Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 115 company matches for jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 2,056 professional contacts across them, including 306 with verified work emails. Switzerland is the largest market and La Chaux-De-Fonds the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for jeweled bearing manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da oltre 60 anni Lascor Spa cerca l’eccellenza unendo la tecnologia meccanica alla tradizione orafa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basée au coeur de la Vallée de Joux en Suisse, berceau de la Haute Horlogerie, la Pierrette SA fabrique une large gamme de pierres fines pour l'horlogerie, des plus classiques aux…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fraen Corporation was established in 1942 as a manufacturer of time-keeping components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “myonic is an international industrial enterprise headquartered in Leutkirch im Allgäu with an assembly plant in the Czech Republic as well as representations all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Etablie à La Chaux-de-Fonds, Goldec SA est spécialisée dans le décolletage d’horlogerie haut de gamme, mais se tourne aussi vers d’autres secteurs d’activité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADAX SA est une entreprise de micromécanique basée à Bevaix en Suisse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'excellence caractérise les Ateliers Blandenier depuis leur création.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die RWG ist ein traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Höchstadt /Aisch in Mittelfranken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BSP realizza anelli e componenti a specifica cliente per cuscinetti speciali e di alta precisione destinati ad applicazioni industriali, ferroviarie, medicali, energia e aerospace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1917 till now, Dalloz Group has become a world-class manufacturer of the best products and components to jewellers and watchmakers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mechanical precision machining on watches, fashion accessories and jewelery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STEULET Microtechnique S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabrication de composants de haute précision pour l'industrie horlogère et médicale - Composants de mouvement tels que vis, goupilles, axes, tubes- Implants médicaux pour la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als Hersteller rund um die Gelenklager- und Wälzlagertechnik bietet ASK neben Serienteilen auch individuelle Lösungen aus eigener Produktion an.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exakt Fijnmechanika is dedicated manufacturer of high precision mechanical parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind seit 1885 Hersteller von Dreh- und Frästeilen, feinwerktechnischen Komponenten und Uhrenteilen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 2011, STG Création S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entreprise spécialisée dans la fabrication de micro composants horlogers de très haute précision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind spezialisiert auf die kleinen, sehr kleinen und klitzekleinen Teile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste suisse en fournitures d’horlogerie et décolletage de haute précision” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IBS is gespecialiseerd in lagers, lagerhuizen, draaikransen, stangkoppen, kogelgewrichtslagers en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “jeweled bearing manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 115 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 306 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for jeweled bearing manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “jeweled bearing manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 306 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Jeweled bearing manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Jeweled bearing manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “jeweled bearing manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many jeweled bearing manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 115 company matches for jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Koyo Bearings North America tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most jeweled bearing manufacturers?
Switzerland leads with 43 companies. Every jeweled bearing manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most jeweled bearing manufacturers?
La Chaux-De-Fonds leads with 6 company records, followed by Satigny (4) and Boudry (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 306 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 115 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 115 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 115 matching company records for jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide, with 2,056 tracked contacts and 306 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Lascor SPAswatchgroup.com HQ: Sesto Calende, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sesto Calende, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Da oltre 60 anni Lascor Spa cerca l’eccellenza unendo la tecnologia meccanica alla tradizione orafa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | LA Pierrette SAlapierrette.com HQ: Le Chenit, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Chenit, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Basée au coeur de la Vallée de Joux en Suisse, berceau de la Haute Horlogerie, la Pierrette SA fabrique une large gamme de pierres fines pour l'horlogerie, des plus classiques aux…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Boninchi SAboninchi.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fraen Corporationfraen.com HQ: Reading, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reading, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Fraen Corporation was established in 1942 as a manufacturer of time-keeping components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Myonic Gmbhmyonic.com HQ: Leutkirch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Leutkirch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“myonic is an international industrial enterprise headquartered in Leutkirch im Allgäu with an assembly plant in the Czech Republic as well as representations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Goldec SAgoldec.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Etablie à La Chaux-de-Fonds, Goldec SA est spécialisée dans le décolletage d’horlogerie haut de gamme, mais se tourne aussi vers d’autres secteurs d’activité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mu-Tech Sarlmu-tech.ch HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Adax SAadax.ch HQ: Bevaix, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bevaix, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ADAX SA est une entreprise de micromécanique basée à Bevaix en Suisse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ateliers Blandenierblandenier.ch HQ: Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Geneva, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“L'excellence caractérise les Ateliers Blandenier depuis leur création.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RWG Germany Gmbhrwg-germany.de HQ: 91315, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | 91315, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Die RWG ist ein traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Höchstadt /Aisch in Mittelfranken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BSPbsp-it.com HQ: Spello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Spello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“BSP realizza anelli e componenti a specifica cliente per cuscinetti speciali e di alta precisione destinati ad applicazioni industriali, ferroviarie, medicali, energia e aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dalloz Stones And Roughdalloz-group.com HQ: Septmoncel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Septmoncel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Since 1917 till now, Dalloz Group has become a world-class manufacturer of the best products and components to jewellers and watchmakers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ricci Carlo SRLriccicarlo.com HQ: Valenza, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valenza, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Mechanical precision machining on watches, fashion accessories and jewelery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Steulet Microtechnique SAsteulet-microtechnique.ch HQ: Delémont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Delémont, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STEULET Microtechnique S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lauener & CIE SAlauener.ch HQ: Boudry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Boudry, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fabrication de composants de haute précision pour l'industrie horlogère et médicale - Composants de mouvement tels que vis, goupilles, axes, tubes- Implants médicaux pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | ASK Kugellagerfabrik Artur Seyfert Gmbhaskubal.de HQ: Korntal-münchingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Korntal-münchingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Als Hersteller rund um die Gelenklager- und Wälzlagertechnik bietet ASK neben Serienteilen auch individuelle Lösungen aus eigener Produktion an.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Exakt Fijnmechanika B.Vexakt.nl HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Drachten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Exakt Fijnmechanika is dedicated manufacturer of high precision mechanical parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | August Weckermann KGweckermann.de HQ: Eisenbach (hochschwarzwald), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Eisenbach (hochschwarzwald), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir sind seit 1885 Hersteller von Dreh- und Frästeilen, feinwerktechnischen Komponenten und Uhrenteilen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | STG Création S.Astgcreation.com HQ: Satigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Satigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Créée en 2011, STG Création S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Minder Micro TEC SAmindermicrotec-sa.ch HQ: Malleray, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Malleray, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Entreprise spécialisée dans la fabrication de micro composants horlogers de très haute précision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Haller-Jauch Gmbhhaller-jauch.de HQ: Villingen-schwenningen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Villingen-schwenningen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wir sind spezialisiert auf die kleinen, sehr kleinen und klitzekleinen Teile.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ultra Décolletage SAultradec.ch HQ: Court, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Court, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Spécialiste suisse en fournitures d’horlogerie et décolletage de haute précision” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IBS International Bearing Services B.Vibsrotterdam.nl HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“IBS is gespecialiseerd in lagers, lagerhuizen, draaikransen, stangkoppen, kogelgewrichtslagers en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 115 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jeweled bearing manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
114 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 115 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jeweled bearing manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Jeweled bearing manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jeweled bearing manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jeweled bearing manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 115 matching company records, 2,056 tracked contacts and 306 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jeweled-bearing-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 115 matching company records for jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide, with 2,056 tracked contacts and 306 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Lascor SPAswatchgroup.com HQ: Sesto Calende, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sesto Calende, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Da oltre 60 anni Lascor Spa cerca l’eccellenza unendo la tecnologia meccanica alla tradizione orafa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | LA Pierrette SAlapierrette.com HQ: Le Chenit, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Chenit, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Basée au coeur de la Vallée de Joux en Suisse, berceau de la Haute Horlogerie, la Pierrette SA fabrique une large gamme de pierres fines pour l'horlogerie, des plus classiques aux…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Boninchi SAboninchi.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Boninchi est au service de sociétés et de manufactures prestigieuses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fraen Corporationfraen.com HQ: Reading, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reading, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Fraen Corporation was established in 1942 as a manufacturer of time-keeping components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Myonic Gmbhmyonic.com HQ: Leutkirch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Leutkirch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“myonic is an international industrial enterprise headquartered in Leutkirch im Allgäu with an assembly plant in the Czech Republic as well as representations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Goldec SAgoldec.ch HQ: La Chaux-de-fonds, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | La Chaux-de-fonds, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Etablie à La Chaux-de-Fonds, Goldec SA est spécialisée dans le décolletage d’horlogerie haut de gamme, mais se tourne aussi vers d’autres secteurs d’activité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mu-Tech Sarlmu-tech.ch HQ: Plan-les-ouates, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Plan-les-ouates, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Depuis 2009, Mu-Tech conçoit, programme et industrialise des composants horlogers et joailliers pour la Haute Horlogerie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Adax SAadax.ch HQ: Bevaix, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bevaix, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ADAX SA est une entreprise de micromécanique basée à Bevaix en Suisse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ateliers Blandenierblandenier.ch HQ: Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Geneva, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“L'excellence caractérise les Ateliers Blandenier depuis leur création.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RWG Germany Gmbhrwg-germany.de HQ: 91315, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | 91315, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Die RWG ist ein traditionsreiches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Höchstadt /Aisch in Mittelfranken.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BSPbsp-it.com HQ: Spello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Spello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“BSP realizza anelli e componenti a specifica cliente per cuscinetti speciali e di alta precisione destinati ad applicazioni industriali, ferroviarie, medicali, energia e aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dalloz Stones And Roughdalloz-group.com HQ: Septmoncel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Septmoncel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Since 1917 till now, Dalloz Group has become a world-class manufacturer of the best products and components to jewellers and watchmakers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ricci Carlo SRLriccicarlo.com HQ: Valenza, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valenza, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Mechanical precision machining on watches, fashion accessories and jewelery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Steulet Microtechnique SAsteulet-microtechnique.ch HQ: Delémont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Delémont, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STEULET Microtechnique S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lauener & CIE SAlauener.ch HQ: Boudry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Boudry, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Fabrication de composants de haute précision pour l'industrie horlogère et médicale - Composants de mouvement tels que vis, goupilles, axes, tubes- Implants médicaux pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | ASK Kugellagerfabrik Artur Seyfert Gmbhaskubal.de HQ: Korntal-münchingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Korntal-münchingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Als Hersteller rund um die Gelenklager- und Wälzlagertechnik bietet ASK neben Serienteilen auch individuelle Lösungen aus eigener Produktion an.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Exakt Fijnmechanika B.Vexakt.nl HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Drachten, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Exakt Fijnmechanika is dedicated manufacturer of high precision mechanical parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | August Weckermann KGweckermann.de HQ: Eisenbach (hochschwarzwald), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Eisenbach (hochschwarzwald), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wir sind seit 1885 Hersteller von Dreh- und Frästeilen, feinwerktechnischen Komponenten und Uhrenteilen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | STG Création S.Astgcreation.com HQ: Satigny, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Satigny, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Créée en 2011, STG Création S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Minder Micro TEC SAmindermicrotec-sa.ch HQ: Malleray, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Malleray, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Entreprise spécialisée dans la fabrication de micro composants horlogers de très haute précision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Haller-Jauch Gmbhhaller-jauch.de HQ: Villingen-schwenningen, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Villingen-schwenningen, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wir sind spezialisiert auf die kleinen, sehr kleinen und klitzekleinen Teile.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ultra Décolletage SAultradec.ch HQ: Court, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Court, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Spécialiste suisse en fournitures d’horlogerie et décolletage de haute précision” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IBS International Bearing Services B.Vibsrotterdam.nl HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“IBS is gespecialiseerd in lagers, lagerhuizen, draaikransen, stangkoppen, kogelgewrichtslagers en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 115 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jeweled bearing manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
114 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 115 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jeweled bearing manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Jeweled bearing manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jeweled bearing manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jeweled bearing manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 115 matching company records, 2,056 tracked contacts and 306 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jeweled bearing manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jeweled-bearing-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗