Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Just in time manufacturing services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,803 company matches for just in time manufacturing services worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 39,201 professional contacts across them, including 10,023 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for just in time manufacturing services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for just in time manufacturing services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest just in time manufacturing services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Voltava was formed in December 2025 through the combination of Detroit Manufacturing Systems, Android Industries and Avancez Assembly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 672 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Material in Motion we are dedicated to serve our customers through a wide range of custom fit services that address their needs and contribute to the ever-growing success of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 660 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth Industrie Service GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XLC Services, LLC is a single-source provider of distribution and manufacturing support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 454 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PTI Quality Containment Solutions strives to be the best company in providing supply chain solutions to OEMs and their suppliers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ahresty Wilmington Corporation (AWC) was founded in 1988 and is located in Wilmington,Ohio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1961 and incorporated in Utah in 1980, Petersen Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PSMI was founded in 2005 with the sole objective of increasing operational effectiveness by reducing tooling and MRO spending.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The market is constantly looking for product development and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shively Bros, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Emerald Technologies, we provide our customers with world-class service experiences built on strong partnerships, flexible manufacturing capabilities, and expert engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your partner in design, manufacturing & assembly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “just in time manufacturing services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,803 just in time manufacturing services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,023 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Just in time manufacturing services worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for just in time manufacturing services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “just in time manufacturing services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,023 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Just in time manufacturing services by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Just in time manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United States950
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Germany207
- Just in time manufacturing services based in India192
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Canada112
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom97
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Italy84
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Brazil66
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Mexico61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the Netherlands61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Sweden48
- Just in time manufacturing services based in France43
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Switzerland35
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “just in time manufacturing services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many just in time manufacturing services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,803 company matches for just in time manufacturing services worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Android Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most just in time manufacturing services?
The United States leads with 950 companies, followed by Germany (207) and India (192). Every just in time manufacturing services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most just in time manufacturing services?
Shenzhen leads with 39 company records, followed by Bangalore (28) and Pune (19).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,023 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,803 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,803 just in time manufacturing services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,803 matching company records for just in time manufacturing services worldwide, with 39,201 tracked contacts and 10,023 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Voltava was formed in December 2025 through the combination of Detroit Manufacturing Systems, Android Industries and Avancez Assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 672 contacts → |
“At Material in Motion we are dedicated to serve our customers through a wide range of custom fit services that address their needs and contribute to the ever-growing success of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bad Mergentheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Mergentheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 660 contacts → |
“Würth Industrie Service GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“XLC Services, LLC is a single-source provider of distribution and manufacturing support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fictivfictiv.com HQ: San Francisco Bay, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco Bay, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detroit, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“PTI Quality Containment Solutions strives to be the best company in providing supply chain solutions to OEMs and their suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wilmington, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Ahresty Wilmington Corporation (AWC) was founded in 1988 and is located in Wilmington,Ohio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Petersen INCpeterseninc.com HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ogden, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961 and incorporated in Utah in 1980, Petersen Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saline, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saline, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“PSMI was founded in 2005 with the sole objective of increasing operational effectiveness by reducing tooling and MRO spending.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“The market is constantly looking for product development and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Arnprior, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arnprior, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Shively Bros., INCshivelybros.com HQ: Flint, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Flint, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Shively Bros, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Emerald Technologiesemeraldtechnologies.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“At Emerald Technologies, we provide our customers with world-class service experiences built on strong partnerships, flexible manufacturing capabilities, and expert engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thomson Plastics, INCthomsonplastics.com HQ: Thomson, GA, SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Thomson, GA, Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Your partner in design, manufacturing & assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,803 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Just in time manufacturing services: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,803 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Just in time manufacturing services by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Just in time manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United States950
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Germany207
- Just in time manufacturing services based in India192
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Canada112
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom97
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Italy84
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Brazil66
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Mexico61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the Netherlands61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Sweden48
- Just in time manufacturing services based in France43
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Switzerland35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for just in time manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many just in time manufacturing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,803 matching company records, 39,201 tracked contacts and 10,023 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/just-in-time-manufacturing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,803 matching company records for just in time manufacturing services worldwide, with 39,201 tracked contacts and 10,023 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Voltava was formed in December 2025 through the combination of Detroit Manufacturing Systems, Android Industries and Avancez Assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 672 contacts → |
“At Material in Motion we are dedicated to serve our customers through a wide range of custom fit services that address their needs and contribute to the ever-growing success of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bad Mergentheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Mergentheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 660 contacts → |
“Würth Industrie Service GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“As a leading global supply chain management company for assembly components and fasteners, Supply Technologies has proven experience helping customers improve total cost of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“XLC Services, LLC is a single-source provider of distribution and manufacturing support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fictivfictiv.com HQ: San Francisco Bay, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco Bay, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 454 contacts → |
“Fictiv is a global manufacturing and supply chain company that enables organizations to scale globally without the typical barriers of cost, complexity, and risk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Detroit, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“PTI Quality Containment Solutions strives to be the best company in providing supply chain solutions to OEMs and their suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wilmington, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Ahresty Wilmington Corporation (AWC) was founded in 1988 and is located in Wilmington,Ohio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Petersen INCpeterseninc.com HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ogden, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961 and incorporated in Utah in 1980, Petersen Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“AFC Industries is a dynamic organization dedicated to providing supply chain management solutions for fasteners and assembly components to original equipment manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saline, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saline, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“PSMI was founded in 2005 with the sole objective of increasing operational effectiveness by reducing tooling and MRO spending.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“The market is constantly looking for product development and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Arnprior, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arnprior, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Sage Metals Groupsagemetals.com HQ: Patparganj, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Patparganj, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Sage Metals was established in 1983 and has since then been providing value added services and products to our diversified customer base.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Shively Bros., INCshivelybros.com HQ: Flint, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Flint, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Shively Bros, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Emerald Technologiesemeraldtechnologies.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“At Emerald Technologies, we provide our customers with world-class service experiences built on strong partnerships, flexible manufacturing capabilities, and expert engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thomson Plastics, INCthomsonplastics.com HQ: Thomson, GA, SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Thomson, GA, Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Your partner in design, manufacturing & assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,803 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Just in time manufacturing services: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,803 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Just in time manufacturing services by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Just in time manufacturing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United States950
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Germany207
- Just in time manufacturing services based in India192
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Canada112
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom97
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Italy84
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Brazil66
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Mexico61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in the Netherlands61
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Sweden48
- Just in time manufacturing services based in France43
- Just in time manufacturing services based in Switzerland35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for just in time manufacturing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many just in time manufacturing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,803 matching company records, 39,201 tracked contacts and 10,023 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 just in time manufacturing services worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/just-in-time-manufacturing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗