Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 423 company matches for leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 3,937 professional contacts across them, including 735 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Arzignano the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for leather cutting machine suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of automated (computerized) cutting systems and manually-operated cutting machines based in Buffalo, New York (USA).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zünd Systemtechnik AG, a family-owned business with operations worldwide, specializes in developing and manufacturing digital cutting systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Welttec completa 19 anos de história focada em inovação e tecnologia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its foundation in 1860, Dürkopp Adler has developed to become one of the world’s technology leaders in the field of industrial sewing equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MorganTecnica, azienda leader nella produzione di software e macchinari per sale taglio, nasce da un'idea di Federica e Fabrizio Giachetti i quali hanno avvertito la necessità di…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atom Group is an International company with branches in 10 nations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comelz stands at the forefront of cutting systems and advanced software development for the Footwear, Leather Goods, Apparel, and Automotive industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cutting room technology by topcut-bullmer, including the whole workflow is the first choice for manufacturers that need to cut their materials with the highest precision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cutting Edge Automation Machines is a manufacturing company specializing in the design and construction of automation solutions for industrial cutting, welding and stitching…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978 as the first fabric spreading machine manufacturer in Turkey, Ozbilim offers integrated technology solutions for textile and related industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autometrix offers automation solutions for businesses in any industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On the basis of our 30-year experience, we can offer you solutions for the automation, improvement and increase of profitability of the consecutive stages of the manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thagora is a leather cutting technology suitable for furniture and automotive industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aus über 160 Jahren Erfahrung beim Verbinden von technischen und nicht-technischen Textilien, Leder und Composites schöpfen wir die Innovationskraft für unser erfolgreiches…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1977 the name IMA has been synonimous with quality and technological innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pathfinder is a global CAM manufacturer and CAD software developer providing material cutting and handling solutions for sewn-goods manufacturers in the fabric, leather, technical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company PLM Impianti is a leading textile machinery manufacturer based in the industrial pole of Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Matic was founded in 1969 in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Born in 1979 from an idea by Emilio Galli, Galli S.p.a.® is today an established company in the sector of design and production of machines for leather goods, footwear, automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “leather cutting machine suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 423 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 735 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for leather cutting machine suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “leather cutting machine suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 735 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Leather cutting machine suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Leather cutting machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “leather cutting machine suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many leather cutting machine suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 423 company matches for leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Eastman Machine Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most leather cutting machine suppliers?
Italy leads with 114 companies. Every leather cutting machine suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most leather cutting machine suppliers?
Arzignano leads with 12 company records, followed by Vigevano (10) and Leon (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 735 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 423 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 423 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 423 matching company records for leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide, with 3,937 tracked contacts and 735 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Machine Companyeastmancuts.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of automated (computerized) cutting systems and manually-operated cutting machines based in Buffalo, New York (USA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Zünd Systemtechnik AGzund.com HQ: Altstätten, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Altstätten, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Zünd Systemtechnik AG, a family-owned business with operations worldwide, specializes in developing and manufacturing digital cutting systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Blumenau, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A Welttec completa 19 anos de história focada em inovação e tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dürkopp Adlerduerkopp-adler.com HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bielefeld, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1860, Dürkopp Adler has developed to become one of the world’s technology leaders in the field of industrial sewing equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Adro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“MorganTecnica, azienda leader nella produzione di software e macchinari per sale taglio, nasce da un'idea di Federica e Fabrizio Giachetti i quali hanno avvertito la necessità di…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigevano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Atom Group is an International company with branches in 10 nations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Comelzcomelz.com HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigevano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Comelz stands at the forefront of cutting systems and advanced software development for the Footwear, Leather Goods, Apparel, and Automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bullmer Gmbhbullmer.de HQ: Mehrstetten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mehrstetten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Cutting room technology by topcut-bullmer, including the whole workflow is the first choice for manufacturers that need to cut their materials with the highest precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Umbertide, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Umbertide, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Cutting Edge Automation Machines is a manufacturing company specializing in the design and construction of automation solutions for industrial cutting, welding and stitching…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978 as the first fabric spreading machine manufacturer in Turkey, Ozbilim offers integrated technology solutions for textile and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Autometrixautometrix.com HQ: Grass Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Grass Valley, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Autometrix offers automation solutions for businesses in any industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Katowice, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Katowice, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“On the basis of our 30-year experience, we can offer you solutions for the automation, improvement and increase of profitability of the consecutive stages of the manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Thagorathagora.com HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Iasi, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Thagora is a leather cutting technology suitable for furniture and automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pfaff Industrial KSLpfaff-industrial.com HQ: Bensheim, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bensheim, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Aus über 160 Jahren Erfahrung beim Verbinden von technischen und nicht-technischen Textilien, Leder und Composites schöpfen wir die Innovationskraft für unser erfolgreiches…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Palazzolo Sull'oglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Palazzolo Sull'oglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Since 1977 the name IMA has been synonimous with quality and technological innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tullamarine, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tullamarine, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Pathfinder is a global CAM manufacturer and CAD software developer providing material cutting and handling solutions for sewn-goods manufacturers in the fabric, leather, technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arzignano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Concurmexconcurmex.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Omac SRLomacsrl.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padua, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PLM Impianti SRLplmimpianti.com HQ: Almè, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Almè, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“The company PLM Impianti is a leading textile machinery manufacturer based in the industrial pole of Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Granollers, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Matic was founded in 1969 in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Woodheadswoodheads.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Galli S.P.Agallispa.com HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Vigevano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Born in 1979 from an idea by Emilio Galli, Galli S.p.a.® is today an established company in the sector of design and production of machines for leather goods, footwear, automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 423 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather cutting machine suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
420 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 423 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather cutting machine suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Leather cutting machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather cutting machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather cutting machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 423 matching company records, 3,937 tracked contacts and 735 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-cutting-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 423 matching company records for leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide, with 3,937 tracked contacts and 735 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Machine Companyeastmancuts.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of automated (computerized) cutting systems and manually-operated cutting machines based in Buffalo, New York (USA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Zünd Systemtechnik AGzund.com HQ: Altstätten, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Altstätten, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Zünd Systemtechnik AG, a family-owned business with operations worldwide, specializes in developing and manufacturing digital cutting systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Blumenau, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A Welttec completa 19 anos de história focada em inovação e tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Dürkopp Adlerduerkopp-adler.com HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bielefeld, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since its foundation in 1860, Dürkopp Adler has developed to become one of the world’s technology leaders in the field of industrial sewing equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Adro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Adro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“MorganTecnica, azienda leader nella produzione di software e macchinari per sale taglio, nasce da un'idea di Federica e Fabrizio Giachetti i quali hanno avvertito la necessità di…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigevano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Atom Group is an International company with branches in 10 nations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Comelzcomelz.com HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Vigevano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Comelz stands at the forefront of cutting systems and advanced software development for the Footwear, Leather Goods, Apparel, and Automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bullmer Gmbhbullmer.de HQ: Mehrstetten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Mehrstetten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Cutting room technology by topcut-bullmer, including the whole workflow is the first choice for manufacturers that need to cut their materials with the highest precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Umbertide, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Umbertide, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Cutting Edge Automation Machines is a manufacturing company specializing in the design and construction of automation solutions for industrial cutting, welding and stitching…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978 as the first fabric spreading machine manufacturer in Turkey, Ozbilim offers integrated technology solutions for textile and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Autometrixautometrix.com HQ: Grass Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Grass Valley, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Autometrix offers automation solutions for businesses in any industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Katowice, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Katowice, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“On the basis of our 30-year experience, we can offer you solutions for the automation, improvement and increase of profitability of the consecutive stages of the manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Thagorathagora.com HQ: Iasi, RomaniaReported employees: 11-50 | Iasi, Romania | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Thagora is a leather cutting technology suitable for furniture and automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pfaff Industrial KSLpfaff-industrial.com HQ: Bensheim, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bensheim, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Aus über 160 Jahren Erfahrung beim Verbinden von technischen und nicht-technischen Textilien, Leder und Composites schöpfen wir die Innovationskraft für unser erfolgreiches…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Palazzolo Sull'oglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Palazzolo Sull'oglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Since 1977 the name IMA has been synonimous with quality and technological innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Tullamarine, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tullamarine, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Pathfinder is a global CAM manufacturer and CAD software developer providing material cutting and handling solutions for sewn-goods manufacturers in the fabric, leather, technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arzignano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Concurmexconcurmex.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Omac SRLomacsrl.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padua, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PLM Impianti SRLplmimpianti.com HQ: Almè, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Almè, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“The company PLM Impianti is a leading textile machinery manufacturer based in the industrial pole of Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Granollers, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Matic was founded in 1969 in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Woodheadswoodheads.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Galli S.P.Agallispa.com HQ: Vigevano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Vigevano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Born in 1979 from an idea by Emilio Galli, Galli S.p.a.® is today an established company in the sector of design and production of machines for leather goods, footwear, automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 423 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather cutting machine suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
420 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 423 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather cutting machine suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Leather cutting machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather cutting machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather cutting machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 423 matching company records, 3,937 tracked contacts and 735 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather cutting machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-cutting-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗