Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 63 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 20,710 professional contacts across them, including 5,738 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Farmington Hills the largest hub.
This list covers hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for hybrid transmission manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,954 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 2,695 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,668 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,766 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,488 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 740 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 566 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “GETRAG is a worldwide system supplier of transmissions system for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles with around 14,200 employees at 20 sites.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 504 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 452 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Sonnax Transmission Company is an industry leader in the cutting-edge design, manufacture and distribution of the highest quality products to the automotive aftermarket…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “BORGWARNER is a company based out of Kleyerstr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Wir sind Marktführer bei der Entwicklung innovativer technischer Lösungen für Mobilität und Energieerzeugung.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are an expert in the development and design of innovative electric drives – including manufacturing of preproduction models and production of small series.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ATEK Drive Solutions stands for high-performance solutions along the entire drive train.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Cascadia Motion is a wholly owned subsidiary of BorgWarner focusing on electric vehicles for niche & emerging volume applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “TRIALLIANCE Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of automotive parts, headquartered in Germany.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Wir sind ein innovatives Tochterunternehmen der Motorenfabrik Hatz im Bereich der Entwicklung und Umsetzung moderner und umweltschonender Antriebslösungen, unter anderem für…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A3 Global keeps critical missions moving by designing, manufacturing, and distributing essential parts, integrated systems, and electrification solutions for vehicles.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Morat Swoboda Motion (MSM) is a young, dynamic company that is advancing electromobility through innovative drive solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ampere EV is the leading developer of complete electric powertrains designed for vehicles.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Electeogenic Electric GT provides Electric Vehicle (EV) Powertrain Systems, Solutions, and Components and is the industry leader for Complete Electric Vehicles Eco-Systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: hybrid transmission manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names hybrid transmission manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of hybrid transmission manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name hybrid transmission manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 63 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 5,738 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among hybrid transmission manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 2 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany. Country and city lists for hybrid transmission manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “hybrid transmission manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names hybrid transmission manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among hybrid transmission manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 5,738 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Hybrid transmission manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid transmission manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names hybrid transmission manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many hybrid transmission manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 63 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
AAM, headquartered in Detroit, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most hybrid transmission manufacturers?
The United States leads with 37 companies, followed by Germany (26). Every hybrid transmission manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hybrid transmission manufacturers?
Farmington Hills leads with 3 headquartered companies, followed by Ahlen (2) and Birmingham (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 5,738 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 63 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 63 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 63 matching company records for hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide, with 20,710 tracked contacts and 5,738 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,695 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,488 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tremectremec.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Untergruppenbach, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Untergruppenbach, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“GETRAG is a worldwide system supplier of transmissions system for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles with around 14,200 employees at 20 sites.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bagley, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sonnaxsonnax.com HQ: Bellows Falls, VT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellows Falls, VT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Sonnax Transmission Company is an industry leader in the cutting-edge design, manufacture and distribution of the highest quality products to the automotive aftermarket…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Darmstadt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Darmstadt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“BORGWARNER is a company based out of Kleyerstr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Remscheid, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Remscheid, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wir sind Marktführer bei der Entwicklung innovativer technischer Lösungen für Mobilität und Energieerzeugung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Starnberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Starnberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“We are an expert in the development and design of innovative electric drives – including manufacturing of preproduction models and production of small series.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: Not recorded | Leipzig, Germany | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gelnhausen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gelnhausen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GKN Additivegknpm.com HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rellingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rellingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ATEK Drive Solutions stands for high-performance solutions along the entire drive train.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cascadia Motioncascadiamotion.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Cascadia Motion is a wholly owned subsidiary of BorgWarner focusing on electric vehicles for niche & emerging volume applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bad Zwischenahn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bad Zwischenahn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“TRIALLIANCE Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of automotive parts, headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inecosys Gmbhinecosys.de HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | München, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein innovatives Tochterunternehmen der Motorenfabrik Hatz im Bereich der Entwicklung und Umsetzung moderner und umweltschonender Antriebslösungen, unter anderem für…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Phoenixville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Phoenixville, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“A3 Global keeps critical missions moving by designing, manufacturing, and distributing essential parts, integrated systems, and electrification solutions for vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Morat Swoboda Motionmorat-swoboda.com HQ: Loffingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Loffingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Morat Swoboda Motion (MSM) is a young, dynamic company that is advancing electromobility through innovative drive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Ampere EV is the leading developer of complete electric powertrains designed for vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Electrogenic Electric GTelectricgt.com HQ: Huntington Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Huntington Beach, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Electeogenic Electric GT provides Electric Vehicle (EV) Powertrain Systems, Solutions, and Components and is the industry leader for Complete Electric Vehicles Eco-Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 63 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hybrid transmission manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
63 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hybrid transmission manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid transmission manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hybrid transmission manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hybrid transmission manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 63 matching company records, 20,710 tracked contacts and 5,738 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hybrid-transmission-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 63 matching company records for hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide, with 20,710 tracked contacts and 5,738 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,695 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,766 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,488 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tremectremec.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Untergruppenbach, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Untergruppenbach, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“GETRAG is a worldwide system supplier of transmissions system for passenger cars and light commercial vehicles with around 14,200 employees at 20 sites.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bagley, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sonnaxsonnax.com HQ: Bellows Falls, VT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellows Falls, VT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Sonnax Transmission Company is an industry leader in the cutting-edge design, manufacture and distribution of the highest quality products to the automotive aftermarket…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Darmstadt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Darmstadt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“BORGWARNER is a company based out of Kleyerstr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Remscheid, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Remscheid, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wir sind Marktführer bei der Entwicklung innovativer technischer Lösungen für Mobilität und Energieerzeugung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Starnberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Starnberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“We are an expert in the development and design of innovative electric drives – including manufacturing of preproduction models and production of small series.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: Not recorded | Leipzig, Germany | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gelnhausen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gelnhausen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GKN Additivegknpm.com HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rellingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rellingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“ATEK Drive Solutions stands for high-performance solutions along the entire drive train.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cascadia Motioncascadiamotion.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Cascadia Motion is a wholly owned subsidiary of BorgWarner focusing on electric vehicles for niche & emerging volume applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bad Zwischenahn, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bad Zwischenahn, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“TRIALLIANCE Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of automotive parts, headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inecosys Gmbhinecosys.de HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | München, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein innovatives Tochterunternehmen der Motorenfabrik Hatz im Bereich der Entwicklung und Umsetzung moderner und umweltschonender Antriebslösungen, unter anderem für…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Phoenixville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Phoenixville, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“A3 Global keeps critical missions moving by designing, manufacturing, and distributing essential parts, integrated systems, and electrification solutions for vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Morat Swoboda Motionmorat-swoboda.com HQ: Loffingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Loffingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Morat Swoboda Motion (MSM) is a young, dynamic company that is advancing electromobility through innovative drive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Ampere EV is the leading developer of complete electric powertrains designed for vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Electrogenic Electric GTelectricgt.com HQ: Huntington Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Huntington Beach, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Electeogenic Electric GT provides Electric Vehicle (EV) Powertrain Systems, Solutions, and Components and is the industry leader for Complete Electric Vehicles Eco-Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 63 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hybrid transmission manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
63 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hybrid transmission manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid transmission manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hybrid transmission manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hybrid transmission manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 63 matching company records, 20,710 tracked contacts and 5,738 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hybrid transmission manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hybrid-transmission-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗