Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 525 company matches for level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,356 professional contacts across them, including 1,479 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for level 2 charging cable manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driving the Future of EV Charging | Trusted U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Effortless electrification for all.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in Dalarna, Sweden, CTEK is the leading global brand in vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “StarCharge Group is a full‑stack digital‑energy group that unites equipment manufacturing, AI‑driven energy asset operations, and capital investment to deliver end‑to‑end…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Tirex Chargers!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EV Connection Sdn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Austrian company go-e GmbH is an internationally operating manufacturer of AC charging stations for electric vehicles with a charging capacity of up to 22 kW.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2011, Zebra Electronics has swiftly risen to become a frontrunner in the e-mobility market within its region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an industry leader in turnkey EV charging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZEROVA, a subsidiary of Phihong, emerged as a standalone company on September 1, 2022.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ecotap is the number one when it comes to charging systems for electric mobility and known for creating safe, recognizable and vandal-proof charging stations for a variety of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As life becomes more complex, technology should become simpler.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a trusted provider of EV Charging solutions, dedicated to delivering high-quality and reliable charging infrastructure across Australia & New Zealand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vega Chargers is a company specialized in the design of quick chargers (DC) for electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Raedian, we're not just another electric vehicle charging brand – we're innovators at the forefront of sustainable transportation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Development and manufacturing of charging infrastructure, charging stations, chargers, charging cables and electrical components for e-mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drivers are going electric, fast.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Belectriq is a future-focused energy solutions company founded by IIT, ISB, and XLRI alumni, with over 18 years of experience in power electronics manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tellus Power is fast growing EV infrastructure manufacturing company with a wide range of products and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Gnrgy - Israel’s Leader in the Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Charging Network Management Sector Gnrgy is an Israeli company which was founded in 2008.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hypercharge is an electric vehicle (EV) supply equipment company that provides turnkey EV charging solutions to serve the rapidly growing market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elinta Charge is a European manufacturer of reliable AC charging solutions, trusted in over 45 countries, from Iceland to Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “level 2 charging cable manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 525 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,479 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for level 2 charging cable manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “level 2 charging cable manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,479 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Level 2 charging cable manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “level 2 charging cable manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many level 2 charging cable manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 525 company matches for level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EVBOX tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most level 2 charging cable manufacturers?
The United States leads with 62 companies, followed by India (41) and the United Kingdom (38). Every level 2 charging cable manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most level 2 charging cable manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 22 company records, followed by London (8) and Chengdu (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,479 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 525 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 525 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 525 matching company records for level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide, with 5,356 tracked contacts and 1,479 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Léognan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Léognan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Mennekesmennekes.de HQ: Kirchhundem, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kirchhundem, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Welcome!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Driving the Future of EV Charging | Trusted U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stavanger/sandnes, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Stavanger/sandnes, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Effortless electrification for all.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Falun, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Established in Dalarna, Sweden, CTEK is the leading global brand in vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Starchargestarcharge.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“StarCharge Group is a full‑stack digital‑energy group that unites equipment manufacturing, AI‑driven energy asset operations, and capital investment to deliver end‑to‑end…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Welcome to Tirex Chargers!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Petaling Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“EV Connection Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Feldkirchen In Kärnten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Feldkirchen In Kärnten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“The Austrian company go-e GmbH is an internationally operating manufacturer of AC charging stations for electric vehicles with a charging capacity of up to 22 kW.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: İstanbul / Çekmeköy, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul / Çekmeköy, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Founded in 2011, Zebra Electronics has swiftly risen to become a frontrunner in the e-mobility market within its region.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Atlanta, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in turnkey EV charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“ZEROVA, a subsidiary of Phihong, emerged as a standalone company on September 1, 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Ecotap is the number one when it comes to charging systems for electric mobility and known for creating safe, recognizable and vandal-proof charging stations for a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“As life becomes more complex, technology should become simpler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Silverwater, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Silverwater, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“We are a trusted provider of EV Charging solutions, dedicated to delivering high-quality and reliable charging infrastructure across Australia & New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Barberà Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barberà Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Vega Chargers is a company specialized in the design of quick chargers (DC) for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond Hill, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Frankfurt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“At Raedian, we're not just another electric vehicle charging brand – we're innovators at the forefront of sustainable transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ch-bachenbülach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ch-bachenbülach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Development and manufacturing of charging infrastructure, charging stations, chargers, charging cables and electrical components for e-mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Orange Chargerorangecharger.com HQ: Menlo Park, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Menlo Park, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Drivers are going electric, fast.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Noida, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Belectriq is a future-focused energy solutions company founded by IIT, ISB, and XLRI alumni, with over 18 years of experience in power electronics manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tellus Power Greentelluspowergreen.com HQ: Laguna Hills, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Laguna Hills, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Tellus Power is fast growing EV infrastructure manufacturing company with a wide range of products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Givatayim, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Givatayim, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“About Gnrgy - Israel’s Leader in the Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Charging Network Management Sector Gnrgy is an Israeli company which was founded in 2008.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: North Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Hypercharge is an electric vehicle (EV) supply equipment company that provides turnkey EV charging solutions to serve the rapidly growing market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kaunas, LithuaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Kaunas, Lithuania | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Elinta Charge is a European manufacturer of reliable AC charging solutions, trusted in over 45 countries, from Iceland to Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 525 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
524 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 525 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Level 2 charging cable manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for level 2 charging cable manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many level 2 charging cable manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 525 matching company records, 5,356 tracked contacts and 1,479 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/level-2-charging-cable-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 525 matching company records for level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide, with 5,356 tracked contacts and 1,479 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Léognan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Léognan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“EVBox is a global leader in electric vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Mennekesmennekes.de HQ: Kirchhundem, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kirchhundem, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“Welcome!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Driving the Future of EV Charging | Trusted U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stavanger/sandnes, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Stavanger/sandnes, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Effortless electrification for all.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Falun, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Established in Dalarna, Sweden, CTEK is the leading global brand in vehicle charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Starchargestarcharge.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“StarCharge Group is a full‑stack digital‑energy group that unites equipment manufacturing, AI‑driven energy asset operations, and capital investment to deliver end‑to‑end…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Welcome to Tirex Chargers!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Petaling Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“EV Connection Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Feldkirchen In Kärnten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Feldkirchen In Kärnten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“The Austrian company go-e GmbH is an internationally operating manufacturer of AC charging stations for electric vehicles with a charging capacity of up to 22 kW.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: İstanbul / Çekmeköy, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul / Çekmeköy, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Founded in 2011, Zebra Electronics has swiftly risen to become a frontrunner in the e-mobility market within its region.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Atlanta, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in turnkey EV charging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“ZEROVA, a subsidiary of Phihong, emerged as a standalone company on September 1, 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Boxtel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Boxtel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Ecotap is the number one when it comes to charging systems for electric mobility and known for creating safe, recognizable and vandal-proof charging stations for a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Son, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Son, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“As life becomes more complex, technology should become simpler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Silverwater, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Silverwater, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“We are a trusted provider of EV Charging solutions, dedicated to delivering high-quality and reliable charging infrastructure across Australia & New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Barberà Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barberà Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Vega Chargers is a company specialized in the design of quick chargers (DC) for electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond Hill, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Frankfurt, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“At Raedian, we're not just another electric vehicle charging brand – we're innovators at the forefront of sustainable transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ch-bachenbülach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Ch-bachenbülach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Development and manufacturing of charging infrastructure, charging stations, chargers, charging cables and electrical components for e-mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Orange Chargerorangecharger.com HQ: Menlo Park, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Menlo Park, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Drivers are going electric, fast.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Noida, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Belectriq is a future-focused energy solutions company founded by IIT, ISB, and XLRI alumni, with over 18 years of experience in power electronics manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tellus Power Greentelluspowergreen.com HQ: Laguna Hills, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Laguna Hills, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Tellus Power is fast growing EV infrastructure manufacturing company with a wide range of products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Givatayim, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Givatayim, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“About Gnrgy - Israel’s Leader in the Electric Vehicle Infrastructure and Charging Network Management Sector Gnrgy is an Israeli company which was founded in 2008.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: North Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Hypercharge is an electric vehicle (EV) supply equipment company that provides turnkey EV charging solutions to serve the rapidly growing market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kaunas, LithuaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Kaunas, Lithuania | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Elinta Charge is a European manufacturer of reliable AC charging solutions, trusted in over 45 countries, from Iceland to Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 525 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
524 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 525 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Level 2 charging cable manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Level 2 charging cable manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for level 2 charging cable manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many level 2 charging cable manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 525 matching company records, 5,356 tracked contacts and 1,479 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 level 2 charging cable manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/level-2-charging-cable-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗