures innovative LED lighting products for architectural and commercial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECHNO LED™ is a custom developer, maker, and supplier of premium and simple to use high force LED luminaries, a brand under Techno Electromech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With Corporate Offices in Europe, the Middle East and North America, SACO’s team boasts over 30 years of experience in the development and supply of industry leading solid-state…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bridging Light and Life™ We build light that transforms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light engine manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,323 light engine manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,710 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light engine manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for light engine manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “light engine manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,710 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Light engine manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light engine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light engine manufacturers based in China1,063
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United States411
- Light engine manufacturers based in India280
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom143
- Light engine manufacturers based in Germany90
- Light engine manufacturers based in Italy81
- Light engine manufacturers based in Canada57
- Light engine manufacturers based in Brazil54
- Light engine manufacturers based in France53
- Light engine manufacturers based in Spain49
- Light engine manufacturers based in the Netherlands45
- Light engine manufacturers based in Australia36
- Light engine manufacturers based in Taiwan31
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light engine manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light engine manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,323 company matches for light engine manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ARTEB tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most light engine manufacturers?
China leads with 1,063 companies, followed by the United States (411) and India (280). Every light engine manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most light engine manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 306 company records, followed by Guangzhou (70) and Zhongshan (58).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,710 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,323 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,323 light engine manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,323 matching company records for light engine manufacturers worldwide, with 30,306 tracked contacts and 5,710 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Dominant Opto Technologies SDN BHDdominant-semi.com HQ: Malacca, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malacca, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grote Industriesgrote.com HQ: Madison, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madison, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 583 contacts → |
“Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Inventronicsinventronicsglobal.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Inventronics is a leading worldwide producer of an extensive range of lighting products, including LED drivers, sensors, control systems, and LED modules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Luis Potosi, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“North American Lighting Mexico SA DE CV, es miembro de la familia KOITO, grupo de empresas con sede en : Japón, fabricante de productos de iluminación para el sector automotriz.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DYMAXdymax.com HQ: Torrington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Torrington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Dymax develops innovative eco-friendly light-curable materials, dispense equipment, and UV/LED light-curing systems for OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | J.W. Speaker Corporationjwspeaker.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Germantown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“At J.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Longueuil, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longueuil, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“About Lumenpulse Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Buckingham, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Buckingham, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rivoli (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rivoli (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Robus Lightingrobus.com HQ: Dublin, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Designing and manufacturing LED Lighting products under the ROBUS brand, the LED Group was established in Dublin in 1984 by Michael Slein.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Venture Lighting is an industry leading designer, asset light manufacturer and marketer of energy efficient LED luminaires, systems, controls and services while continuing to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pelsan Lightingpelsan.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“About Pelsan Aydınlatma A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Aurora, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Aurora, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“TCP is a global leader in energy efficient lighting innovations dedicated to creating high-quality products that are brighter, longer lasting and better for the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DMF Lightingdmflighting.com HQ: Carson, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carson, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“DMF brings a creative approach to lighting and offers industry-leading technology that sets the bar for performance, quality, and flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GDE Genesis Devices E Equipmentgde.com.br HQ: Ilhéus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhéus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“A GDE é líder no mercado de soluções com LEDs para os segmentos: AUTOMOTIVO – Head Lamp, DRL, Tail Lamp, CHMSL, Side Repeater, Side Blind, Internal Lighting, Indication and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wever & Ducréweverducre.com HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Delicious waffles and chocolate prepared with love – that’s what Belgium is famous for, right?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“A Leading Manufacturer and Exporter of Automotive Lighting Components from India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maxlitemaxlite.com HQ: Pine Brook, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pine Brook, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“MaxLite has provided certified energy-efficient lighting solutions to the commercial building, OEM and residential markets since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ledflex Groupledflexgroup.com HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Mission: We manufacture well-engineered linear lighting systems that integrate with the dynamic demands of today’s market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“GVA Lighting designs and manufactures innovative LED lighting products for architectural and commercial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Techno Electromech PVT LTDtechnoelectromech.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vadodara, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“TECHNO LED™ is a custom developer, maker, and supplier of premium and simple to use high force LED luminaries, a brand under Techno Electromech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | SACOsaco.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“With Corporate Offices in Europe, the Middle East and North America, SACO’s team boasts over 30 years of experience in the development and supply of industry leading solid-state…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bridgelux, INCbridgelux.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Bridging Light and Life™ We build light that transforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,323 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light engine manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,312 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,323 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light engine manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light engine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light engine manufacturers based in China1,063
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United States411
- Light engine manufacturers based in India280
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom143
- Light engine manufacturers based in Germany90
- Light engine manufacturers based in Italy81
- Light engine manufacturers based in Canada57
- Light engine manufacturers based in Brazil54
- Light engine manufacturers based in France53
- Light engine manufacturers based in Spain49
- Light engine manufacturers based in the Netherlands45
- Light engine manufacturers based in Australia36
- Light engine manufacturers based in Taiwan31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light engine manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light engine manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,323 matching company records, 30,306 tracked contacts and 5,710 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-engine-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,323 matching company records for light engine manufacturers worldwide, with 30,306 tracked contacts and 5,710 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Dominant Opto Technologies SDN BHDdominant-semi.com HQ: Malacca, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malacca, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grote Industriesgrote.com HQ: Madison, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madison, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 583 contacts → |
“Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Inventronicsinventronicsglobal.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Inventronics is a leading worldwide producer of an extensive range of lighting products, including LED drivers, sensors, control systems, and LED modules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Luis Potosi, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“North American Lighting Mexico SA DE CV, es miembro de la familia KOITO, grupo de empresas con sede en : Japón, fabricante de productos de iluminación para el sector automotriz.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DYMAXdymax.com HQ: Torrington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Torrington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Dymax develops innovative eco-friendly light-curable materials, dispense equipment, and UV/LED light-curing systems for OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | J.W. Speaker Corporationjwspeaker.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Germantown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“At J.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Longueuil, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longueuil, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“About Lumenpulse Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Buckingham, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Buckingham, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rivoli (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rivoli (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Robus Lightingrobus.com HQ: Dublin, IrelandReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin, Ireland | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Designing and manufacturing LED Lighting products under the ROBUS brand, the LED Group was established in Dublin in 1984 by Michael Slein.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Venture Lighting is an industry leading designer, asset light manufacturer and marketer of energy efficient LED luminaires, systems, controls and services while continuing to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pelsan Lightingpelsan.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“About Pelsan Aydınlatma A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Aurora, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Aurora, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“TCP is a global leader in energy efficient lighting innovations dedicated to creating high-quality products that are brighter, longer lasting and better for the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DMF Lightingdmflighting.com HQ: Carson, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carson, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“DMF brings a creative approach to lighting and offers industry-leading technology that sets the bar for performance, quality, and flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GDE Genesis Devices E Equipmentgde.com.br HQ: Ilhéus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhéus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“A GDE é líder no mercado de soluções com LEDs para os segmentos: AUTOMOTIVO – Head Lamp, DRL, Tail Lamp, CHMSL, Side Repeater, Side Blind, Internal Lighting, Indication and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Wever & Ducréweverducre.com HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Delicious waffles and chocolate prepared with love – that’s what Belgium is famous for, right?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jaipur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“A Leading Manufacturer and Exporter of Automotive Lighting Components from India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Maxlitemaxlite.com HQ: Pine Brook, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pine Brook, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“MaxLite has provided certified energy-efficient lighting solutions to the commercial building, OEM and residential markets since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ledflex Groupledflexgroup.com HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Mission: We manufacture well-engineered linear lighting systems that integrate with the dynamic demands of today’s market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“GVA Lighting designs and manufactures innovative LED lighting products for architectural and commercial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Techno Electromech PVT LTDtechnoelectromech.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vadodara, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“TECHNO LED™ is a custom developer, maker, and supplier of premium and simple to use high force LED luminaries, a brand under Techno Electromech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | SACOsaco.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“With Corporate Offices in Europe, the Middle East and North America, SACO’s team boasts over 30 years of experience in the development and supply of industry leading solid-state…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bridgelux, INCbridgelux.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Bridging Light and Life™ We build light that transforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,323 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light engine manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,312 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,323 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light engine manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light engine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light engine manufacturers based in China1,063
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United States411
- Light engine manufacturers based in India280
- Light engine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom143
- Light engine manufacturers based in Germany90
- Light engine manufacturers based in Italy81
- Light engine manufacturers based in Canada57
- Light engine manufacturers based in Brazil54
- Light engine manufacturers based in France53
- Light engine manufacturers based in Spain49
- Light engine manufacturers based in the Netherlands45
- Light engine manufacturers based in Australia36
- Light engine manufacturers based in Taiwan31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light engine manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light engine manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,323 matching company records, 30,306 tracked contacts and 5,710 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light engine manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-engine-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗