Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,844 company matches for lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 73,294 professional contacts across them, including 22,571 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lean manufacturing conveyor providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The BEUMER Group is an international leader in the manufacture of intralogistics systems for conveying, loading, palletising, packaging, sortation, and distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,011 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Are looking to make your move?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,098 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intralox is the global conveyance solutions leader, offering direct service for a broad range of industries in more than 100 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABM TECNA est une société spécialisée dans la fourniture de pièces détachées ainsi que la conception et réalisation de solutions d’optimalisation et de maintenance pour tous les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “This year marks the 150th Anniversary of CMCO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,098 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Interroll Group is the world's leading provider of material handling solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,039 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From conveyor components all the way to turnkey solutions, FlexLink delivers automated production flow solutions to let you optimize the material and information flows in your…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 843 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 701 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Powerful reliable light crane systems, crane components and drives are our core competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 693 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “System Logistics provides innovative intralogistics and material handling solutions for the optimization of warehouse supply chains, distribution centres and production centres…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hytrol Conveyor Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1944, Martin Engineering is the world leader in making bulk materials handling cleaner, safer, and more productive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 563 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fenner Conveyors, A Michelin Group Company, is a global leader in innovative and sustainable materials movement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lödige Industries is one of the world's leading suppliers of logistics systems and lifting solutions with more than 1,500 employees and subsidiaries in Europe, Asia, America and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the leading factory automation company in India since 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1971 Malin has been a leader in providing turnkey material handling and intralogistics solutions to many of the world’s most recognized companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1907, Josts Engineering Company Limited has been a trusted leader in designing and manufacturing advanced material handling equipment (MHE) and providing engineered products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TREW provides automated material handling solutions for integrators and end users, including Warehouse Execution Systems (WES), Warehouse Control Systems (WCS), PLC- and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hy-Tek is the premier single-source provider of material handling solutions for a wide range of industries including manufacturing, distribution, 3PLs, retail, construction, food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die GEBHARDT Fördertechnik GmbH ist einer der führenden Anbieter von Materialfluss- und innerbetrieblichen Logistiksystemen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROK is one of the world's leading manufacturers of quality conveyor components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 294 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For the sectors intralogistics, plant construction and conveyor technology, we offer individual solutions for different industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REVESOL is a leading company in the design, manufacturing, and commissioning of conveyor systems and hydraulic equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Automatic Systems, Inc, we have found success in the competitive world of integrated material handling systems by building one very simple component: our customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lean manufacturing conveyor providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,844 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 22,571 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lean manufacturing conveyor providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lean manufacturing conveyor providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 22,571 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing conveyor providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United States694
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in India444
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Germany380
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Italy227
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United Kingdom178
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Türkiye148
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in France122
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Spain99
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Brazil97
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Canada95
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the Netherlands81
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Mexico73
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Australia55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Poland55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Switzerland40
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Belgium39
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Austria35
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Denmark32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in South Africa32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Sweden31
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Czechia27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lean manufacturing conveyor providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lean manufacturing conveyor providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,844 company matches for lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Beumer Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lean manufacturing conveyor providers?
The United States leads with 694 companies, followed by India (444) and Germany (380). Every lean manufacturing conveyor providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lean manufacturing conveyor providers?
Pune leads with 79 company records, followed by Istanbul (23) and Chennai (21).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 22,571 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,844 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,844 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,844 matching company records for lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide, with 73,294 tracked contacts and 22,571 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Beckum, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Beckum, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,709 contacts → |
“The BEUMER Group is an international leader in the manufacture of intralogistics systems for conveying, loading, palletising, packaging, sortation, and distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Frankfurt/main, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankfurt/main, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Are looking to make your move?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intraloxintralox.com HQ: Harahan, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harahan, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,098 contacts → |
“Intralox is the global conveyance solutions leader, offering direct service for a broad range of industries in more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fleurus, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Fleurus, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,342 contacts → |
“ABM TECNA est une société spécialisée dans la fourniture de pièces détachées ainsi que la conception et réalisation de solutions d’optimalisation et de maintenance pour tous les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Columbus Mckinnonmotion.columbusmckinnon.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“This year marks the 150th Anniversary of CMCO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Interroll Groupinterroll.com HQ: Sant'antonino, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant'antonino, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,098 contacts → |
“The Interroll Group is the world's leading provider of material handling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Flexlink, A Coesia Companyflexlink.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“From conveyor components all the way to turnkey solutions, FlexLink delivers automated production flow solutions to let you optimize the material and information flows in your…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 843 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Demag Cranes & Componentsdemagcranes.com HQ: Wetter (ruhr), GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wetter (ruhr), Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 701 contacts → |
“Powerful reliable light crane systems, crane components and drives are our core competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fiorano Modenese, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fiorano Modenese, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“System Logistics provides innovative intralogistics and material handling solutions for the optimization of warehouse supply chains, distribution centres and production centres…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Jonesboro, AR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jonesboro, AR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“Hytrol Conveyor Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Martin Engineeringmartin-eng.com HQ: Neponset, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neponset, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Martin Engineering is the world leader in making bulk materials handling cleaner, safer, and more productive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fenner Conveyorsfenner.com.au HQ: West Footscray, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Footscray, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Fenner Conveyors, A Michelin Group Company, is a global leader in innovative and sustainable materials movement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paderborn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paderborn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Lödige Industries is one of the world's leading suppliers of logistics systems and lifting solutions with more than 1,500 employees and subsidiaries in Europe, Asia, America and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“One of the leading factory automation company in India since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Addison, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Addison, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Since 1971 Malin has been a leader in providing turnkey material handling and intralogistics solutions to many of the world’s most recognized companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Since 1907, Josts Engineering Company Limited has been a trusted leader in designing and manufacturing advanced material handling equipment (MHE) and providing engineered products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Chester, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“TREW provides automated material handling solutions for integrators and end users, including Warehouse Execution Systems (WES), Warehouse Control Systems (WCS), PLC- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbus, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Hy-Tek is the premier single-source provider of material handling solutions for a wide range of industries including manufacturing, distribution, 3PLs, retail, construction, food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sinsheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sinsheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Die GEBHARDT Fördertechnik GmbH ist einer der führenden Anbieter von Materialfluss- und innerbetrieblichen Logistiksystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PROKprok.com HQ: Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“PROK is one of the world's leading manufacturers of quality conveyor components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Minden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“For the sectors intralogistics, plant construction and conveyor technology, we offer individual solutions for different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Revesolrevesol.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“REVESOL is a leading company in the design, manufacturing, and commissioning of conveyor systems and hydraulic equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“At Automatic Systems, Inc, we have found success in the competitive world of integrated material handling systems by building one very simple component: our customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,844 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,829 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,844 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing conveyor providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United States694
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in India444
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Germany380
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Italy227
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United Kingdom178
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Türkiye148
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in France122
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Spain99
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Brazil97
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Canada95
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the Netherlands81
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Mexico73
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Australia55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Poland55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Switzerland40
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Belgium39
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Austria35
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Denmark32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in South Africa32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Sweden31
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lean manufacturing conveyor providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lean manufacturing conveyor providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,844 matching company records, 73,294 tracked contacts and 22,571 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lean-manufacturing-conveyor-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,844 matching company records for lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide, with 73,294 tracked contacts and 22,571 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Beckum, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Beckum, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,709 contacts → |
“The BEUMER Group is an international leader in the manufacture of intralogistics systems for conveying, loading, palletising, packaging, sortation, and distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Frankfurt/main, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankfurt/main, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Are looking to make your move?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intraloxintralox.com HQ: Harahan, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harahan, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,098 contacts → |
“Intralox is the global conveyance solutions leader, offering direct service for a broad range of industries in more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fleurus, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Fleurus, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,342 contacts → |
“ABM TECNA est une société spécialisée dans la fourniture de pièces détachées ainsi que la conception et réalisation de solutions d’optimalisation et de maintenance pour tous les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Columbus Mckinnonmotion.columbusmckinnon.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“This year marks the 150th Anniversary of CMCO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Interroll Groupinterroll.com HQ: Sant'antonino, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant'antonino, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,098 contacts → |
“The Interroll Group is the world's leading provider of material handling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Flexlink, A Coesia Companyflexlink.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,039 contacts → |
“From conveyor components all the way to turnkey solutions, FlexLink delivers automated production flow solutions to let you optimize the material and information flows in your…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 843 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Demag Cranes & Componentsdemagcranes.com HQ: Wetter (ruhr), GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wetter (ruhr), Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 701 contacts → |
“Powerful reliable light crane systems, crane components and drives are our core competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fiorano Modenese, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fiorano Modenese, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“System Logistics provides innovative intralogistics and material handling solutions for the optimization of warehouse supply chains, distribution centres and production centres…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Jonesboro, AR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jonesboro, AR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 624 contacts → |
“Hytrol Conveyor Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Martin Engineeringmartin-eng.com HQ: Neponset, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neponset, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Martin Engineering is the world leader in making bulk materials handling cleaner, safer, and more productive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fenner Conveyorsfenner.com.au HQ: West Footscray, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Footscray, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Fenner Conveyors, A Michelin Group Company, is a global leader in innovative and sustainable materials movement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paderborn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paderborn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Lödige Industries is one of the world's leading suppliers of logistics systems and lifting solutions with more than 1,500 employees and subsidiaries in Europe, Asia, America and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“One of the leading factory automation company in India since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Addison, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Addison, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Since 1971 Malin has been a leader in providing turnkey material handling and intralogistics solutions to many of the world’s most recognized companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Since 1907, Josts Engineering Company Limited has been a trusted leader in designing and manufacturing advanced material handling equipment (MHE) and providing engineered products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Chester, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“TREW provides automated material handling solutions for integrators and end users, including Warehouse Execution Systems (WES), Warehouse Control Systems (WCS), PLC- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbus, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Hy-Tek is the premier single-source provider of material handling solutions for a wide range of industries including manufacturing, distribution, 3PLs, retail, construction, food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sinsheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sinsheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Die GEBHARDT Fördertechnik GmbH ist einer der führenden Anbieter von Materialfluss- und innerbetrieblichen Logistiksystemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | PROKprok.com HQ: Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“PROK is one of the world's leading manufacturers of quality conveyor components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Minden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“For the sectors intralogistics, plant construction and conveyor technology, we offer individual solutions for different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Revesolrevesol.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“REVESOL is a leading company in the design, manufacturing, and commissioning of conveyor systems and hydraulic equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“At Automatic Systems, Inc, we have found success in the competitive world of integrated material handling systems by building one very simple component: our customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,844 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,829 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,844 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lean manufacturing conveyor providers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing conveyor providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United States694
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in India444
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Germany380
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Italy227
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the United Kingdom178
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Türkiye148
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in France122
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Spain99
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Brazil97
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Canada95
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in the Netherlands81
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Mexico73
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Australia55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Poland55
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Switzerland40
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Belgium39
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Austria35
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Denmark32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in South Africa32
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Sweden31
- Lean manufacturing conveyor providers based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lean manufacturing conveyor providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lean manufacturing conveyor providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,844 matching company records, 73,294 tracked contacts and 22,571 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lean manufacturing conveyor providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lean-manufacturing-conveyor-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗