Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hub motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 600 company matches for hub motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,133 professional contacts across them, including 949 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hub motor manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hub motor manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hub motor manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A pioneering brand with 165 years of engineering excellence, defining the future of electric mobility across 2- and 3-Wheelers with record-breaking performance, and an unmatched…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riese & Müller is a German premium manufacturer of e-bikes, cargo bikes and folding bikes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VanMoof: the most advanced e-bikes on the road.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alber specializes in easy-to-use, convenient electromobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rooted in performance cycling, Aventon’s heritage of innovation propelled us into a bold belief in ourselves that we could make e-mobility more enjoyable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a full system provider for smart e-bikes MAHLE offers a platform for compact drive units with an optimized battery-concept, components for connectivity and customized motor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe in a world with sustainable e-mobility solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Velotric builds e-bikes to rekindle the joy of riding a bicycle, powered by Velopower, our proprietary drive system designed to encourage spontaneous exploration and spark…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FLYER Unsere Geschichte Seit seiner Erfindung im frühen 19.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QWIC is a fast growing light electric vehicle brand based in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In the business of electrification, ASI’s in-house capabilities includes design, development, manufacturing, software testing, and customer support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Okai manufactures world class light electric vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'aventure démarre en 2009 quand deux amis ingénieurs se demandent comment apporter un nouveau souffle dans leur quotidien et celui de leur entourage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baltik vairas is a full-service Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), merging the latest manufacturing organization strategies and high digitization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We, at DBS Group, were born with a revolutionary vision, driving the future of electric mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us: Established in November 2018 and headquartered in Kochi, C-Electric pioneers electric powertrain solutions for 2W and 3W vehicles, specializing in advanced motor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Jetson, we believe great things happen when you move.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Platum, we believe micro electric mobility is the conscious choice for exploring the world with awareness, in harmony with people and the planet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an Electrical Ridable manufacturing company located in Texas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A company born to enable Sustainable Transportation Technology for the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2013, E2 DRIVES is an innovative start-up company active in electric mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hub motor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 600 hub motor manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 949 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hub motor manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hub motor manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hub motor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 949 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hub motor manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Hub motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hub motor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hub motor manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 600 company matches for hub motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Greaves Electric Mobility tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hub motor manufacturers?
India leads with 65 companies, followed by the United States (43) and Germany (34). Every hub motor manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hub motor manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 22 company records, followed by Changzhou (15) and Hangzhou (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 949 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 600 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 600 hub motor manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 600 matching company records for hub motor manufacturers worldwide, with 7,133 tracked contacts and 949 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“A pioneering brand with 165 years of engineering excellence, defining the future of electric mobility across 2- and 3-Wheelers with record-breaking performance, and an unmatched…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mühltal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mühltal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Riese & Müller is a German premium manufacturer of e-bikes, cargo bikes and folding bikes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“VanMoof: the most advanced e-bikes on the road.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Albstadt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Albstadt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Alber specializes in easy-to-use, convenient electromobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brea, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Rooted in performance cycling, Aventon’s heritage of innovation propelled us into a bold belief in ourselves that we could make e-mobility more enjoyable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mahle Behr Gerenciamento Térmicobr.mahle.com HQ: Arujá, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Arujá, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“As a full system provider for smart e-bikes MAHLE offers a platform for compact drive units with an optimized battery-concept, components for connectivity and customized motor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Beverwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Beverwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“We believe in a world with sustainable e-mobility solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Velotricvelotricbike.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Velotric builds e-bikes to rekindle the joy of riding a bicycle, powered by Velopower, our proprietary drive system designed to encourage spontaneous exploration and spark…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Huttwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Huttwil, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“FLYER Unsere Geschichte Seit seiner Erfindung im frühen 19.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TSUYOtsuyo.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“QWIC is a fast growing light electric vehicle brand based in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Waterloo, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Waterloo, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“In the business of electrification, ASI’s in-house capabilities includes design, development, manufacturing, software testing, and customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hangzhou, China | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Okai manufactures world class light electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wambrechies, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Wambrechies, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“L'aventure démarre en 2009 quand deux amis ingénieurs se demandent comment apporter un nouveau souffle dans leur quotidien et celui de leur entourage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Baltik Vairasbaltikvairas.lt HQ: Siauliai, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Siauliai, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Baltik vairas is a full-service Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), merging the latest manufacturing organization strategies and high digitization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DBS Groupdbsgroup.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We, at DBS Group, were born with a revolutionary vision, driving the future of electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | 飞神集团有限公司feishen.com HQ: 金华, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 金华, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | C Electric Automotive Drivesc-electricdrives.com HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kochi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“About Us: Established in November 2018 and headquartered in Kochi, C-Electric pioneers electric powertrain solutions for 2W and 3W vehicles, specializing in advanced motor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brooklyn, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Jetson, we believe great things happen when you move.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Calderara Di Reno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calderara Di Reno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Platum, we believe micro electric mobility is the conscious choice for exploring the world with awareness, in harmony with people and the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Carrollton, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carrollton, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We are an Electrical Ridable manufacturing company located in Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Physics Motorsphysicsmotors.com HQ: Hubli, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hubli, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A company born to enable Sustainable Transportation Technology for the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, E2 DRIVES is an innovative start-up company active in electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 600 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hub motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
599 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 600 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hub motor manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Hub motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hub motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hub motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 600 matching company records, 7,133 tracked contacts and 949 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hub-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 600 matching company records for hub motor manufacturers worldwide, with 7,133 tracked contacts and 949 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“A pioneering brand with 165 years of engineering excellence, defining the future of electric mobility across 2- and 3-Wheelers with record-breaking performance, and an unmatched…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mühltal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mühltal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Riese & Müller is a German premium manufacturer of e-bikes, cargo bikes and folding bikes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“VanMoof: the most advanced e-bikes on the road.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Albstadt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Albstadt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Alber specializes in easy-to-use, convenient electromobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brea, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Rooted in performance cycling, Aventon’s heritage of innovation propelled us into a bold belief in ourselves that we could make e-mobility more enjoyable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mahle Behr Gerenciamento Térmicobr.mahle.com HQ: Arujá, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Arujá, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“As a full system provider for smart e-bikes MAHLE offers a platform for compact drive units with an optimized battery-concept, components for connectivity and customized motor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Beverwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Beverwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“We believe in a world with sustainable e-mobility solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Velotricvelotricbike.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Velotric builds e-bikes to rekindle the joy of riding a bicycle, powered by Velopower, our proprietary drive system designed to encourage spontaneous exploration and spark…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Huttwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Huttwil, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“FLYER Unsere Geschichte Seit seiner Erfindung im frühen 19.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TSUYOtsuyo.co.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tsuyo is India’s leading e-mobility component manufacturing company, delivering advanced powertrain solutions for 3W, LCVs, MHCVs, and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“QWIC is a fast growing light electric vehicle brand based in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Waterloo, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Waterloo, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“In the business of electrification, ASI’s in-house capabilities includes design, development, manufacturing, software testing, and customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hangzhou, China | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Okai manufactures world class light electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wambrechies, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Wambrechies, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“L'aventure démarre en 2009 quand deux amis ingénieurs se demandent comment apporter un nouveau souffle dans leur quotidien et celui de leur entourage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Baltik Vairasbaltikvairas.lt HQ: Siauliai, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Siauliai, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Baltik vairas is a full-service Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), merging the latest manufacturing organization strategies and high digitization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DBS Groupdbsgroup.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We, at DBS Group, were born with a revolutionary vision, driving the future of electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | 飞神集团有限公司feishen.com HQ: 金华, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 金华, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | C Electric Automotive Drivesc-electricdrives.com HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kochi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“About Us: Established in November 2018 and headquartered in Kochi, C-Electric pioneers electric powertrain solutions for 2W and 3W vehicles, specializing in advanced motor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brooklyn, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Jetson, we believe great things happen when you move.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Calderara Di Reno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calderara Di Reno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Platum, we believe micro electric mobility is the conscious choice for exploring the world with awareness, in harmony with people and the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Carrollton, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carrollton, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“We are an Electrical Ridable manufacturing company located in Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Physics Motorsphysicsmotors.com HQ: Hubli, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hubli, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A company born to enable Sustainable Transportation Technology for the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, E2 DRIVES is an innovative start-up company active in electric mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 600 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hub motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
599 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 600 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hub motor manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Hub motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hub motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hub motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 600 matching company records, 7,133 tracked contacts and 949 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hub motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hub-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗