Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Erv manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 371 company matches for erv manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 9,150 professional contacts across them, including 2,286 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for erv manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for erv manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest erv manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 803 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the foremost provider of fresh air solutions in North America, Broan-NuTone® firmly believes that better quality of air means a better quality of life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hamon Group does not exist anymore.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 478 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineered Air is one of North America's largest manufacturers of Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation, Refrigeration, Energy Recovery and Heat Transfer Products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ruskin is a leading manufacturer of air-control solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Systemair is a leading ventilation company with operations in 51 countries in Europe, North America, the Middle East, Asia, Australia and Africa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The most economical radiators • Maximum heat for low water temperatures • Lower energy consumption • Fastest response time for maximum comfort For more than 50 years, Jaga has led…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MicroMetl is a leader in manufacturing commercial HVAC accessories with over a half century of information and expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Annexair is a privately held North American company focused exclusively on designing and manufacturing high-quality, energy-efficient air handling systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brink Climate Systems is marktleider in ventilatie met warmteterugwinning, luchtverwarming en koeling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ox·y·gen·ate your space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EXHAUSTO A/S is a professional supplier and partner when it comes to ventilation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FläktGroup, a Samsung company, is a leader in air technology, delivering best in class, innovative and energy-efficient HVAC solutions, whilst reducing customer’s carbon footprint.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 40 years, RenewAire has been manufacturing energy recovery ventilators (ERVs) and dedicated outdoor air systems (DOAS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Nilan - Manufacture of HVAC solutions for low energy buildings Nilan develops and manufactures premium-quality, energy-saving ventilation and heat pump solutions that are…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are CORE – technology leader in energy recovery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 2006, le groupe EOLIANCE a structuré une offre globale de produits et services destinée à améliorer la qualité et le traitement de l'air dans les bâtiments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your innovation and production partner for next-generation indoor climate solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energy Recovery & Ventilation Components Counterflow Plate Heat Exchanger Counterflow Kombi Plate Heat Exchanger Rotary Heat Exchanger Crossflow Heat Exchanger Accuair Enthalpy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATREA is an international holding company, focused on ventilation with heat recovery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “erv manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 371 erv manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,286 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Erv manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for erv manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “erv manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,286 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Erv manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Erv manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “erv manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many erv manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 371 company matches for erv manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Broan-Nutone tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most erv manufacturers?
The United States leads with 42 companies, followed by Canada (25) and the United Kingdom (25). Every erv manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most erv manufacturers?
London leads with 5 company records, followed by Istanbul (4) and Crawley (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,286 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 371 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 371 erv manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 371 matching company records for erv manufacturers worldwide, with 9,150 tracked contacts and 2,286 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broan-Nutonebroan-nutone.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“As the foremost provider of fresh air solutions in North America, Broan-NuTone® firmly believes that better quality of air means a better quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Seraing, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Seraing, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“The Hamon Group does not exist anymore.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“Engineered Air is one of North America's largest manufacturers of Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation, Refrigeration, Energy Recovery and Heat Transfer Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | S&p Ventilación Españasolerpalau.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ruskinruskin.com HQ: Grandview, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandview, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Ruskin is a leading manufacturer of air-control solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Systemair Swedensystemair.com HQ: Skinnskatteberg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Skinnskatteberg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Systemair is a leading ventilation company with operations in 51 countries in Europe, North America, the Middle East, Asia, Australia and Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Diepenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Diepenbeek, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“The most economical radiators • Maximum heat for low water temperatures • Lower energy consumption • Fastest response time for maximum comfort For more than 50 years, Jaga has led…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“MicroMetl is a leader in manufacturing commercial HVAC accessories with over a half century of information and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: St-germain-de-grantham, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | St-germain-de-grantham, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Annexair is a privately held North American company focused exclusively on designing and manufacturing high-quality, energy-efficient air handling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vent-Axiavent-axia.com HQ: Crawley, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crawley, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Brink Climate Systemsbrinkclimatesystems.nl HQ: Staphorst, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Staphorst, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Brink Climate Systems is marktleider in ventilatie met warmteterugwinning, luchtverwarming en koeling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Oxygen8oxygen8.ca HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Ox·y·gen·ate your space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Exhausto A Sexhausto.dk HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Langeskov, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“EXHAUSTO A/S is a professional supplier and partner when it comes to ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“FläktGroup, a Samsung company, is a leader in air technology, delivering best in class, innovative and energy-efficient HVAC solutions, whilst reducing customer’s carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Renewaire, LLCrenewaire.com HQ: Waunakee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waunakee, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, RenewAire has been manufacturing energy recovery ventilators (ERVs) and dedicated outdoor air systems (DOAS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hedensted, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Hedensted, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“About Nilan - Manufacture of HVAC solutions for low energy buildings Nilan develops and manufactures premium-quality, energy-saving ventilation and heat pump solutions that are…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Siber Ventilaciónsiberzone.es HQ: Les Franqueses Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Franqueses Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Core Energy Recovery Solutionscore.life HQ: Reinsdorf, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Reinsdorf, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are CORE – technology leader in energy recovery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vaux-le-pénil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vaux-le-pénil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Depuis 2006, le groupe EOLIANCE a structuré une offre globale de produits et services destinée à améliorer la qualité et le traitement de l'air dans les bâtiments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Your innovation and production partner for next-generation indoor climate solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ERI Corporation S.R.Lericorporation.com HQ: Aversa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Aversa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Energy Recovery & Ventilation Components Counterflow Plate Heat Exchanger Counterflow Kombi Plate Heat Exchanger Rotary Heat Exchanger Crossflow Heat Exchanger Accuair Enthalpy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jablonec Nad Nisou, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Jablonec Nad Nisou, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ATREA is an international holding company, focused on ventilation with heat recovery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Maxell Groupmaxellgroup.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 371 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Erv manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 371 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Erv manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Erv manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for erv manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many erv manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 371 matching company records, 9,150 tracked contacts and 2,286 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/erv-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 371 matching company records for erv manufacturers worldwide, with 9,150 tracked contacts and 2,286 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broan-Nutonebroan-nutone.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“As the foremost provider of fresh air solutions in North America, Broan-NuTone® firmly believes that better quality of air means a better quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Seraing, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Seraing, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“The Hamon Group does not exist anymore.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“Engineered Air is one of North America's largest manufacturers of Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation, Refrigeration, Energy Recovery and Heat Transfer Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | S&p Ventilación Españasolerpalau.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ruskinruskin.com HQ: Grandview, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandview, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Ruskin is a leading manufacturer of air-control solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Systemair Swedensystemair.com HQ: Skinnskatteberg, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Skinnskatteberg, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Systemair is a leading ventilation company with operations in 51 countries in Europe, North America, the Middle East, Asia, Australia and Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Diepenbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Diepenbeek, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“The most economical radiators • Maximum heat for low water temperatures • Lower energy consumption • Fastest response time for maximum comfort For more than 50 years, Jaga has led…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“MicroMetl is a leader in manufacturing commercial HVAC accessories with over a half century of information and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: St-germain-de-grantham, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | St-germain-de-grantham, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Annexair is a privately held North American company focused exclusively on designing and manufacturing high-quality, energy-efficient air handling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Vent-Axiavent-axia.com HQ: Crawley, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crawley, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Brink Climate Systemsbrinkclimatesystems.nl HQ: Staphorst, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Staphorst, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Brink Climate Systems is marktleider in ventilatie met warmteterugwinning, luchtverwarming en koeling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Oxygen8oxygen8.ca HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Ox·y·gen·ate your space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Exhausto A Sexhausto.dk HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Langeskov, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“EXHAUSTO A/S is a professional supplier and partner when it comes to ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“FläktGroup, a Samsung company, is a leader in air technology, delivering best in class, innovative and energy-efficient HVAC solutions, whilst reducing customer’s carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Renewaire, LLCrenewaire.com HQ: Waunakee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waunakee, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, RenewAire has been manufacturing energy recovery ventilators (ERVs) and dedicated outdoor air systems (DOAS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hedensted, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Hedensted, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“About Nilan - Manufacture of HVAC solutions for low energy buildings Nilan develops and manufactures premium-quality, energy-saving ventilation and heat pump solutions that are…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Siber Ventilaciónsiberzone.es HQ: Les Franqueses Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Franqueses Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Core Energy Recovery Solutionscore.life HQ: Reinsdorf, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Reinsdorf, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are CORE – technology leader in energy recovery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vaux-le-pénil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vaux-le-pénil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Depuis 2006, le groupe EOLIANCE a structuré une offre globale de produits et services destinée à améliorer la qualité et le traitement de l'air dans les bâtiments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Your innovation and production partner for next-generation indoor climate solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ERI Corporation S.R.Lericorporation.com HQ: Aversa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Aversa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Energy Recovery & Ventilation Components Counterflow Plate Heat Exchanger Counterflow Kombi Plate Heat Exchanger Rotary Heat Exchanger Crossflow Heat Exchanger Accuair Enthalpy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jablonec Nad Nisou, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Jablonec Nad Nisou, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ATREA is an international holding company, focused on ventilation with heat recovery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Maxell Groupmaxellgroup.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 371 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Erv manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 371 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Erv manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Erv manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for erv manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many erv manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 371 matching company records, 9,150 tracked contacts and 2,286 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 erv manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/erv-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗